Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
275
Kimberly
Auerbach
F4044
422
12/29
107/227
29:13
1:40
360
8:51
1:17:32
17.6
446
3:29
57:17
11:27
410
2:56:24
528
Jennifer
Grom
F3539
423
18/33
108/227
29:06
1:39
354
9:49
1:14:52
18.2
378
5:29
57:18
11:28
411
2:56:34
597
Francis
Jurcik
M3539
424
50/59
316/430
30:56
1:45
464
10:48
1:12:00
18.9
298
4:03
58:52
11:46
436
2:56:41
667
Matthew
Leinbach
M3539
425
51/59
317/430
28:50
1:38
329
8:52
1:17:49
17.5
453
2:27
58:53
11:47
437
2:56:52
162
Jennifer
Desantis
F3539
426
19/33
109/227
30:27
1:44
434
7:34
1:19:09
17.2
487
4:09
55:45
11:09
380
2:57:05
819
Jim
Pougnet
M6064
427
18/29
318/430
24:01
1:22
50
7:36
1:10:14
19.4
230
3:48
1:11:49
14:22
599
2:57:29
557
Dennis
Herr
M3034
428
44/53
319/430
27:37
1:34
235
8:31
1:16:17
17.9
414
2:46
1:02:25
12:29
488
2:57:37
100
Adam
Simon
M5559
429
25/44
320/430
28:10
1:36
278
6:41
1:16:22
17.8
416
3:25
1:03:15
12:39
501
2:57:55
675
Jeremy
Lipshy
M4549
430
46/63
321/430
29:26
1:40
370
9:12
1:17:01
17.7
431
2:43
59:41
11:56
451
2:58:05
16
Steven
Humanick
M5054
431
45/62
322/430
29:10
1:39
358
7:38
1:14:12
18.4
360
8:01
59:09
11:50
444
2:58:12
363
Juan
Colina De Vivero
M5559
432
26/44
323/430
26:39
1:31
176
12:44
1:10:54
19.2
254
3:05
1:05:03
13:01
531
2:58:27
368
Andrea
Conway
F4549
433
13/30
110/227
37:48
2:09
637
7:39
1:17:32
17.6
444
2:44
52:59
10:36
330
2:58:44
158
Kristi
Ellsworth
F5054
434
15/33
111/227
26:17
1:30
148
8:29
1:17:16
17.6
438
3:38
1:03:05
12:37
498
2:58:47
60
Kristin
Mykulak
F3539
435
20/33
112/227
25:14
1:26
102
7:59
1:22:35
16.5
542
2:33
1:00:29
12:06
458
2:58:51
763
Pat
Mulvena
M4044
436
55/70
324/430
30:16
1:43
427
9:56
1:18:34
17.3
471
3:18
56:46
11:21
401
2:58:52
973
Janice
Urbans
F5559
437
10/24
113/227
30:37
1:44
444
10:27
1:19:01
17.2
483
2:34
56:20
11:16
390
2:59:01
869
Ingveldur
Saemundsdottir
F4549
438
14/30
114/227
32:33
1:51
538
8:54
1:20:21
17.0
508
2:01
55:14
11:03
367
2:59:04
908
Patrick
Sleiman
M4044
439
56/70
325/430
29:47
1:42
395
9:16
1:14:28
18.3
364
5:06
1:00:39
12:08
462
2:59:19
284
Lauren
Barr
F3539
440
21/33
115/227
30:33
1:44
441
6:54
1:15:07
18.1
387
3:36
1:03:09
12:38
499
2:59:22
966
Alexandra
Triumph
F3034
441
20/34
116/227
31:18
1:47
487
11:19
1:25:44
15.9
575
3:24
47:40
9:32
194
2:59:27
440
Steven
Egan
M4044
442
57/70
326/430
31:14
1:46
483
11:07
1:21:30
16.7
522
5:07
50:28
10:06
266
2:59:28
755
Brett
Montich
M4044
443
58/70
327/430
24:04
1:22
54
7:25
1:20:00
17.0
501
1:34
1:06:25
13:17
553
2:59:29
657
Robert
Leach
M5559
444
27/44
328/430
35:42
2:02
617
7:48
1:00:59
22.3
21
3:39
1:11:28
14:18
596
2:59:38
746
Sharon
Michaelson
F5559
445
11/24
117/227
34:39
1:58
602
11:48
1:13:18
18.6
332
4:41
55:15
11:03
369
2:59:42
522
John
Gray
M4044
446
59/70
329/430
30:07
1:43
419
8:30
1:21:37
16.7
525
2:19
57:08
11:26
407
2:59:43
516
Marc
Goldstein
M5054
447
46/62
330/430
26:38
1:31
172
8:52
1:22:34
16.5
541
4:31
57:09
11:26
408
2:59:45
155
Laura
Kupsch
F4549
448
15/30
118/227
33:21
1:54
564
8:46
1:17:39
17.5
449
3:37
56:22
11:16
392
2:59:48
624
Rob
Kipnis
M5054
449
47/62
331/430
27:51
1:35
255
7:13
1:21:56
16.6
531
2:26
1:00:24
12:05
456
2:59:53
850
Donald
Robertson
M5559
450
28/44
332/430
31:39
1:48
506
8:19
1:19:20
17.2
490
2:51
57:53
11:35
420
3:00:04
344
Lauren
Caskey
F3034
451
21/34
119/227
29:09
1:39
357
7:13
1:16:38
17.8
424
1:50
1:05:25
13:05
533
3:00:16
427
Layla
Doman
F4549
452
16/30
120/227
32:07
1:49
525
10:17
1:07:49
20.1
157
3:34
1:06:32
13:18
556
3:00:21
771
Iris
Nafshi
F4549
453
17/30
121/227
27:02
1:32
203
6:59
1:22:52
16.4
546
2:41
1:00:47
12:09
464
3:00:23
870
Stephanie
Saksa
F3034
454
22/34
122/227
33:30
1:54
573
7:05
1:23:41
16.3
555
3:07
53:00
10:36
331
3:00:25
968
George
Tsoflias
M2529
455
21/24
333/430
34:29
1:58
597
10:56
1:20:13
17.0
504
2:41
52:06
10:25
309
3:00:26
958
Topo
Topolewski
M4549
456
47/63
334/430
28:49
1:38
327
7:39
1:15:47
18.0
406
3:32
1:04:42
12:56
525
3:00:31
905
Dirk
Skinner
M6569
457
7/12
335/430
31:21
1:47
489
7:50
1:13:16
18.6
328
2:39
1:05:25
13:05
534
3:00:34
821
Russ
Pritchard
M5559
458
29/44
336/430
29:54
1:42
403
7:02
1:15:34
18.0
402
3:17
1:04:47
12:57
529
3:00:37
182
Joyce
Williams
F6064
459
5/8
123/227
30:29
1:44
435
7:41
1:28:22
15.4
594
2:58
51:11
10:14
286
3:00:44
312
Josephine
Bishop
F5559
460
12/24
124/227
32:01
1:49
520
9:10
1:25:01
16.0
565
3:16
51:17
10:15
290
3:00:46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
565
David
Hissner
M5559
461
30/44
337/430
31:36
1:48
502
7:53
1:11:15
19.1
270
2:08
1:07:53
13:35
570
3:00:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after