Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Kansas City Triathlon
Intermediate Triathlon
Info
May 23, 2010 in Kansas City, MO
Question About Results?
Races
Intermediate Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
DNFs
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years KC Triathlon Results
Intermediate Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
50
Kim
Brosseit
F4044
190
7/17
28/102
43:07
2:53
1:51
1:13:33
20.2
1:01
50:52
8:13
2:50:24
853
Tahressa
Ramos
F2529
191
4/17
29/102
35:45
2:23
2:59
1:15:49
19.6
1:29
54:25
8:47
2:50:27
48
Brian
Brodine
M1024
192
7/20
158/316
32:21
2:10
1:34
1:16:03
19.6
1:14
59:24
9:35
2:50:37
468
Damon
Wagner
M3539
193
39/70
159/316
32:31
2:11
2:23
1:17:31
19.2
1:57
56:31
9:07
2:50:53
139
Eric
Flach
M3539
194
40/70
160/316
31:26
2:06
3:37
1:18:34
18.9
2:38
54:41
8:50
2:50:56
194
Becky
Henning
F3539
195
5/22
30/102
36:50
2:28
2:08
1:22:11
18.1
1:12
48:37
7:51
2:50:59
444
Josh
Taylor
M2529
196
22/43
161/316
33:20
2:14
1:38
1:17:15
19.3
1:50
56:56
9:11
2:50:59
267
Dustin
Lewis
M3034
197
31/71
162/316
36:29
2:26
2:20
1:17:36
19.2
1:13
53:23
8:37
2:51:01
403
Brian
Seacat
M2529
198
23/43
163/316
39:11
2:37
1:28
1:21:46
18.2
1:26
47:27
7:40
2:51:18
246
Danial
Knox
M3034
199
32/71
164/316
39:03
2:37
2:21
1:11:38
20.8
1:22
57:01
9:12
2:51:25
186
Tyler
Hedden
M3539
200
41/70
165/316
31:42
2:07
2:19
1:19:23
18.7
1:10
57:07
9:13
2:51:41
491
Chris
Winger Ii
M2529
201
24/43
166/316
44:22
2:58
2:35
1:19:34
18.7
2:06
43:15
6:59
2:51:53
343
Luther
Ottaway
M3539
202
42/70
167/316
32:22
2:10
2:12
1:22:27
18.0
1:19
53:33
8:39
2:51:53
206
Mark
Hopkins
M2529
203
25/43
168/316
34:05
2:17
4:07
1:23:27
17.8
1:08
49:11
7:56
2:51:59
342
Aaron
Osborne
M3034
204
33/71
169/316
31:11
2:05
2:06
1:16:22
19.5
2:01
1:00:23
9:45
2:52:03
51
Shawn
Brougham
M3539
205
43/70
170/316
36:18
2:26
2:53
1:21:35
18.2
1:47
49:32
8:00
2:52:05
484
Scott
Wilde
M3034
206
34/71
171/316
29:41
1:59
1:51
1:18:24
19.0
1:35
1:00:51
9:49
2:52:22
93
Grant
Culver
M3034
207
35/71
172/316
38:10
2:33
2:41
1:22:04
18.1
1:49
47:48
7:43
2:52:32
35
Zach
Boleyn
M3539
208
44/70
173/316
36:42
2:27
2:59
1:26:11
17.3
2:29
44:20
7:10
2:52:41
119
Jessica
Edgar
F2529
209
5/17
31/102
23:49
1:36
1:57
1:23:13
17.9
1:55
1:01:50
9:59
2:52:44
425
Michael
Somers
M5054
210
7/13
174/316
37:43
2:31
4:27
1:14:23
20.0
5:16
50:59
8:14
2:52:48
253
Chad
Krug
M3539
211
45/70
175/316
34:54
2:20
3:51
1:20:15
18.5
1:31
52:26
8:28
2:52:58
262
Lynnette
Laws
F3034
212
7/19
32/102
37:54
2:32
4:01
1:21:45
18.2
2:25
47:04
7:36
2:53:10
12
Michelle
Andrews
F3539
213
6/22
33/102
32:33
2:11
2:40
1:23:22
17.8
1:43
52:58
8:33
2:53:16
505
William
Young
M3034
214
36/71
176/316
35:09
2:21
2:03
1:16:36
19.4
1:14
58:16
9:24
2:53:18
73
Craig
Charles
M4549
215
15/29
177/316
33:00
2:12
1:39
1:17:22
19.2
1:32
1:00:05
9:42
2:53:38
211
Brian
Howell
M3539
216
46/70
178/316
43:51
2:56
3:17
1:16:36
19.4
1:59
47:58
7:45
2:53:41
308
Linda
Meyer
F3034
217
8/19
34/102
36:34
2:27
2:52
1:17:24
19.2
1:38
55:13
8:55
2:53:42
421
Troy
Smith
M4044
218
29/48
179/316
34:08
2:17
2:53
1:12:24
20.6
1:37
1:02:58
10:10
2:54:00
107
Mary
Donnelly
F2529
219
6/17
35/102
37:55
2:32
2:29
1:21:47
18.2
1:23
50:36
8:10
2:54:10
280
Mark
Madden
M4044
220
30/48
180/316
35:13
2:21
2:56
1:13:47
20.2
2:28
59:48
9:39
2:54:13
345
Ben
Panos
M3034
221
37/71
181/316
32:06
2:09
3:41
1:24:14
17.7
1:49
52:26
8:28
2:54:17
477
Josh
Welter
M2529
222
26/43
182/316
30:56
2:04
3:50
1:22:27
18.0
1:40
56:13
9:05
2:55:07
88
Amy
Cotter Brown
F4044
223
8/17
36/102
36:10
2:25
2:50
1:21:03
18.4
1:45
53:20
8:37
2:55:09
136
Marcus
Findley
M3539
224
47/70
183/316
26:03
1:45
2:11
1:27:31
17.0
1:36
57:48
9:20
2:55:09
89
Sage
Crane
M3034
225
38/71
184/316
32:52
2:12
2:51
1:18:16
19.0
1:56
59:30
9:36
2:55:25
219
John
Hutchinson
M4044
226
31/48
185/316
30:36
2:03
2:09
1:18:35
18.9
1:42
1:02:26
10:05
2:55:28
372
Daniel
Regan
M3034
227
39/71
186/316
32:19
2:10
1:31
1:22:59
17.9
2:06
56:35
9:08
2:55:30
368
Mark
Rauth
M5054
228
8/13
187/316
36:35
2:27
2:46
1:16:46
19.4
1:39
57:54
9:21
2:55:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
9
Anne
Altorfer
F2529
229
7/17
37/102
38:56
2:36
2:05
1:25:48
17.3
1:44
47:11
7:37
2:55:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after