Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
16th Annual Tri the Wildwoods & 5K
Olympic Triathlon
Info
August 24, 2019 in North Wildwood, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena/Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Olympic Duathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena/Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint Duathlon
Kids Triathlon
5K Run
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
366
Tyler
Holleran
M2529
37
7/33
31/181
22:58
2:11
124
2:47
52:30
19.4
65
2:32
36:18
7:16
17
1:57:07
375
Pedar
Hayes
M3539
38
7/30
32/181
21:48
2:04
83
6:20
50:19
20.2
32
2:59
35:44
7:09
10
1:57:12
1
Dennis
Ohara
M3539
39
8/30
33/181
20:32
1:57
51
2:36
54:26
18.7
84
2:36
37:16
7:27
27
1:57:29
282
Dan
Alexander
M3539
40
9/30
34/181
19:42
1:52
36
3:27
47:47
21.3
14
2:15
44:16
8:51
123
1:57:29
387
Danny
Polk
M2024
41
1/4
35/181
21:49
2:04
86
3:21
52:37
19.3
67
2:48
37:23
7:29
28
1:58:00
49
Nicole
Speigel
F3539
42
1/15
7/84
19:00
1:48
22
2:37
51:05
19.9
42
2:29
42:54
8:35
93
1:58:05
182
James
Basilone
M2529
43
8/33
36/181
20:49
1:58
62
2:46
49:44
20.4
28
3:31
41:32
8:19
74
1:58:25
978
James
Dwyer
M4549
44
1/17
37/181
20:55
1:59
64
3:14
47:55
21.2
16
2:45
43:37
8:43
111
1:58:28
125
Richard
Montgomery
M5054
45
1/15
38/181
19:12
1:49
23
2:39
53:42
18.9
75
2:28
40:49
8:10
64
1:58:52
326
Craig
Turner
M2529
46
9/33
39/181
22:26
2:08
105
4:14
51:31
19.7
50
3:27
37:44
7:33
31
1:59:24
234
Matthew
Biront
M2529
47
10/33
40/181
23:42
2:15
144
3:40
49:32
20.5
27
2:25
40:09
8:02
58
1:59:31
1008
Phillip
Detwiler
M3034
48
8/30
41/181
23:46
2:15
146
3:26
50:05
20.3
30
2:41
39:47
7:57
55
1:59:48
1002
Ted
Maglione
M6064
49
1/8
42/181
22:43
2:09
115
3:20
49:31
20.5
26
2:25
41:52
8:23
79
1:59:53
389
Gabriel
Keown
M2529
50
11/33
43/181
17:59
1:42
7
4:11
56:20
18.0
112
1:41
39:41
7:56
54
1:59:54
332
Tom
Petrykiewicz
M3539
51
10/30
44/181
22:15
2:06
98
3:11
51:14
19.8
44
2:38
40:36
8:07
62
1:59:55
1000
Billy
Fulginiti
M2529
52
12/33
45/181
20:47
1:58
60
3:07
54:57
18.5
92
1:59
39:06
7:49
49
1:59:58
98
Justin
Riddell
M3539
53
11/30
46/181
22:38
2:09
112
3:47
48:43
20.9
22
2:34
42:13
8:27
86
1:59:58
358
Mark
Hanlon
M5559
54
2/14
47/181
21:51
2:04
87
5:05
49:03
20.7
23
2:42
41:25
8:17
72
2:00:08
1014
Sean
Wade
M2529
55
13/33
48/181
22:22
2:07
100
3:58
51:13
19.8
43
2:56
39:39
7:56
52
2:00:09
216
Drew
Kmetz
M3539
56
12/30
49/181
24:30
2:19
162
3:35
45:57
22.1
4
2:51
43:46
8:45
113
2:00:41
384
Timothy
Bruhn
M3034
57
9/30
50/181
20:36
1:57
54
3:07
52:09
19.5
60
2:25
42:28
8:30
90
2:00:47
231
Kevin
Desmedt
M3539
58
13/30
51/181
18:51
1:47
20
3:58
54:42
18.6
89
2:26
40:55
8:11
65
2:00:54
1162
Andre
Latina
M115
59
1/2
52/181
18:41
1:46
17
3:22
1:01:00
16.7
187
2:23
35:54
7:11
13
2:01:22
317
Thomas
Flournoy
M6064
60
2/8
53/181
20:56
1:59
65
3:27
54:01
18.8
76
2:38
40:22
8:04
60
2:01:27
6
Kate
Braun
F3034
61
1/13
8/84
20:19
1:55
48
3:18
52:38
19.3
68
2:13
43:03
8:37
99
2:01:33
209
Shaun
Cronen
M4044
62
5/18
54/181
21:49
2:04
84
4:32
50:41
20.0
39
2:52
42:07
8:26
85
2:02:04
230
Paul
Gebhardt
M3034
63
10/30
55/181
21:17
2:01
72
3:40
52:01
19.5
59
2:26
42:54
8:35
94
2:02:19
52
Ginny
Traber
F3539
64
2/15
9/84
24:40
2:20
166
2:35
54:36
18.6
86
2:04
38:37
7:44
43
2:02:34
371
Benjamin
Hessels
M2529
65
14/33
56/181
19:12
1:49
24
4:06
54:13
18.7
79
3:19
41:51
8:22
77
2:02:43
969
Patrick
Midway
M3034
66
11/30
57/181
20:36
1:57
53
4:20
52:40
19.3
70
3:01
42:06
8:25
84
2:02:45
293
James
Coyne
M5054
67
2/15
58/181
21:36
2:03
77
3:53
53:34
19.0
74
4:04
39:47
7:58
56
2:02:56
987
Christopher
Fratinardo
M2529
68
15/33
59/181
21:49
2:04
85
5:40
54:14
18.7
80
4:41
36:48
7:22
23
2:03:14
263
Brendan
Quann
M3034
69
12/30
60/181
22:31
2:08
107
3:42
56:31
18.0
118
2:50
38:02
7:37
34
2:03:38
359
Tyler
Moore
M3034
70
13/30
61/181
24:15
2:18
155
6:20
52:53
19.2
72
3:39
36:56
7:23
26
2:04:04
402
Michael
Winnicki
M2529
71
16/33
62/181
24:29
2:19
161
3:35
54:38
18.6
87
2:43
38:56
7:47
48
2:04:23
27
J Sean
Manni
M4549
72
2/17
63/181
21:38
2:03
79
3:56
52:18
19.4
63
3:15
43:24
8:41
107
2:04:33
180
Hayley
Conover
F2529
73
3/20
10/84
18:51
1:47
19
3:00
55:47
18.2
102
2:35
44:36
8:55
127
2:04:51
1206
Chris
Kennedy
M4549
74
3/17
64/181
21:25
2:02
73
2:54
50:50
20.0
41
3:48
46:03
9:13
144
2:05:01
1019
Luke
Griffith
M4044
75
6/18
65/181
22:10
2:06
95
4:06
55:41
18.3
100
4:11
38:54
7:47
47
2:05:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
974
Brian
Stagliano
M2529
76
17/33
66/181
25:15
2:23
178
5:05
53:02
19.2
73
4:23
37:30
7:30
30
2:05:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after