Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Critz Tybee Run Fest
Series (26.2)
Info
February 2, 2019 in Tybee Island, GA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half
Beach Run
1 Mile
Series (26.2)
Series (26.2) - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXT
5KTIME
10KTIME
HALFTIME
2.8MTIME
MILETIME
TIME
PACE
5192
Bill
Iskrzak
M6569
47
1/2
45
25:09.48
57:34.52
2:26:28.65
32:08.04
11:30.49
4:32:51.18
10:25
5116
Karen
Creighton
F6064
48
4/6
58
26:56.64
57:42.82
2:29:36.22
28:58.50
9:43.40
4:32:57.58
10:26
5033
Teresa
Harrington
F5559
49
4/11
58
27:39.60
1:02:08.38
2:22:13.97
30:48.62
10:56.63
4:33:47.20
10:27
5177
Emmanuel
Zamudio
M2529
50
2/3
45
24:25.77
56:29.11
2:29:22.93
31:24.36
12:52.59
4:34:34.76
10:29
6170
Ashley
Randall
M6064
51
2/5
45
24:42.58
56:39.24
2:32:09.60
30:46.62
11:02.63
4:35:20.67
10:31
5182
Abdul Jammal
Ameer
M4044
52
7/7
45
23:15.36
50:43.70
2:33:55.24
37:58.50
10:38.84
4:36:31.64
10:34
6152
Lessli
Whitley
F3539
53
5/8
58
25:00.48
54:15.76
2:37:16.70
29:38.19
10:36.62
4:36:47.75
10:34
6151
Marcia
Gaskins
F4044
54
6/12
58
25:00.93
54:16.11
2:37:16.71
29:37.99
10:36.42
4:36:48.16
10:34
5191
Jon
Lunn
M6064
55
3/5
45
26:34.02
59:04.48
2:36:29.55
26:44.87
8:38.59
4:37:31.51
10:36
5123
April
Bennett
F3034
56
1/4
58
25:12.24
55:39.43
2:31:56.26
35:58.71
10:19.10
4:39:05.74
10:40
5169
Roma
Patel
F3034
57
2/4
58
28:22.91
1:01:09.11
2:21:54.01
32:34.94
17:58.03
4:41:59
10:46
5068
Brittany
Felton
F3034
58
3/4
58
26:58.47
1:00:07.45
2:30:22.31
34:59.55
10:30.54
4:42:58.32
10:49
5193
Rebecca
Kayati
F4549
59
2/3
58
27:28.04
1:04:41.28
2:26:33.24
34:26.68
11:50.95
4:45:00.19
10:53
5043
Scott
McLelland
M5054
60
4/7
45
1:05:03.67
53:36.87
2:13:57.79
24:37.62
8:00.60
4:45:16.55
10:54
5024
Tasia
Kenosky
F3539
61
6/8
58
26:55.50
1:00:23.23
2:31:27.20
35:54.46
12:50
4:47:30.39
10:59
5256
Rachel
Hurtt
F4549
62
3/3
58
27:56.29
59:27.18
2:35:07.59
33:24.84
12:04.88
4:48:00.78
11:00
5132
Kevin
Flannery
M6064
63
4/5
45
26:00.60
1:02:11.05
2:34:48.12
35:10.02
11:19.94
4:49:29.73
11:03
5200
Patrick
Taylor
M6569
64
2/2
45
28:20.27
1:05:08.32
2:33:45.35
32:17.95
10:42.55
4:50:14.44
11:05
6373
Matthew
Pulley
M2529
65
3/3
45
27:33.09
1:00:31.39
2:40:13.38
32:35.99
10:40
4:51:33.85
11:08
6372
Danielle
Pulley
F2529
66
2/4
58
27:33.43
1:00:32.04
2:40:13.61
32:36.23
10:39.06
4:51:34.37
11:08
5184
Elizabeth
Rhoton
F2529
67
3/4
58
26:53.83
59:28.02
2:41:29.66
35:14
9:41.68
4:52:47.19
11:11
5042
Christin
Mobley
F2529
68
4/4
58
28:09.20
1:04:30.50
2:36:43.18
33:28.89
10:47.66
4:53:39.43
11:13
5117
Pam
Waller
F5559
69
5/11
58
27:06.39
59:59.60
2:42:14.30
32:49.75
11:34.76
4:53:44.80
11:13
5195
Robert
Worley
M5054
70
5/7
45
24:32.74
1:04:04.23
2:43:54.59
32:48.59
8:34.44
4:53:54.59
11:14
5199
Karin
Watts
F5054
71
3/8
58
31:14.85
57:38.26
2:33:37.66
38:12.67
13:12.22
4:53:55.66
11:14
5125
Karl
Kirven
M3539
72
3/3
45
20:54.74
46:06.96
2:54:45.13
39:52.49
13:50.96
4:55:30.28
11:17
5129
Jennifer
Sparks
F3539
73
7/8
58
27:14.83
1:04:02.65
2:43:55.48
32:48.30
8:40.98
4:56:42.24
11:20
5181
Karla
MacGregor
F4044
74
7/12
58
32:23.91
1:06:15.78
2:24:59.38
43:43.16
11:13.34
4:58:35.57
11:24
5021
Patti
Lowden
F7074
75
1/1
58
33:21.81
1:08:38.21
2:35:22.68
32:53.58
11:16.22
5:01:32.50
11:31
5056
Scott
Marr
M5559
76
2/3
45
30:44.28
1:02:31.25
2:20:15.36
54:35.05
13:55.06
5:02:01
11:32
5036
Jennifer
Hollis
F3539
77
8/8
58
29:29.83
1:03:53.32
2:40:59.35
35:36.80
12:37.29
5:02:36.59
11:33
5139
Therese
Batson
F5559
78
6/11
58
30:55.78
1:05:52.18
2:40:27.16
34:51.21
12:49.45
5:04:55.78
11:39
5071
Kathleen
Kraynick
F5054
79
4/8
58
30:55.69
1:05:51.78
2:40:27.53
34:51.24
12:49.83
5:04:56.07
11:39
5106
Ilene
Hohnerlein
F1519
80
1/1
58
28:08.50
1:04:04.05
2:44:17.72
37:51.91
11:17.03
5:05:39.21
11:40
5113
Ron
Hagell
M7074
81
2/2
45
31:51.49
1:07:30.75
2:44:43.64
33:16.38
10:37.03
5:07:59.29
11:46
5067
Lisa
Smarr
F5559
82
7/11
58
27:29.63
1:04:41.42
2:50:34.36
34:07.12
11:20.72
5:08:13.25
11:46
5115
Paul
Creighton
M5054
83
6/7
45
41:39.19
1:24:33.06
2:13:14.12
41:27.08
12:30.27
5:13:23.72
11:58
5186
Kenneth
Anderson
M5559
84
3/3
45
29:23.51
1:15:04.33
2:43:57.06
38:58.57
13:06.95
5:20:30.42
12:14
5167
William
Lazenby
M3034
85
6/6
45
28:44.36
1:08:55.66
2:47:20.17
43:04.08
20:06.94
5:28:11.21
12:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXT
5KTIME
10KTIME
HALFTIME
2.8MTIME
MILETIME
TIME
PACE
5163
Emily
Wood
F6064
86
5/6
58
29:03.68
1:08:28.13
2:58:51.64
38:53.15
13:28.37
5:28:44.97
12:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after