Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Carmel Ghosts and Goblins
5k Results
Info
October 29, 2011 in Carmel, IN
Question About Results?
Races
5k Results
2k Results
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
CEF Ghost & Goblins 5K/2K
5k Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
RANK
TIME
PACE
75
Mark
Evanson
M 60-64
150
5/6
102/226
28:34
154
28:13
9:05
188
Luke
Linville
M 15-16
151
8/10
103/226
28:38
156
28:17
9:06
21
Seamus
Boyce
M 30-34
152
7/12
104/226
28:54
172
28:18
9:06
33
Amee
Cherubini
F 35-39
153
4/19
49/179
28:34
153
28:18
9:06
186
Jake
Linville
M 15-16
154
9/10
105/226
28:41
158
28:19
9:07
152
Lauren
Kawecki
F 25-29
155
6/21
50/179
28:30
149
28:20
9:07
441
Nick
Loub
M 09-10
156
17/37
106/226
28:31
150
28:21
9:07
314
Greer
Trapkus-Harris
F 25-29
157
7/21
51/179
28:51
170
28:22
9:08
120
Andrew
Harris
M 25-29
158
5/9
107/226
28:51
171
28:23
9:08
147
Julie
Johnson
F 30-34
159
5/16
52/179
28:40
157
28:23
9:08
28
Julianne
Bryan
F 35-39
160
5/19
53/179
28:33
152
28:23
9:08
236
Laura
Mueller
F 45-49
161
4/17
54/179
28:42
163
28:26
9:09
24
Mary
Branigan
F 45-49
162
5/17
55/179
28:33
151
28:26
9:09
444
Caryn
Green
F 40-44
163
8/32
56/179
28:42
161
28:27
9:09
445
Noah
Green
M 09-10
164
18/37
108/226
28:42
160
28:27
9:09
222
Frances
Miller
F 11-12
165
8/18
57/179
28:38
155
28:31
9:10
392
Amy
Joliet
F 40-44
166
9/32
58/179
28:44
165
28:31
9:11
355
Zbigniew
Zajac
M 60-64
167
6/6
109/226
28:49
168
28:33
9:11
292
Summer
Snyder
F 11-12
168
9/18
59/179
28:41
159
28:34
9:12
422
Amanda
Schafer
F 11-12
169
10/18
60/179
28:44
164
28:37
9:12
183
Lee
Legrand
M 40-44
170
18/38
110/226
28:49
167
28:38
9:13
26
Doug
Brune
M 40-44
171
19/38
111/226
28:49
166
28:40
9:13
27
Will
Brune
M 09-10
172
19/37
112/226
28:49
169
28:40
9:14
427
Bob
Lindman
M 40-44
173
20/38
113/226
29:11
177
28:41
9:14
421
Joann
Schafer
F 40-44
174
10/32
61/179
28:54
173
28:46
9:15
180
Nicholas
Leamon
M 09-10
175
20/37
114/226
29:09
176
28:49
9:16
316
Herbert
Treen
M 45-49
176
8/23
115/226
29:00
174
28:49
9:16
113
Mike
Hamm
M 40-44
177
21/38
116/226
29:24
181
28:53
9:17
191
Mark
Lushell
M 45-49
178
9/23
117/226
29:24
180
28:55
9:18
440
Jason
McBill
M 25-29
179
6/9
118/226
29:28
182
28:55
9:18
439
Kassie
Kissinger
F 30-34
180
6/16
62/179
29:28
183
28:55
9:18
274
Andrew
Sauter
M 13-14
181
9/16
119/226
29:02
175
28:56
9:18
281
Michael
Segal
M 25-29
182
7/9
120/226
29:17
179
29:03
9:21
10
Melissa
Andrews
F 25-29
183
8/21
63/179
29:17
178
29:03
9:21
141
Ronna
Hopp
F 40-44
184
11/32
64/179
29:34
184
29:14
9:24
77
Brian
Farrell
M 13-14
185
10/16
121/226
29:46
186
29:17
9:25
245
Aaron
Piening
M 30-34
186
8/12
122/226
30:02
198
29:23
9:27
451
Bruce
Benjamin
M 40-44
187
22/38
123/226
29:59
193
29:23
9:27
255
Stephanie
Ramsamooj
F 30-34
188
7/16
65/179
29:50
190
29:24
9:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
RANK
TIME
PACE
291
Mary
Snyder
F 45-49
189
6/17
66/179
29:39
185
29:27
9:28
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after