Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Drake Road Races - 2018
Half Marathon
Info
April 22, 2018 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
10K
5K
Wheelchair Division
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
979
Del
Christensen
M5559
614
33/57
416/621
55:40
8:59
28
2:04:00
9:28
596
Carrie
Kruse
F3034
615
28/47
199/492
57:09
9:13
26
2:04:03
9:29
1046
John
Schneller
M70UP
616
1/9
417/621
57:26
9:16
1
2:04:03
9:29
1358
Connor
Toedtli
F2024
617
34/80
200/492
1:01:39
9:57
44
2:04:05
9:29
516
Bryon
Schaeffer
M5054
618
33/53
418/621
57:36
9:18
31
2:04:09
9:29
269
Dave
Porepp
M6064
619
11/24
419/621
57:59
9:22
12
2:04:10
9:29
318
Lana
Snyder
F4044
620
31/76
201/492
57:15
9:14
27
2:04:11
9:29
606
John
Meyer
M6064
621
12/24
420/621
57:56
9:21
11
2:04:14
9:29
378
Bob
Bisenius
M6064
622
13/24
421/621
58:43
9:29
14
2:04:14
9:29
1047
Aaron
Hollander
M3034
623
62/72
422/621
59:05
9:32
62
2:04:15
9:30
809
Taylor
Rookaird
F2529
624
30/61
202/492
59:51
9:40
33
2:04:15
9:30
144
Alan
Dispirito
M6064
625
14/24
423/621
57:15
9:14
10
2:04:21
9:30
203
Mark
Stelmacher
M6064
626
15/24
424/621
56:39
9:09
9
2:04:22
9:30
1371
Dustin
Eubanks
M2024
627
30/52
425/621
59:07
9:32
34
2:04:22
9:30
490
Torey
Cuellar
F2529
628
31/61
203/492
56:55
9:11
23
2:04:23
9:30
315
Russell
Jordan
M3034
629
63/72
426/621
57:36
9:18
58
2:04:31
9:31
1355
Julie
Schlichting
F2024
630
35/80
204/492
57:05
9:13
30
2:04:31
9:31
1041
Alexandra
Voelker
F2024
631
36/80
205/492
1:00:47
9:49
43
2:04:36
9:31
1040
Jeanine
Cloyd-Voelker
F5054
632
8/42
206/492
1:00:47
9:49
16
2:04:37
9:31
1366
Lisa
Murphy
F3539
633
35/74
207/492
59:49
9:39
36
2:04:38
9:31
366
Danielle
Murphy
F3034
634
29/47
208/492
59:49
9:39
34
2:04:38
9:31
582
Katie
Slack
F3539
635
36/74
209/492
56:53
9:11
27
2:04:38
9:31
651
Austin
Strawhacker
M2529
636
46/53
427/621
59:42
9:38
46
2:04:39
9:31
407
Ryan
Boozell
M4044
637
67/90
428/621
59:56
9:40
68
2:04:44
9:32
752
Amanda
Mahoski
F3034
638
30/47
210/492
57:35
9:18
28
2:04:47
9:32
434
Terry
Wright Jr.
M5054
639
34/53
429/621
59:33
9:37
35
2:04:47
9:32
1004
Darin
Robertson
M5054
640
35/53
430/621
56:14
9:05
25
2:04:51
9:32
1054
Chad
Strauss
M4549
641
55/82
431/621
56:36
9:08
51
2:05:06
9:33
735
Jack
Heikens
M2024
642
31/52
432/621
57:23
9:16
30
2:05:12
9:34
1434
Leah
Amundson
F2024
643
37/80
211/492
1:01:39
9:57
46
2:05:13
9:34
848
Carol
Litscher
F5559
644
6/27
212/492
59:56
9:40
6
2:05:13
9:34
881
Lorrie
Lockin
F5054
645
9/42
213/492
1:00:41
9:48
15
2:05:18
9:34
616
Asween
Mallick
M3539
646
71/102
433/621
59:29
9:36
72
2:05:18
9:34
1081
Carol
Mendez
F3034
647
31/47
214/492
56:42
9:09
25
2:05:22
9:35
1292
Erin
Ruis
F4549
648
23/56
215/492
58:32
9:27
23
2:05:27
9:35
426
Lori
McQuiston
F5054
649
10/42
216/492
59:17
9:34
11
2:05:28
9:35
705
Alex
Quirk
M2024
650
32/52
434/621
53:20
8:37
24
2:05:29
9:35
102
Mike
Parsons
M5559
651
34/57
435/621
58:17
9:24
34
2:05:30
9:35
1196
Roland
Brennan
M4549
652
56/82
436/621
1:03:35
10:16
65
2:05:32
9:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
612
Diane
Nelson
F5054
653
11/42
217/492
1:00:02
9:41
13
2:05:38
9:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after