Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Sam Costa 2023
Half marathon
Info
March 25, 2023 in Carmel, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half marathon
Quarter marathon
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Sam Costa
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10MILE
RATE
RANK
LAST5K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
229
Noah
Weslock
OVERALM
3
3/3
3/121
53:41
5:58
4
25:16
6:10
3
1:18:57
6:02
152
Joe
Moore
M 35-39
4
1/11
4/121
53:41
5:58
3
25:30
6:13
5
1:19:10
6:03
255
Sarah
Higgens
OVERALF
5
1/3
1/92
54:39
6:05
6
25:22
6:11
4
1:20:00
6:07
127
Scott
Kelly
M 35-39
6
2/11
5/121
54:40
6:05
7
26:26
6:27
7
1:21:05
6:12
7
Adam
Sell
MASTERM
7
1/3
6/121
55:13
6:09
9
26:12
6:24
6
1:21:24
6:13
156
Austin
Mullikin
M 30-34
8
1/9
7/121
54:18
6:02
5
27:36
6:44
13
1:21:54
6:16
4
James
Norris
M 30-34
9
2/9
8/121
54:58
6:07
8
27:19
6:40
11
1:22:16
6:17
29
Aaron
Crull
M 25-29
10
1/5
9/121
-
-
-
-
-
-
1:23:47
6:24
55
Maksym
Chepeliev
M 30-34
11
3/9
10/121
57:11
6:22
10
27:36
6:44
14
1:24:47
6:29
22
Brian
Akialis
M 30-34
12
4/9
11/121
58:20
6:29
11
26:38
6:30
8
1:24:58
6:30
8
Christian
High
MASTERM
13
2/3
12/121
59:39
6:38
13
27:15
6:39
9
1:26:53
6:38
52
Chad
Carver
MASTERM
14
3/3
13/121
59:40
6:38
14
27:17
6:40
10
1:26:56
6:39
10
Garrett
Kolo
M 50-54
15
1/17
14/121
59:56
6:40
15
28:00
6:50
17
1:27:56
6:43
1
Lucie
Sulewski
OVERALF
16
2/3
2/92
1:01:09
6:48
20
27:32
6:43
12
1:28:41
6:47
262
Zach
Cherry
M 30-34
17
5/9
15/121
59:35
6:38
12
29:18
7:09
23
1:28:53
6:48
106
Charles
Gudger
M 45-49
18
1/15
16/121
1:00:13
6:42
17
28:43
7:01
21
1:28:56
6:48
3
Kristina
Tabor
OVERALF
19
3/3
3/92
1:00:39
6:45
18
28:20
6:55
20
1:28:58
6:48
53
Andrew
Hector
M 50-54
20
2/17
17/121
1:01:08
6:48
19
28:04
6:51
18
1:29:11
6:49
36
James
Boyer
M 50-54
21
3/17
18/121
1:00:11
6:42
16
29:21
7:10
24
1:29:31
6:50
9
Mark
Calix
M 40-44
22
1/18
19/121
1:02:20
6:56
21
28:15
6:54
19
1:30:34
6:55
137
Evan Guy
Martin
M 30-34
23
6/9
20/121
1:02:59
7:00
23
27:41
6:45
15
1:30:39
6:56
205
Sam
Smith
M 20-24
24
1/3
21/121
1:03:01
7:01
24
27:48
6:47
16
1:30:48
6:56
100
Conor
Goldring
M 25-29
25
2/5
22/121
1:02:52
7:00
22
28:54
7:03
22
1:31:45
7:01
76
Kaitlyn
Duran
F 25-29
26
1/8
4/92
1:03:33
7:04
25
29:47
7:16
26
1:33:19
7:08
92
Rachael
Frentz
F 30-34
27
1/7
5/92
1:04:08
7:08
26
29:24
7:11
25
1:33:32
7:09
119
Jon
Jay
M 40-44
28
2/18
23/121
1:04:13
7:09
27
30:17
7:23
28
1:34:29
7:13
6
Tracie
Hunter
MASTERF
29
1/3
6/92
1:04:39
7:11
28
30:36
7:28
30
1:35:14
7:17
95
Todd
Gehlhausen
M 30-34
30
7/9
24/121
1:04:42
7:12
29
31:56
7:48
38
1:36:38
7:23
24
Rob
Atchison
M 35-39
31
3/11
25/121
1:06:24
7:23
33
30:30
7:27
29
1:36:54
7:24
71
Stephen
Hollander
M 40-44
32
3/18
26/121
1:05:36
7:18
32
31:36
7:43
36
1:37:12
7:26
176
Rachel
Polsley
F 30-34
33
2/7
7/92
1:05:24
7:16
30
31:59
7:48
39
1:37:22
7:26
117
Austin
Huntington
M 25-29
34
3/5
27/121
1:08:00
7:34
38
29:59
7:19
27
1:37:59
7:29
179
Travis
Pryor
M 30-34
35
8/9
28/121
1:05:27
7:17
31
33:00
8:03
49
1:38:27
7:31
261
Sarah
Weyl
F 30-34
36
3/7
8/92
1:07:53
7:33
37
30:48
7:31
32
1:38:40
7:32
5
Alyssa
Lozier
MASTERF
37
2/3
9/92
1:07:47
7:32
36
30:54
7:33
35
1:38:40
7:32
169
Taushah
Papke
F 35-39
38
1/10
10/92
1:08:05
7:34
39
30:48
7:31
33
1:38:53
7:33
50
Eric
Morse
M 50-54
39
4/17
29/121
1:08:35
7:38
42
30:45
7:30
31
1:39:20
7:35
93
Troy
Funk
M 55-59
40
1/15
30/121
1:07:39
7:31
35
32:01
7:49
40
1:39:40
7:37
139
Natalie
McCann
F 25-29
41
2/8
11/92
1:07:11
7:28
34
32:35
7:57
44
1:39:46
7:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10MILE
RATE
RANK
LAST5K
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
194
Daniel
Saunders
M 40-44
42
4/18
31/121
1:09:19
7:43
45
30:52
7:32
34
1:40:10
7:39
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after