Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chiller Challenge
8K Overall Searchable Results
Info
February 4, 2024 in Papillion, NE
event email:
www.omaharun.org
Question About Results?
Races
8K Overall Searchable Results
8K Overall Text Results
8K Age Group Results
2 Mile Results
Kids' Run Results
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Omaha Running Club
8K Overall Searchable Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
393
Craig
Halverson
M40-44
1
1/5
1/54
27:24
27:24
5:31
446
Blake
Ziegler
M25-29
2
1/5
2/54
28:02
28:02
5:39
387
Daniel
Goudie
M25-29
3
2/5
3/54
30:54
30:51
6:13
367
Jeff
Brune
M55-59
4
1/10
4/54
32:00
31:58
6:26
408
Kaci
Lickteig
F35-39
5
1/4
1/42
32:05
32:04
6:27
381
Robert
Ensrud
M50-54
6
1/3
5/54
33:31
33:12
6:41
404
Daren
Konda
M45-49
7
1/6
6/54
34:34
34:07
6:52
420
Todd
Nott
M55-59
8
2/10
7/54
34:12
34:10
6:53
370
Miguel
Carreon
M55-59
9
3/10
8/54
34:16
34:13
6:53
434
Tyler
Sondag
M25-29
10
3/5
9/54
34:57
34:55
7:02
398
Ryan
Holycross
M35-39
11
1/3
10/54
35:02
35:00
7:03
388
Taia
Green
F01-14
12
1/1
2/42
35:37
35:37
7:10
413
Anne
Maxwell
F40-44
13
1/8
3/42
35:51
35:48
7:13
422
Miguel
Ordorica
M50-54
14
2/3
11/54
35:56
35:53
7:14
369
Vicente
Campos Estrada
M20-24
15
1/3
12/54
35:59
35:53
7:14
418
Sarah
Neubert
F40-44
16
2/8
4/42
35:58
35:54
7:14
411
Melanie
Mathiesen
F25-29
17
1/2
5/42
36:58
36:54
7:26
363
Justin
Birge
M45-49
18
2/6
13/54
37:08
37:02
7:27
433
Alex
Sokolov
M20-24
19
2/3
14/54
37:54
37:43
7:36
382
Martin
Ertz
M35-39
20
2/3
15/54
38:44
38:40
7:47
453
John
Davis
M45-49
21
3/6
16/54
38:44
38:43
7:48
429
Jared
Scholten
M45-49
22
4/6
17/54
39:03
38:58
7:51
390
Rodney
Green
M40-44
23
2/5
18/54
39:28
39:25
7:56
435
Alice
Spence
F50-54
24
1/3
6/42
39:33
39:28
7:57
406
Ronald
Lampe
M60-64
25
1/7
19/54
39:32
39:28
7:57
459
Nolan
Devries
M30-34
26
1/5
20/54
40:10
39:51
8:01
440
Julie
Thenn
F40-44
27
3/8
7/42
40:13
40:13
8:06
417
Devin
Miller
M25-29
28
4/5
21/54
40:51
40:42
8:12
407
Pat
Lawlor
M60-64
29
2/7
22/54
41:00
40:54
8:14
364
Brian
Boyce
M55-59
30
4/10
23/54
41:38
41:36
8:23
402
Kevin
Kathka
M55-59
31
5/10
24/54
42:15
42:06
8:29
396
Brandon
Hansen
M45-49
32
5/6
25/54
42:16
42:12
8:30
371
Hilary
Catron
F45-49
33
1/9
8/42
42:15
42:13
8:30
395
Brock
Hansen
M35-39
34
3/3
26/54
42:29
42:18
8:31
383
Steven
Filips
M55-59
35
6/10
27/54
42:33
42:26
8:33
389
Jody
Green
F45-49
36
2/9
9/42
42:35
42:27
8:33
458
Anna
Milos
F60-64
37
1/5
10/42
42:35
42:33
8:34
410
John
Marsh
M65-69
38
1/4
28/54
42:44
42:40
8:35
366
David
Brummond
M55-59
39
7/10
29/54
42:56
42:52
8:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Gun Time
TIME
PACE
386
Gary
George
M60-64
40
3/7
30/54
43:22
43:12
8:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after