Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Rip City Race For The Roses
5K Overall
Info
April 29, 2018 in Portland, OR
Question About Results?
Races
13.1M Overall
10K Overall
5K Overall
5K Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1163
Karl
Ludwigsen
M3034
29
3/27
24/243
24:26.04
7:52
402
Rivah
Beaty
F3539
30
3/56
6/398
24:28.08
7:53
331
Scott
Andrew
M3034
31
4/27
25/243
24:32.05
7:54
1250
Benjamin
Miller
M4044
32
5/29
26/243
24:41.01
7:57
300
Erasto
Abad
M4044
33
6/29
27/243
24:45
7:58
1962
Joe
Garstha
-
34
0/0
0/0
24:46.09
7:59
570
Alex
Colleran
M1315
35
2/13
28/243
24:50
8:00
786
Jorge
Garcia
M3034
36
5/27
29/243
24:50.01
8:00
526
Max
Cathcart
F2529
37
1/48
7/398
24:50.01
8:00
1085
Josh
Kuchenmeister
M4044
38
7/29
30/243
24:51.01
8:00
641
Linda
Degman
F5054
39
1/24
8/398
24:54
8:01
1256
Kimberly
Miller
F3034
40
2/45
9/398
25:01.03
8:04
1242
Cara
Messman
F3034
41
3/45
10/398
25:07.04
8:06
729
Jennifer
Falor
F4549
42
1/42
11/398
25:07.05
8:06
1840
Cassie
Woods
F3034
43
4/45
12/398
25:15.05
8:08
730
Eldridge
Fantroy
M3539
44
6/29
31/243
25:15.08
8:08
1516
Dylan
Ronnfeldt
M1315
45
3/13
32/243
25:20.04
8:10
1513
Alyssa
Ronnfeldt
F1619
46
1/12
13/398
25:21
8:10
1681
Scott
Taylor
M4549
47
4/30
33/243
25:21.04
8:10
1562
Peter
Schaffer
M3034
48
6/27
34/243
25:32.04
8:14
493
Peter
Burke
M5559
49
2/16
35/243
25:33.06
8:14
371
August
Baldoz
M0112
50
1/12
36/243
25:53.04
8:20
1245
Megan
Mickley
F3539
51
4/56
14/398
25:56.07
8:22
477
Skylar
Brockbank
M2024
52
1/15
37/243
26:06.07
8:25
1922
Tozer
Bandorawalla
M4044
53
8/29
38/243
26:08.04
8:25
1798
Kimberly Va
Wetzel
F4044
54
3/51
15/398
26:10.05
8:26
737
Derek
Fechtner
M0112
55
2/12
39/243
26:13.06
8:27
327
Dana
Anderson
F2024
56
1/28
16/398
26:23.04
8:30
536
Anita
Cervantes
F4549
57
2/42
17/398
26:33.05
8:33
821
Michael
Gomez
M2529
58
6/23
40/243
26:36.03
8:34
349
Ai Claire
Avondstondt
F0112
59
1/10
18/398
26:37.02
8:35
1016
Mark
Jurva
M4549
60
5/30
41/243
26:37.08
8:35
1782
Christian
Welch
M4549
61
6/30
42/243
26:42.09
8:36
1911
Jonah
Abraham
M0112
62
3/12
43/243
26:48.09
8:38
1910
Lena
Abraham
F1315
63
1/7
19/398
26:49.01
8:38
1912
Sacha
Abraham
M0112
64
4/12
44/243
26:49.04
8:39
332
Mike
Anke
M6064
65
1/7
45/243
26:52.05
8:39
776
Andrew
Funk
M1315
66
4/13
46/243
26:53.09
8:40
916
Katherine
Hempleman
F2529
67
2/48
20/398
27:03.06
8:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
338
Zandy
Ariss
M3539
68
7/29
47/243
27:07.08
8:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after