Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
928
Richard
Sova
M4549
90
14/63
80/430
25:25
1:27
114
6:48
1:06:55
20.4
132
2:17
43:28
8:42
90
2:24:54
1017
Nathan
Wingert
M4044
91
16/70
81/430
25:25
1:27
115
5:42
1:06:33
20.5
120
1:49
45:24
9:05
143
2:24:55
320
Colin
Brearley
M3034
92
13/53
82/430
29:02
1:39
350
5:52
1:08:59
19.7
187
2:13
38:59
7:48
20
2:25:07
479
Mario
Gagliano
M5054
93
10/62
83/430
27:45
1:35
246
7:04
1:08:53
19.8
183
2:16
39:12
7:50
24
2:25:13
560
Joel
Hibshman
M5559
94
4/44
84/430
27:38
1:34
237
7:06
1:04:09
21.2
62
2:03
44:20
8:52
114
2:25:18
620
Patrick
Kilduff
M4549
95
15/63
85/430
26:45
1:31
184
5:56
1:07:06
20.3
138
2:06
41:24
8:17
50
2:25:20
459
Thomas
Flournoy
M6064
96
2/29
86/430
24:04
1:22
53
6:12
1:10:29
19.3
239
1:59
42:54
8:35
81
2:25:40
802
Frank
Pater
M3539
97
13/59
87/430
27:52
1:35
257
6:14
1:06:58
20.3
135
2:00
42:38
8:32
73
2:25:43
983
Arthur
Vendryes
M5054
98
11/62
88/430
30:42
1:45
449
6:33
1:06:47
20.4
131
1:46
39:58
8:00
34
2:25:48
622
Jeremy
King
M3539
99
14/59
89/430
29:57
1:42
409
5:09
1:03:56
21.3
56
2:16
44:36
8:55
120
2:25:56
437
Charles
Dye
M5054
100
12/62
90/430
25:10
1:26
98
6:03
1:06:34
20.5
121
2:13
45:55
9:11
159
2:25:57
326
Vincent
Browning
M5054
101
13/62
91/430
27:14
1:33
216
6:28
1:04:56
21.0
83
2:36
44:42
8:56
122
2:25:58
705
Chris
Marino
M5559
102
5/44
92/430
27:46
1:35
252
5:20
1:08:38
19.8
175
1:32
42:49
8:34
79
2:26:09
1005
Dana
White
Masters
103
3/3
11/227
26:13
1:29
144
5:38
1:08:00
20.0
161
2:06
44:22
8:52
115
2:26:21
702
Jon
March
M4044
104
17/70
93/430
28:51
1:38
331
6:14
1:04:54
21.0
82
2:52
43:42
8:44
93
2:26:35
826
Bob
Racusin
M4549
105
16/63
94/430
25:23
1:27
113
6:36
1:05:51
20.7
101
1:43
47:05
9:25
188
2:26:41
430
Elizabeth
Downey
F4044
106
1/29
12/227
22:48
1:18
14
5:36
1:11:39
19.0
281
1:37
45:09
9:02
134
2:26:51
413
Chris
Desirey
M4044
107
18/70
95/430
27:01
1:32
202
6:08
1:07:20
20.2
145
2:33
43:47
8:45
99
2:26:52
503
Jennifer
Giles
F4044
108
2/29
13/227
23:46
1:21
38
6:00
1:12:20
18.8
309
1:41
43:08
8:38
84
2:26:57
507
Dennis
Gleason
M4549
109
17/63
96/430
27:53
1:35
259
5:02
1:04:31
21.1
73
1:56
47:47
9:33
196
2:27:11
561
Brian
Hilburt
M4044
110
19/70
97/430
30:08
1:43
421
5:52
1:04:43
21.0
78
2:42
43:46
8:45
97
2:27:12
255
Keith
Alderfer
M5054
111
14/62
98/430
26:34
1:31
168
6:43
1:07:15
20.3
143
2:32
44:07
8:49
108
2:27:14
942
Jeffrey
Suydam
M5559
112
6/44
99/430
25:26
1:27
117
7:15
1:04:32
21.1
74
-
50:05
10:01
255
2:27:20
788
Gudmundur
Olafsson
M5054
113
15/62
100/430
28:08
1:36
273
8:11
1:07:33
20.2
152
3:17
40:20
8:04
38
2:27:32
13
Kate
Braun
F3034
114
4/34
14/227
26:26
1:30
155
6:08
1:09:19
19.6
199
1:44
43:57
8:47
104
2:27:35
510
William
Goetz
M3034
115
14/53
101/430
25:28
1:27
119
7:36
1:08:39
19.8
177
2:30
43:43
8:45
94
2:27:58
639
Christian
Kroyer
M4044
116
20/70
102/430
23:20
1:20
23
4:46
1:18:49
17.3
478
2:11
38:57
7:47
19
2:28:05
1040
Georgios
Zavolas
M3034
117
15/53
103/430
28:39
1:38
317
5:55
1:10:50
19.2
253
3:17
39:25
7:53
28
2:28:08
595
Patricia
Jordan
F5559
118
1/24
15/227
28:06
1:36
270
6:23
1:08:56
19.8
185
2:04
42:46
8:33
76
2:28:16
95
Ross
Felice
M5054
119
16/62
104/430
34:32
1:58
600
6:17
1:06:01
20.6
105
1:57
39:28
7:54
29
2:28:17
9
Virginia
Traber
F3539
120
1/33
16/227
28:26
1:37
298
5:47
1:11:05
19.2
263
1:38
41:19
8:16
48
2:28:17
496
Richard
Gering
M5559
121
7/44
105/430
25:22
1:26
112
7:56
1:05:18
20.9
93
-
49:46
9:57
249
2:28:24
308
Christopher
Bente
M3539
122
15/59
106/430
28:02
1:36
265
5:52
1:02:29
21.8
35
-
52:00
10:24
308
2:28:25
600
Andrew
Kahan
M3034
123
16/53
107/430
23:50
1:21
40
6:27
1:13:58
18.4
353
2:20
41:52
8:22
57
2:28:30
661
Matt
Lechner
M2529
124
6/24
108/430
26:14
1:29
145
7:28
1:10:13
19.4
229
2:24
42:11
8:26
61
2:28:32
538
Courtney
Hanscom
F2529
125
3/19
17/227
29:48
1:42
396
5:48
1:08:35
19.9
172
2:26
41:55
8:23
58
2:28:33
414
Kevin
Desmedt
M3539
126
16/59
109/430
23:17
1:19
22
7:05
1:07:39
20.1
154
2:49
47:48
9:34
197
2:28:39
113
Peter
Alpern
M5054
127
17/62
110/430
29:41
1:41
384
6:33
1:04:02
21.3
59
3:05
45:30
9:06
145
2:28:53
159
Billy
Conway
M4044
128
21/70
111/430
27:00
1:32
201
5:04
1:04:28
21.1
71
2:01
50:23
10:05
261
2:28:58
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
552
Richard
Heller
M5559
129
8/44
112/430
26:05
1:29
137
6:10
1:08:16
20.0
168
2:37
45:54
9:11
158
2:29:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after