Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Heaven Can Wait 5K
5K
Info
June 2, 2019 in Bend, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
829
Luke
Walker
M4549
34
4/46
29/639
22:25.06
7:14
1751
Dave
Lavinsky
M4549
35
5/46
30/639
22:42.02
7:19
1456
Steve
Brower
M5054
36
3/53
31/639
22:48.09
7:21
533
Ryan
Higgins
M3539
37
3/57
32/639
22:50.02
7:22
1873
Benjamin
Olson
M0114
38
6/92
33/639
23:20.04
7:31
275
Will
Henning
M3034
39
3/70
34/639
23:21.06
7:32
1374
Johnny
Wilson
M3034
40
4/70
35/639
23:23.07
7:32
2199
Mike
Edgerton
M5054
41
4/53
36/639
23:35.02
7:36
124
Steven
Michel
M4044
42
3/45
37/639
23:38
7:37
1537
Maureen
Dooley
F3034
43
1/141
6/1770
23:45.05
7:39
1435
Brooks
Boehlert
M4044
44
4/45
38/639
23:45.08
7:39
601
Jessica
Mazaitis
F3539
45
1/153
7/1770
23:52.05
7:42
842
David
Nye
M3539
46
4/57
39/639
23:53.09
7:42
92
Nathan
Ford
M1519
47
4/23
40/639
23:57.02
7:43
2149
Cooper
Anderson
M0114
48
7/92
41/639
23:57.02
7:43
475
Thomas
Lavallee
M3539
49
5/57
42/639
24:08.07
7:47
1088
Matt
Sisson
M3539
50
6/57
43/639
24:11.04
7:48
2301
Robert
Zipper
M5054
51
5/53
44/639
24:12.01
7:48
2302
Cameron
Zipper
M1519
52
5/23
45/639
24:13
7:48
781
Donald
Bowerman
M3539
53
7/57
46/639
24:24.01
7:52
444
Ander
Andersen
F3034
54
2/141
8/1770
24:24.09
7:52
760
Melissa
Rundle
F3539
55
2/153
9/1770
24:30.08
7:54
495
Dale
Barringer
M3539
56
8/57
47/639
24:38.04
7:56
637
Dane
Giessler
M0114
57
8/92
48/639
24:40.07
7:57
2319
Kurt
Noonan
M5054
58
6/53
49/639
24:41.03
7:57
2356
Karen
Poole
F5559
59
1/173
10/1770
24:44.09
7:58
728
James
Goff
M4044
60
5/45
50/639
25:05
8:05
2282
Abraham
Gilreath
M4549
61
6/46
51/639
25:12
8:07
2197
Katrina
Dunmire
F3539
62
3/153
11/1770
25:14.03
8:08
1936
Mark
Reynolds
M4549
63
7/46
52/639
25:16.06
8:09
571
Austin
Fox
M3034
64
5/70
53/639
25:21.08
8:10
559
Lana
Bannow
F2529
65
1/162
12/1770
25:21.08
8:10
493
Mike
Wolber
M3034
66
6/70
54/639
25:24.04
8:11
2372
Faviola
Garcia
F3539
67
4/153
13/1770
25:26
8:12
787
Kathleen
Clark
F5559
68
2/173
14/1770
25:26.03
8:12
2376
Gabe
Lachman
M0114
69
9/92
55/639
25:33.05
8:14
1686
Justine
Hynes
F3034
70
3/141
15/1770
25:33.09
8:14
1570
Suzanne
Ferriss
F5559
71
3/173
16/1770
25:39.08
8:16
690
Sue
Schumacher
F5054
72
2/179
17/1770
25:41.01
8:17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
512
Missy
Steinhaus
F5054
73
3/179
18/1770
25:46.03
8:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after