Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2008
5k Run / Walk
Info
October 28, 2008 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run / Walk
4-Person Teams
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5k Run / Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2264
Brian
Kremer
M4044
1334
71/86
721/946
35:27
11:26
203
Christina Annette
Broughton
F2024
1335
51/78
614/1241
35:29
11:27
156
Mark Reynolds
Bodenmiller
M4549
1336
91/112
722/946
35:29
11:27
1105
Lisa
Leach
F4044
1337
60/135
615/1241
35:31
11:28
2523
John
Kristoff
M4549
1338
92/112
723/946
35:33
11:29
1042
Richard J
Koesel
M5559
1339
29/46
724/946
35:36
11:29
1041
Justin F
Koesel
M0911
1340
43/52
725/946
35:36
11:29
1900
Tina
Spohn
F3539
1341
93/174
616/1241
35:37
11:30
572
Jeremy
Frederick
M3539
1342
54/73
726/946
35:37
11:30
71
Steve
Baldwin
M7074
1343
5/12
727/946
35:40
11:31
672
Judi
Granato
F4044
1344
61/135
617/1241
35:40
11:31
2016
Joan
Tobias
F4044
1345
62/135
618/1241
35:41
11:31
767
Autumn
Heflin
F2024
1346
52/78
619/1241
35:43
11:31
2369
Wendi
Alessio
F4044
1347
63/135
620/1241
35:43
11:31
1285
Mary Ann
McDonough
F3539
1348
94/174
621/1241
35:43
11:32
571
Marie Therese
Frazier
F2529
1349
91/157
622/1241
35:44
11:32
1284
James Anthony
McDonough
M4044
1350
72/86
728/946
35:44
11:32
1917
Anthony
Starr
M4044
1351
73/86
729/946
35:47
11:33
2288
Carla
Wirth
F3034
1352
91/140
623/1241
35:47
11:33
1264
Latonia
McCane
F3539
1353
95/174
624/1241
35:48
11:33
554
Addelie G
Focht
F1214
1354
44/57
625/1241
35:48
11:33
555
Brian D
Focht
M4044
1355
74/86
730/946
35:49
11:34
1743
MacKenzie Hope
Schleinitz
F0911
1356
17/43
626/1241
35:51
11:34
1782
Rachel
Schwab
F0911
1357
18/43
627/1241
35:51
11:34
1783
James P
Schwartzhoff
M7074
1358
6/12
731/946
35:52
11:34
1659
Gwendolen Toney
Rix
M4044
1359
75/86
732/946
35:52
11:35
341
Amanda M
Cornett
F1519
1360
54/73
628/1241
35:53
11:35
2436
Lisa
Paskoe
F2529
1361
92/157
629/1241
35:55
11:35
2435
Karen
Bubak
F3034
1362
92/140
630/1241
35:55
11:36
1556
Kathy
Pollard
F4044
1363
64/135
631/1241
35:59
11:37
1087
Cathy
Lane
F4044
1364
65/135
632/1241
35:59
11:37
762
Marsha
Heck
F4044
1365
66/135
633/1241
36:00
11:37
2489
Kevin
Osborn
M5054
1366
65/92
733/946
36:00
11:37
2283
Penny
Wagner
F2529
1367
93/157
634/1241
36:00
11:37
2284
Annie
Bete
F0108
1368
3/10
635/1241
36:00
11:37
898
Brandy
Hutchison
F2024
1369
53/78
636/1241
36:00
11:37
2285
Jack
Nash
M7074
1370
7/12
734/946
36:00
11:37
625
Matthew
Gearing
M1214
1371
84/102
735/946
36:01
11:37
2368
Matt
Gemperline
M2529
1372
63/77
736/946
36:03
11:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
537
Jeremy M
Fields
M3034
1373
67/81
737/946
36:03
11:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after