Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half-Marathon 2005
Half-Marathon
Info
October 9, 2005 in Evansville, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
Wheelchair Half-Marathon
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
1174
Tommy
Steele
M5559
215
7/53
184/692
24:09
49:42
1:14:37
1:45:31
1:45:42
8:05
1260
Mike
Vancleve
M6064
216
3/21
185/692
24:09
49:42
1:14:37
1:45:30
1:45:42
8:05
743
Michael
Lester
M3034
217
32/114
186/692
24:53
50:20
1:14:38
1:45:28
1:45:49
8:05
600
Nicholas
Ivy
M2024
218
13/35
187/692
25:01
49:37
1:13:21
1:45:26
1:45:58
8:06
519
John
Hayes
M4549
219
26/100
188/692
25:14
50:01
1:14:32
1:44:50
1:45:58
8:06
1345
Cathy
Wildt
F4044
220
5/94
32/669
24:56
50:37
1:15:19
1:45:36
1:45:58
8:06
378
Deb
Fleck
F3539
221
6/94
33/669
24:12
49:24
1:14:15
1:45:47
1:46:03
8:06
771
Jill
Lucy
F3034
222
6/112
34/669
24:26
49:46
1:14:38
1:45:56
1:46:05
8:06
529
Jeffrey
Helfrich
M4549
223
27/100
189/692
25:42
52:38
1:17:38
1:45:56
1:46:05
8:06
996
Denny
Quinn
M3539
224
32/95
190/692
23:54
48:57
1:13:30
1:45:43
1:46:06
8:06
953
Kelly
Perkins
F3539
225
7/94
35/669
24:26
49:46
1:14:38
1:46:03
1:46:12
8:07
1517
Raymond
Boutin
M6569
226
3/8
191/692
24:03
48:50
1:13:25
1:46:06
1:46:18
8:07
569
Kamie
Hubbs
F2529
227
9/107
36/669
25:05
51:23
1:16:35
1:46:20
1:46:20
8:07
1112
Kevin
Seitzinger
M4549
228
28/100
192/692
23:15
48:29
1:14:00
1:46:12
1:46:20
8:07
1492
Kraig
Kolb
M3034
229
33/114
193/692
23:49
49:30
1:14:27
1:46:15
1:46:21
8:08
1106
Dava
Schwentker
F4044
230
6/94
37/669
24:49
50:10
1:14:47
1:46:11
1:46:24
8:08
37
Roy
Autry
M5054
231
15/75
194/692
24:47
50:31
1:15:24
1:46:16
1:46:27
8:08
478
John
Hamelink
M5054
232
16/75
195/692
23:29
48:44
1:14:14
1:46:29
1:46:41
8:09
820
Steve
Mcginness
M4549
233
29/100
196/692
23:53
49:21
1:13:58
1:46:36
1:46:47
8:10
344
Lisa
Ervin
F4549
234
2/85
38/669
25:49
51:36
1:16:00
1:46:25
1:46:53
8:10
617
John
Johnson
M4044
235
25/84
197/692
26:24
52:39
1:17:11
1:46:33
1:46:56
8:10
1233
Steven
Titzer
M4549
236
30/100
198/692
23:36
49:18
1:14:24
1:46:42
1:46:59
8:10
414
Brandon
Gee
M2024
237
14/35
199/692
24:42
50:20
1:15:31
1:46:44
1:47:00
8:11
1359
Ambrose
Wilson Iv
M5054
238
17/75
200/692
24:10
49:42
1:14:40
1:46:52
1:47:03
8:11
714
Blake
Krueger
M3539
239
33/95
201/692
24:54
50:15
1:14:49
1:46:48
1:47:05
8:11
1252
Brad
Turner
M2529
240
28/67
202/692
24:43
50:20
1:15:07
1:47:00
1:47:10
8:11
82
Mike
Belwood
M4549
241
31/100
203/692
25:40
51:05
1:15:59
1:45:56
1:47:15
8:12
38
John
Back
M2529
242
29/67
204/692
24:23
49:42
1:13:59
1:47:04
1:47:17
8:12
1130
Jessica
Siewers
F2024
243
9/62
39/669
26:38
52:23
1:16:51
1:46:14
1:47:18
8:12
3002
-
-
-
244
0/0
0/0
24:26
50:13
1:15:45
1:47:11
1:47:21
8:12
688
Brenda
Knight
F3539
245
8/94
40/669
24:27
50:14
1:15:45
1:47:12
1:47:21
8:12
1495
John
Belcher
M3539
246
34/95
205/692
24:40
50:18
1:14:57
1:47:03
1:47:23
8:12
1499
David
Rogers
M3539
247
35/95
206/692
26:10
52:29
1:16:39
1:47:03
1:47:23
8:12
1477
Christopher
Crowley
M2529
248
30/67
207/692
26:09
52:29
1:16:38
1:47:03
1:47:23
8:12
1476
Jamie
Crowley
M3539
249
36/95
208/692
26:10
52:30
1:16:38
1:47:03
1:47:23
8:12
520
Connie
Haynes
F4549
250
3/85
41/669
24:42
50:27
1:15:38
1:47:19
1:47:27
8:13
945
Jim
Peak
M4549
251
32/100
209/692
24:56
50:38
1:15:40
1:47:22
1:47:33
8:13
500
Erin
Harpenau
F1519
252
1/20
42/669
25:04
50:57
1:16:26
1:47:11
1:47:43
8:14
85
Sue
Bengert
F5054
253
1/49
43/669
24:14
49:20
1:14:33
1:47:52
1:47:58
8:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
1273
Nicole
Voda
F3034
254
7/112
44/669
25:16
50:50
1:15:46
1:47:36
1:47:59
8:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after