Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half-Marathon 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
October 10, 2004 in Evansville, IN
Races
Half-Marathon
Wheelchair Half-Marathon
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
679
Todd
Gunderson
M2529
137
12/51
123/632
23:27
47:01
1:10:13
1:39:39
1:39:53
7:38
4530
Brad
Taylor
M4044
138
27/98
124/632
23:24
47:50
1:10:58
1:39:30
1:39:58
7:38
791
Darin
Knight
M3539
139
17/77
125/632
22:46
46:56
1:10:07
1:39:51
1:40:03
7:39
1242
Bruce
Dupont
M3539
140
18/77
126/632
21:32
44:22
1:07:43
1:40:13
1:40:21
7:40
794
Gregory
Hight
M3034
141
28/103
127/632
22:47
46:00
1:08:57
1:40:08
1:40:24
7:40
283
Natsuki
Yamamato
M3034
142
29/103
128/632
24:03
47:56
1:10:56
1:40:04
1:40:26
7:40
424
John
Jones
M3539
143
19/77
129/632
24:10
48:36
1:11:42
1:40:30
1:40:44
7:42
925
Warren
Hill
M3539
144
20/77
130/632
22:15
45:24
1:08:56
1:40:41
1:40:53
7:43
536
Joe
Shrode
M4044
145
28/98
131/632
23:35
48:02
1:11:29
1:41:00
1:41:04
7:43
1125
Patrick
Leyden
M3539
146
21/77
132/632
23:41
48:26
1:11:56
1:40:52
1:41:09
7:44
923
Ray
Graham
M5054
147
10/66
133/632
24:01
48:20
1:11:54
1:40:56
1:41:13
7:44
452
Gage
Love
M0114
148
2/6
134/632
22:27
46:54
1:10:53
1:40:35
1:41:15
7:44
599
Kyle
Fields
M2024
149
12/42
135/632
24:07
48:34
1:11:41
1:41:10
1:41:26
7:45
174
Matthew
Shafer
M3539
150
22/77
136/632
22:47
47:05
1:11:01
1:41:25
1:41:32
7:45
921
Terry
Thompson
M4549
151
15/101
137/632
23:17
47:51
1:11:37
1:41:29
1:41:36
7:46
4510
Barb
Dosier
F3539
152
4/77
15/556
23:15
47:48
1:11:34
1:41:29
1:41:40
7:46
898
Matt
Mclaughlin
M3539
153
23/77
138/632
25:22
49:44
1:12:49
1:41:13
1:41:40
7:46
314
Todd
Biever
M3034
154
30/103
139/632
23:08
47:43
1:11:26
1:41:27
1:41:43
7:46
1068
Scott
Lowrey
M3034
155
31/103
140/632
24:07
49:08
1:12:45
1:41:24
1:41:44
7:46
720
Doug
Wagner
M2024
156
13/42
141/632
23:52
48:27
1:12:13
1:41:34
1:41:45
7:47
459
Darice
Marcoccia
F2024
157
3/72
16/556
23:54
48:29
1:12:18
1:41:39
1:41:48
7:47
691
Chad
Zeisig
M2529
158
13/51
142/632
24:06
48:05
1:11:43
1:41:33
1:41:50
7:47
728
Scott
Mcdurmon
M3034
159
32/103
143/632
23:13
47:28
1:11:25
1:41:05
1:41:53
7:47
694
Daniel
Tews
M2529
160
14/51
144/632
23:01
47:02
1:10:29
1:41:49
1:42:03
7:48
517
Tracee
Rode
F2529
161
4/81
17/556
24:15
48:24
1:11:57
1:41:33
1:42:10
7:48
523
Bill
Saxton
M4549
162
16/101
145/632
23:07
47:52
1:11:54
1:42:09
1:42:13
7:49
734
Jeffrey
Topel
M3034
163
33/103
146/632
24:02
48:21
1:12:07
1:42:08
1:42:21
7:49
1287
Mark
Schuler
M3539
164
24/77
147/632
23:56
48:50
1:12:47
1:42:04
1:42:24
7:49
97
Dan
Hostetler
M4549
165
17/101
148/632
23:34
48:31
1:12:38
1:42:28
1:42:33
7:50
368
Liesl
Fraley
F3034
166
3/75
18/556
23:45
48:05
1:12:15
1:42:25
1:42:35
7:50
1177
Nick
Ivy
M2024
167
14/42
149/632
24:34
50:15
1:13:31
1:42:19
1:42:39
7:51
403
Jeff
Hauswald
M3034
168
34/103
150/632
24:08
48:40
1:12:45
1:42:23
1:42:39
7:51
402
Cassandra
Hauswald
F2529
169
5/81
19/556
24:08
48:39
1:12:45
1:42:22
1:42:39
7:51
373
Brandon
Gee
M2024
170
15/42
151/632
24:26
49:21
1:13:06
1:42:23
1:42:42
7:51
1106
Jeremy
Arvin
M0114
171
3/6
152/632
22:28
46:56
1:10:54
1:42:06
1:42:46
7:51
146
Steven
Nussmeier
M3539
172
25/77
153/632
22:18
46:38
1:11:46
1:42:47
1:42:51
7:52
1275
Nathan
Nominee
M2024
173
16/42
154/632
23:46
48:14
1:12:40
1:42:27
1:42:56
7:52
800
Thomas
Young
M5054
174
11/66
155/632
23:39
48:04
1:12:03
1:42:28
1:42:56
7:52
1293
Beth
Howell
F2024
175
4/72
20/556
23:53
47:59
1:11:50
1:43:03
1:43:23
7:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
49
Danny
Wooton
M5054
176
12/66
156/632
24:10
49:28
1:14:00
1:43:26
1:43:38
7:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after