Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2021 CARMEL MARATHON
Marathon
Info
April 3, 2021 in Carmel, IN
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.5 MILE
13.1 MILE
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1741
Tim
Mahler
M60-64
793
21/32
512/662
56:28
1:59:03
3:22:05
4:29:26
10:18
1892
Henry
Owegi
M30-34
794
66/73
513/662
1:03:43
2:05:47
3:15:06
4:29:28
10:18
1842
Lisa
Moran
F45-49
795
39/50
282/426
1:06:03
2:14:05
-
4:29:38
10:18
1929
Crystal
Phillips
F35-39
796
66/87
283/426
1:01:40
2:11:37
3:21:41
4:29:39
10:18
1074
Joseph
Bearss
M50-54
797
66/87
514/662
1:06:20
2:13:22
-
4:29:47
10:18
1853
Mike
Murnan
M45-49
798
63/81
515/662
58:54
1:58:28
3:17:32
4:30:24
10:20
1075
Brenda
Beck
F50-54
799
22/37
284/426
1:03:53
2:12:06
-
4:30:26
10:20
1004
Abisoye
Adekanmbi
F45-49
800
40/50
285/426
59:56
2:01:10
3:19:15
4:30:27
10:20
1426
Nikki
Gilland
F35-39
801
67/87
286/426
1:06:32
2:13:20
-
4:30:29
10:20
1481
Kerry
Hartley
F40-44
802
43/77
287/426
1:06:31
2:13:56
-
4:30:39
10:20
1373
Rachel
Fornoff
F25-29
803
37/49
288/426
1:00:08
2:01:51
3:14:16
4:30:46
10:21
1707
Ryan
Lishia
M20-24
804
24/32
516/662
57:12
1:54:58
3:08:14
4:31:07
10:21
1764
Cheryl
Massey
F40-44
805
44/77
289/426
1:02:55
2:07:36
3:17:07
4:31:13
10:22
1350
Dongni
Feng
F65-69
806
2/6
290/426
1:07:01
2:14:28
-
4:31:15
10:22
2042
Kayla
Schoettel
F30-34
807
32/42
291/426
1:05:25
2:12:17
-
4:31:28
10:22
1414
Katie
Gehrand
F30-34
808
33/42
292/426
1:05:25
2:12:17
-
4:31:28
10:22
2072
Masaki
Shishikura
M55-59
809
47/67
517/662
57:14
1:53:11
3:05:54
4:32:07
10:24
1680
Zachary
Lauer
M35-39
810
88/105
518/662
1:07:08
2:15:01
-
4:32:09
10:24
1150
Angela
Burnside
F45-49
811
41/50
293/426
1:03:01
2:10:26
-
4:32:16
10:24
1500
Chad
Heminover
M40-44
812
71/83
519/662
1:00:16
1:59:16
3:16:32
4:32:18
10:24
1438
Madison
Grabowski
F20-24
813
26/32
294/426
1:00:02
2:02:28
3:19:04
4:32:30
10:25
1956
Angie
Prinsen
F35-39
814
68/87
295/426
1:04:00
2:08:10
3:20:23
4:32:57
10:26
1144
Dylan
Burke
M20-24
815
25/32
520/662
56:33
1:55:50
3:09:51
4:33:00
10:26
1839
Jacob
Moore
M30-34
816
67/73
521/662
53:18
1:52:24
3:21:23
4:33:08
10:26
1100
Oana
Blebea
F30-34
817
34/42
296/426
1:03:25
2:03:38
3:17:39
4:33:12
10:26
1175
Michael
Carrier
M35-39
818
89/105
522/662
1:05:16
2:10:27
-
4:33:33
10:27
1331
Sara
Engle
F35-39
819
69/87
297/426
1:02:36
2:10:38
-
4:33:38
10:27
1318
Elizabeth
Eickholtz
F25-29
820
38/49
298/426
1:05:19
2:11:25
-
4:33:45
10:27
1496
Jason
Heinen
M45-49
821
64/81
523/662
1:03:37
2:07:52
3:18:09
4:33:52
10:28
1369
Michael
Flynn
M50-54
822
67/87
524/662
58:40
1:58:27
3:12:42
4:34:10
10:28
1928
Ashleigh
Philbeck
F35-39
823
70/87
299/426
1:06:45
2:14:40
-
4:34:17
10:29
1821
Dan
Milligan
M45-49
824
65/81
525/662
58:14
1:57:51
3:16:09
4:34:35
10:29
1729
Michelle
Ludlow
F40-44
825
45/77
300/426
56:36
2:00:17
3:19:54
4:34:45
10:30
2296
Chey
Wright
F25-29
826
39/49
301/426
53:25
1:52:44
-
4:34:52
10:30
1984
Steve
Richey
M65-69
827
7/18
526/662
1:07:15
2:15:11
-
4:34:58
10:30
2103
Griffin
Smith
M20-24
828
26/32
527/662
1:05:52
2:12:00
-
4:35:00
10:30
2018
Janice
Rumph
F40-44
829
46/77
302/426
1:03:43
2:10:58
-
4:35:09
10:31
1155
Eldemar
Cabotage
M55-59
830
48/67
528/662
52:29
1:50:59
3:06:34
4:35:18
10:31
1590
Gigi
Jover
F50-54
831
23/37
303/426
1:03:05
2:10:19
-
4:35:32
10:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.5 MILE
13.1 MILE
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
2331
Bryce
Revercomb
M20-24
832
27/32
529/662
50:41
1:59:19
3:22:04
4:35:50
10:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after