Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2008
5k Run / Walk
Info
October 28, 2008 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run / Walk
4-Person Teams
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5k Run / Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
252
Makenzie
Byerly
F1214
431
19/57
112/1241
24:44
7:59
1711
Kyle
Rutherford
M1519
432
72/99
320/946
24:44
7:59
716
Jason
Hall
M3539
433
14/73
321/946
24:45
7:59
2506
Evan
Wharton
M0911
434
12/52
322/946
24:45
8:00
1290
Patrick Vincent
McHugh
M5054
435
22/92
323/946
24:46
8:00
1405
Christopher G
Musser
M0911
436
13/52
324/946
24:46
8:00
2363
Timmy
Andrews
M0911
437
14/52
325/946
24:46
8:00
1805
Eric
Shanks
M3034
438
31/81
326/946
24:47
8:00
1956
Laurence
Sunshein
M5559
439
7/46
327/946
24:48
8:00
892
Kevin
Huntington
M3539
440
15/73
328/946
24:49
8:01
1333
Collin James
Millar
M1214
441
55/102
329/946
24:49
8:01
425
Brian
Desantis
M2529
442
32/77
330/946
24:51
8:01
956
Mike
Joseph
M4549
443
31/112
331/946
24:51
8:01
1303
Brian
Mee
M0911
444
15/52
332/946
24:51
8:01
549
Robyn
Flanery
F3034
445
14/140
113/1241
24:53
8:02
2151
Beth
Wick
F3539
446
11/174
114/1241
24:53
8:02
600
Alexander
Gamber
M5559
447
8/46
333/946
24:53
8:02
2358
Daniel
Squibbs
M2529
448
33/77
334/946
24:53
8:02
360
Eileen Emily
Cravens
F5054
449
3/108
115/1241
24:54
8:02
958
Srirama
Josyula
M1519
450
73/99
335/946
24:55
8:02
1907
Mindy Sue
Stamm
F3034
451
15/140
116/1241
24:55
8:03
2165
Tad
Williams
M4549
452
32/112
336/946
24:56
8:03
2290
Nick
Haverkos
M5559
453
9/46
337/946
24:57
8:03
877
Christina
Huffman
F2529
454
24/157
117/1241
24:57
8:03
2322
Jeff
Byrd
M5054
455
23/92
338/946
24:57
8:03
2347
Noelle
Bartlam
F3539
456
12/174
118/1241
24:58
8:03
259
Lisa
Calvert
F1519
457
21/73
119/1241
24:58
8:04
2319
Bennie
Hale
M4044
458
29/86
339/946
24:59
8:04
845
Rodney Gene
Holloway
M4044
459
30/86
340/946
24:59
8:04
64
Lindsay
Baker
F1214
460
20/57
120/1241
25:00
8:04
1493
Mark
Patterson
M3539
461
16/73
341/946
25:01
8:05
2093
Gerry
Walquist
F3539
462
13/174
121/1241
25:02
8:05
1339
David Wesley
Miller
M4044
463
31/86
342/946
25:03
8:05
931
Tiffany Joy
Jewett
F3034
464
16/140
122/1241
25:03
8:05
1584
Jeff William
Prowant
M1519
465
74/99
343/946
25:03
8:05
678
Gregory Louis
Green
M4549
466
33/112
344/946
25:04
8:06
1910
Jonathan Lee
Stamper
M2024
467
20/40
345/946
25:05
8:06
2355
Nathan
Ramirez
M0911
468
16/52
346/946
25:07
8:06
2289
Benny
Pook
M1214
469
56/102
347/946
25:07
8:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2070
Adam
Volk
M1214
470
57/102
348/946
25:09
8:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after