Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2018
5k
Info
May 19, 2018 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
26.2 Challenge
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2391
Kathryn
Plummer
F 41-45
2013
148/154
1117/1182
1:00:16
57:56
18:42
2390
Ean
Plummer
M 8-9
2014
111/117
897/929
1:00:17
57:58
18:42
2605
Will
Engebretson
M 8-9
2015
112/117
898/929
1:01:03
57:59
18:43
3177
Gabriella
Jackson
F 10-11
2016
197/211
1118/1182
58:21
58:10
18:46
2259
David
Duke
M 36-40
2017
98/98
899/929
59:45
58:11
18:47
2314
Anthony
Hatcher
M 1-7
2018
56/58
900/929
59:46
58:12
18:47
2908
James
Barnes
M 10-11
2019
189/200
901/929
59:52
58:12
18:47
5619
Patti
Fraley
F 56-60
2020
21/23
1119/1182
58:34
58:13
18:47
5814
Malissa
Woodard
F 36-40
2021
131/139
1120/1182
58:34
58:13
18:47
5719
Shannon
Oukada
F 36-40
2022
132/139
1121/1182
1:01:51
58:21
18:50
2206
Jonathon
Barnes
M 8-9
2023
113/117
902/929
1:00:10
58:30
18:52
5019
Byron
Barrett
M 41-45
2024
108/109
903/929
1:01:57
58:33
18:54
5020
Jennifer
Barrett
F 36-40
2025
133/139
1122/1182
1:01:58
58:33
18:54
3438
Dilynn
Mosley
F 1-7
2026
35/41
1123/1182
1:08:16
58:38
18:55
3439
Natalie
Mosley
F 36-40
2027
134/139
1124/1182
1:08:16
58:38
18:55
5589
Kimberly
Cortez
F 41-45
2028
149/154
1125/1182
1:13:03
58:47
18:58
5590
Willa
Cortez
F 8-9
2029
135/137
1126/1182
1:13:03
58:47
18:58
5202
Ava
Havener
F 10-11
2030
198/211
1127/1182
1:02:38
59:03
19:03
3387
Sidney
Patterson
F 10-11
2031
199/211
1128/1182
1:10:54
59:09
19:05
3255
Akhelah
Sargent
F 10-11
2032
200/211
1129/1182
1:02:29
59:10
19:06
5475
Cas
Tackett
F 25-30
2033
60/61
1130/1182
1:02:29
59:19
19:09
3367
Patrice
Tunstall
F 10-11
2034
201/211
1131/1182
1:00:40
59:20
19:09
5476
Jess
Tackett
F 19-24
2035
28/30
1132/1182
1:02:30
59:20
19:09
5562
Annabelle
Batuyong
F 12-15
2036
128/134
1133/1182
1:00:01
59:22
19:09
5615
Elise
Forbes
F 12-15
2037
129/134
1134/1182
1:00:01
59:22
19:09
5617
Lorena
Forbes
F 41-45
2038
150/154
1135/1182
1:00:04
59:25
19:10
2269
Muhammad
Ezzein
M 10-11
2039
190/200
904/929
1:01:24
59:27
19:11
3522
Jojo
Leonard
F 1-7
2040
36/41
1136/1182
1:02:38
59:28
19:11
3520
Jenna
Leonard
F 10-11
2041
202/211
1137/1182
1:02:40
59:30
19:12
3519
Jeni
Leonard
F 41-45
2042
151/154
1138/1182
1:02:41
59:32
19:12
2917
Molly
Hammer
F 36-40
2043
135/139
1139/1182
1:01:12
59:32
19:13
5895
Kassidy
Myrick
F 1-7
2044
37/41
1140/1182
1:02:50
59:39
19:15
5894
Nikki
Myrick
F 25-30
2045
61/61
1141/1182
1:02:51
59:40
19:15
5992
Unknown
Unknown
M 99-99
2046
17/17
905/929
1:11:32
59:45
19:17
2424
Hadi
Tebanja
M 8-9
2047
114/117
906/929
1:01:48
59:51
19:19
3284
Brielle
Hutchinson
F 10-11
2048
203/211
1142/1182
1:00:08
1:00:08
19:24
3495
Isiah
Carmona
M 10-11
2049
191/200
907/929
1:01:41
1:00:16
19:27
5621
Rick
Francis
M 61-65
2050
11/11
908/929
1:06:01
1:00:22
19:29
5620
Debby
Francis
F 61-65
2051
20/22
1143/1182
1:06:01
1:00:23
19:29
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
3088
Madeline
MacDonald
F 1-7
2052
38/41
1144/1182
1:03:26
1:00:38
19:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after