Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Kings Island Run and Ride
Kings Island Half-Marathon
Info
October 23, 2016 in Mason, OH
Question About Results?
Races
Kings Island Half-Marathon
Banshee 10k
Kings Island Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
6.8MI
RATE
RANK
LAST_6.3MI
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
4130
Erica
Palmer
F 45-49
54
6/11
20/98
1:59:34
54:23
8:00
53
1:05:03
10:20
59
1:59:25
9:07
4004
Donna
Anderson
F 60-64
55
1/2
21/98
1:59:40
54:18
8:00
52
1:05:16
10:22
61
1:59:34
9:08
4133
Douglas
Picard
M 35-39
56
9/15
35/74
2:00:00
55:57
8:14
66
1:03:56
10:09
50
1:59:53
9:10
4136
Peter
Qumsiyeh
M 30-34
57
6/13
36/74
2:00:03
55:58
8:14
67
1:03:58
10:10
51
1:59:55
9:10
4168
Amy
Starkey
F 40-44
58
2/12
22/98
2:00:11
55:56
8:14
63
1:04:04
10:11
53
2:00:00
9:10
4101
Jennifer
MacY
F 45-49
59
7/11
23/98
2:00:23
55:55
8:14
60
1:04:16
10:12
54
2:00:10
9:11
4107
Scott
McAllister
M 30-34
60
7/13
37/74
2:00:50
55:56
8:14
64
1:04:44
10:17
55
2:00:39
9:13
4144
Brooke
Renner
F 18-24
61
7/21
24/98
2:01:53
55:34
8:11
59
1:06:11
10:31
64
2:01:44
9:18
4112
Hali
Midtlien
F 18-24
62
8/21
25/98
2:01:53
55:22
8:09
58
1:06:23
10:33
65
2:01:45
9:18
4203
Evan
Julian
M 25-29
63
6/11
38/74
2:02:55
58:03
8:33
79
1:04:44
10:17
56
2:02:46
9:23
4205
Krista
Leonard
F 18-24
64
9/21
26/98
2:02:55
58:02
8:32
78
1:04:45
10:17
57
2:02:47
9:23
4091
Thomas
Lake
M 40-44
65
4/6
39/74
2:03:39
2:01:46
17:55
170
1:41
0:16
2
2:03:27
9:26
4183
David
Weller
M 45-49
66
2/8
40/74
2:03:54
57:59
8:32
77
1:05:43
10:26
63
2:03:41
9:27
4140
Erin
Reinhart
F 35-39
67
3/11
27/98
2:04:39
55:57
8:14
65
1:08:33
10:53
70
2:04:29
9:31
4060
Christopher
Glodde
M 50-54
68
5/7
41/74
2:05:26
55:03
8:06
54
1:10:10
11:09
79
2:05:12
9:34
4211
Stephen
Wallace
M 30-34
69
8/13
42/74
2:06:35
57:49
8:31
76
1:08:32
10:53
69
2:06:21
9:39
4066
Gwen
Grimes
F 18-24
70
10/21
28/98
2:06:38
52:04
7:40
45
1:14:30
11:50
97
2:06:33
9:40
4123
Kyle
Niemeyer
M 18-24
71
6/9
43/74
2:07:33
59:04
8:42
82
1:08:13
10:50
68
2:07:17
9:43
4038
Brett
Connley
M 50-54
72
6/7
44/74
2:17:21
59:37
8:47
87
1:07:42
10:45
66
2:07:19
9:44
4074
Adam
Hickman
M 25-29
73
7/11
45/74
2:07:47
59:45
8:48
89
1:07:46
10:46
67
2:07:30
9:44
4201
Anthony
Grause
M 18-24
74
7/9
46/74
2:08:46
56:05
8:15
68
1:12:26
11:30
90
2:08:30
9:49
4090
Anton
Kusy
M 25-29
75
8/11
47/74
2:09:00
59:07
8:42
83
1:09:38
11:04
76
2:08:45
9:50
4096
Kristin
Leist
F 18-24
76
11/21
29/98
2:09:00
59:08
8:42
84
1:09:38
11:04
75
2:08:45
9:50
4061
Anna
Good
F 30-34
77
3/15
30/98
2:09:05
57:48
8:30
75
1:11:00
11:17
80
2:08:47
9:50
4007
Esther
Ashmore
F 25-29
78
2/12
31/98
2:09:05
57:47
8:30
74
1:11:01
11:17
81
2:08:47
9:50
4124
Kelsie
Noe
F 25-29
79
3/12
32/98
2:09:10
58:49
8:39
81
1:10:09
11:08
77
2:08:57
9:51
4176
Rob
Tichy
M 45-49
80
3/8
48/74
2:09:32
56:57
8:23
71
1:12:24
11:30
89
2:09:21
9:53
4072
Dawn
Henry
F 25-29
81
4/12
33/98
2:10:24
1:00:56
8:58
94
1:09:15
11:00
71
2:10:10
9:57
4028
Rachel
Cech
F 18-24
82
12/21
34/98
2:10:36
1:01:06
9:00
98
1:09:17
11:00
72
2:10:22
9:58
4157
Sami
Semach
F 18-24
83
13/21
35/98
2:10:36
1:01:06
9:00
99
1:09:17
11:00
73
2:10:22
9:58
4109
Paige
McGee
F 25-29
84
5/12
36/98
2:10:38
58:06
8:33
80
1:12:18
11:29
86
2:10:24
9:58
4025
Alison
Burngasser
F 35-39
85
4/11
37/98
2:10:41
55:22
8:09
57
1:15:08
11:56
98
2:10:30
9:58
4001
Grace
Aldredge
F 18-24
86
14/21
38/98
2:11:36
59:24
8:44
85
1:12:03
11:27
85
2:11:26
10:02
4103
Sasha
Mangroo
F 18-24
87
15/21
39/98
2:12:04
56:18
8:17
70
1:15:35
12:00
101
2:11:53
10:04
4169
Niklas
Steinbrunner
M 18-24
88
8/9
49/74
2:12:04
56:18
8:17
69
1:15:36
12:00
102
2:11:53
10:05
4190
Tyler
Wurth
M 18-24
89
9/9
50/74
2:12:36
1:02:13
9:09
106
1:10:10
11:09
78
2:12:22
10:07
4036
Erin
Coleman
F 40-44
90
3/12
40/98
2:12:36
57:02
8:24
72
1:15:21
11:58
99
2:12:23
10:07
4128
Maren
Osterholt
F 18-24
91
16/21
41/98
2:12:45
57:04
8:24
73
1:15:32
12:00
100
2:12:35
10:08
4158
Bridgett
Shoemaker
F 30-34
92
4/15
42/98
2:12:56
1:00:20
8:53
92
1:12:22
11:30
87
2:12:42
10:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
6.8MI
RATE
RANK
LAST_6.3MI
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
4052
Chris
Egbert
M 40-44
93
5/6
51/74
2:12:58
1:00:19
8:53
91
1:12:24
11:30
88
2:12:43
10:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after