Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Quad Cities Running Festival - 2023
Half Marathon
Info
May 29, 2023 in Bettendorf, IA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
7 Mile
Half Marathon
Virtual 7 Mile
Virtual Half Marathon
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Quad Cities Running Festival
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
58
Matt
Lorenz
M2029
1
1/12
1/85
1:08:09
5:13
144
Jacob
Gallagher
M2029
2
2/12
2/85
1:17:20
5:55
120
Blake
Colton
M3039
3
1/25
3/85
1:19:48
6:06
96
Eli
Soliz
M4049
4
1/32
4/85
1:20:26
6:09
102
David
Timmsen
M4049
5
2/32
5/85
1:21:27
6:14
63
Kyle
Mente
M4049
6
3/32
6/85
1:27:45
6:42
29
Alyssa
Farrell
F2029
7
1/20
1/87
1:27:49
6:43
43
Mitchell
Hines
M3039
8
2/25
7/85
1:27:59
6:43
160
Michael
Zakosek
M5059
9
1/10
8/85
1:29:20
6:50
91
Mike
Schroer
M3039
10
3/25
9/85
1:30:33
6:55
181
Craig
Fredrich
M3039
11
4/25
10/85
1:30:41
6:56
31
Brent
Fiegel
M4049
12
4/32
11/85
1:31:01
6:57
110
Carrie
Weldy
F4049
13
1/18
2/87
1:31:05
6:58
149
Hunter
Hikk
M2029
14
3/12
12/85
1:31:57
7:02
89
Travis
Schell
M4049
15
5/32
13/85
1:32:10
7:03
180
Willie
Rhoads
M2029
16
4/12
14/85
1:32:18
7:03
70
David
Myers
M4049
17
6/32
15/85
1:33:27
7:08
151
Kenny
Mandakunis
M4049
18
7/32
16/85
1:34:14
7:12
3
Dante
Alcaraz
M4049
19
8/32
17/85
1:35:17
7:17
185
Joseph
Kallenbach
M3039
20
5/25
18/85
1:35:29
7:18
155
Brian
Blanchard
M3039
21
6/25
19/85
1:35:45
7:19
183
Brent
Blanchard
M3039
22
7/25
20/85
1:35:46
7:19
118
Jose
Francogomez
M3039
23
8/25
21/85
1:36:09
7:21
74
Andrew
Parks
M2029
24
5/12
22/85
1:38:22
7:31
186
Corey
Stradt
M3039
25
9/25
23/85
1:38:30
7:32
124
John
Dedoncker
M5059
26
2/10
24/85
1:38:51
7:33
147
Leo
Buzalsky
M3039
27
10/25
25/85
1:39:52
7:38
46
Evan
Hopper
M2029
28
6/12
26/85
1:40:10
7:39
72
Joel
Nielsen
M3039
29
11/25
27/85
1:40:30
7:41
137
Rachel
Gotto
F4049
30
2/18
3/87
1:40:40
7:42
119
Jake
Sheldon
M2029
31
7/12
28/85
1:41:27
7:45
175
Steve
Zimmerman
M3039
32
12/25
29/85
1:42:22
7:49
188
Ellyse
Ungs
F3039
33
1/31
4/87
1:42:36
7:50
179
Bradley
Slott
M5059
34
3/10
30/85
1:42:57
7:52
11
Eric
Browning
M4049
35
9/32
31/85
1:43:31
7:55
177
Michaela
Meyer
F2029
36
2/20
5/87
1:44:34
7:59
170
Gerrit
Hansen
M3039
37
13/25
32/85
1:44:43
8:00
87
Linda
Sawvell
F5059
38
1/13
6/87
1:44:56
8:01
55
Shanna
Krogman
F4049
39
3/18
7/87
1:45:17
8:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
50
Jacob
Kelly
M2029
40
8/12
33/85
1:45:37
8:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after