Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mercer Island Rotary Half Marathon
Half Marathon Run
Info
March 18, 2018 in Mercer Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon Run
10K Run
5K Run/Walk
Half Marathon Walk
Half Marathon Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1370
John
Albert
M 50-54
498
38/75
343/657
1:57:06
8:56
18
Jeffrey
Kintner
M 25-29
499
42/65
344/657
1:57:08
8:57
419
Melinda
Van Honschooten
F 35-39
500
29/96
156/551
1:57:08
8:57
1513
Alden
Gibbs
M 50-54
501
39/75
345/657
1:57:10
8:57
193
Lina
Huang
F 35-39
502
30/96
157/551
1:57:11
8:57
780
Sophie
Bjorkquist
F 25-29
503
29/75
158/551
1:57:13
8:57
637
Breanna
Binder
F 30-34
504
27/83
159/551
1:57:16
8:57
1408
Bruce
Moses
M 50-54
505
40/75
346/657
1:57:17
8:57
298
Eric
Ayrault
M 50-54
506
41/75
347/657
1:57:17
8:57
1374
Peter
Rosen
M 40-44
507
56/96
348/657
1:57:20
8:58
1001
Yaroslav
Malynovskyy
M 30-34
508
53/84
349/657
1:57:21
8:58
1002
Frank
Woolsey
M 35-39
509
56/108
350/657
1:57:22
8:58
56
Jean
Ruggiero
F 25-29
510
30/75
160/551
1:57:25
8:58
1437
Ni
Chintakananda
F 45-49
511
18/63
161/551
1:57:29
8:58
1214
Sean
Conners
M 35-39
512
57/108
351/657
1:57:36
8:59
264
Jacky
Pagpaguitan
F 25-29
513
31/75
162/551
1:57:36
8:59
969
Niki
Orando
F 50-54
514
12/49
163/551
1:57:39
8:59
577
Jeff
Noethen
M 40-44
515
57/96
352/657
1:57:40
8:59
1319
Russell
Tan
M 30-34
516
54/84
353/657
1:57:40
8:59
1033
John
Schaffroth
M 35-39
517
58/108
354/657
1:57:41
8:59
595
Jeffrey
Lindquist
M 20-24
518
18/26
355/657
1:57:41
8:59
571
Andrew
Chin
M 40-44
519
58/96
356/657
1:57:46
8:59
1238
James
Addison
M 30-34
520
55/84
357/657
1:57:50
9:00
1247
Greg
Hull
M 45-49
521
43/85
358/657
1:57:51
9:00
1417
Jenny
McPherson
F 45-49
522
19/63
164/551
1:57:53
9:00
1384
Fara
Howard
F 40-44
523
32/101
165/551
1:57:54
9:00
204
Katie
Kleven
F 40-44
524
33/101
166/551
1:57:56
9:00
3
Ethan
Donnelly
M 14 UN
525
2/5
359/657
1:57:58
9:00
814
Heather
Hall
F 35-39
526
31/96
167/551
1:58:00
9:01
892
Jacob
Matthew
M 45-49
527
44/85
360/657
1:58:05
9:01
536
Jin
Choe
M 60-64
528
13/31
361/657
1:58:05
9:01
1313
Ian
McDonald
M 35-39
529
59/108
362/657
1:58:07
9:01
966
Andrea
Klussmann
F 45-49
530
20/63
168/551
1:58:15
9:02
51
Robert
Gardner
M 35-39
531
60/108
363/657
1:58:16
9:02
1516
Aron
Penski
M 35-39
532
61/108
364/657
1:58:17
9:02
474
Limei
Fan
F 50-54
533
13/49
169/551
1:58:22
9:02
722
Mary
Blake
F 35-39
534
32/96
170/551
1:58:22
9:02
423
Francine
Baran
F 50-54
535
14/49
171/551
1:58:24
9:02
200
Lana
Doi
F 55-59
536
6/27
172/551
1:58:29
9:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1530
Jeff
Poppe
M 65-69
537
5/16
365/657
1:58:29
9:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after