Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
6th Annual Escape the Cape Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 10, 2018 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TEAM
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
380
Kenneth
Rieger
M4044
344
44/53
261/334
-
27:36
4:29
455
6:41
37:49
18.7
245
2:18
47:46
2:02:12
421
Zoltan
Papp
M4044
345
45/53
262/334
-
26:20
4:16
442
5:42
37:44
18.7
239
2:26
50:07
2:02:21
536
Kathi
Diorio
F5559
346
6/15
84/169
-
15:11
2:28
145
7:25
37:20
18.9
214
2:40
59:43
2:02:22
313
Rachel
Harvey
F4549
347
8/23
85/169
-
16:14
2:38
214
7:44
38:50
18.2
286
2:05
57:40
2:02:34
474
Meghan
MacIolek
F4044
348
14/29
86/169
-
19:07
3:06
334
8:34
43:18
16.3
434
5:30
46:09
2:02:40
710
Rob
Freud
M4549
349
44/56
263/334
-
12:53
2:05
31
7:48
45:35
15.5
467
1:55
54:35
2:02:48
637
Anil
Zenginoglu
M4044
350
46/53
264/334
-
30:37
4:58
472
6:44
38:22
18.4
266
1:58
45:07
2:02:49
476
Emily
Matos
F3539
351
16/28
87/169
-
14:44
2:24
116
6:56
43:25
16.3
437
2:47
54:57
2:02:51
673
Jillian
Foley
F3034
352
11/18
88/169
-
26:16
4:16
441
6:52
40:03
17.6
335
2:59
46:50
2:03:02
426
Lorenzo
Trujillo
M3539
353
38/45
265/334
-
18:59
3:05
331
5:19
39:07
18.1
298
1:45
57:59
2:03:11
1468
Vince
Castaldo
M5559
354
13/23
266/334
-
17:35
2:51
288
9:27
37:22
18.9
216
5:20
53:25
2:03:11
538
Luke
Wagner
M5559
355
14/23
267/334
-
14:08
2:18
81
7:39
38:42
18.2
281
3:20
59:25
2:03:16
346
Robert
Swoyer Jr
M5559
356
15/23
268/334
-
23:51
3:52
416
7:47
38:58
18.1
293
2:52
49:48
2:03:17
420
Carol
Varano
F6064
357
1/2
89/169
-
21:48
3:32
387
6:43
42:47
16.5
424
1:56
50:03
2:03:18
635
Jacob
Ziegler
M2529
358
23/25
269/334
-
25:24
4:07
430
4:25
45:56
15.4
469
1:35
46:00
2:03:22
505
Michael
Matarazzo
M4044
359
47/53
270/334
-
32:03
5:12
484
6:50
35:22
20.0
123
1:50
47:18
2:03:26
706
Anthony
Greco
M3539
360
39/45
271/334
-
19:17
3:08
340
7:59
43:20
16.3
435
2:53
50:15
2:03:46
106
Christine
Kirkpatrick
F3539
361
17/28
90/169
-
15:41
2:33
180
7:09
38:16
18.5
259
2:33
1:00:12
2:03:54
204
Tom
Meehan
M4549
362
45/56
272/334
-
21:39
3:31
385
5:40
37:52
18.6
247
2:34
56:08
2:03:55
701
David
O'Donnell
M4044
363
48/53
273/334
-
16:06
2:37
205
8:06
42:13
16.7
405
4:08
53:22
2:03:58
702
Darren
Lamica
M3539
364
40/45
274/334
-
31:29
5:07
479
5:44
39:23
17.9
313
2:00
45:20
2:03:58
652
Frank
Battino
M4549
365
46/56
275/334
-
30:01
4:52
468
7:57
35:04
20.1
108
3:39
47:20
2:04:03
228
Adam
Meadowcroft
M3539
366
41/45
276/334
-
17:22
2:49
278
7:36
40:17
17.5
340
2:07
56:47
2:04:12
289
Yasia
Sorbo
F4044
367
15/29
91/169
-
27:35
4:29
453
6:22
42:03
16.8
399
2:12
46:19
2:04:32
636
Hannah
Larkin
F2529
368
13/18
92/169
-
14:45
2:24
117
7:35
41:20
17.1
378
2:24
58:57
2:05:04
1470
Stancie
Rhodes
F4549
369
9/23
93/169
-
28:08
4:34
458
7:17
37:25
18.9
220
3:09
49:22
2:05:24
207
David
Hissner
M5559
370
16/23
277/334
-
17:14
2:48
269
9:14
36:34
19.3
177
2:05
1:00:20
2:05:28
698
Lisa
Deklau
F2529
371
14/18
94/169
-
14:37
2:22
104
8:57
39:49
17.7
324
3:19
58:49
2:05:32
1515
Joanna
Owen
F3034
372
12/18
95/169
-
20:02
3:15
354
6:02
40:49
17.3
365
1:53
56:46
2:05:34
338
Donald
Miner
M6064
373
8/18
278/334
-
29:24
4:46
463
6:04
39:49
17.7
323
2:01
48:18
2:05:38
365
James
Baumann
M5054
374
39/47
279/334
-
16:21
2:39
224
7:19
42:00
16.8
398
2:43
57:18
2:05:43
552
Larry
Brown
M6064
375
9/18
280/334
-
23:18
3:47
408
6:55
36:15
19.5
166
3:16
55:59
2:05:44
405
Kalissa
Andre
F3034
376
13/18
96/169
-
20:30
3:20
363
7:37
40:39
17.4
356
4:05
53:10
2:06:03
303
Tara
Cassady
F5054
377
7/17
97/169
-
22:24
3:38
394
7:35
41:26
17.0
381
2:48
51:52
2:06:07
76
Robin Elise
Pelke
F5559
378
7/15
98/169
-
23:19
3:47
410
6:01
40:02
17.6
333
3:38
53:21
2:06:24
111
Jill
Curtis
F4549
379
10/23
99/169
-
18:16
2:58
307
6:16
37:54
18.6
249
2:11
1:01:49
2:06:27
238
Denise
Edwards
F4044
380
16/29
100/169
-
17:47
2:53
291
8:05
41:12
17.1
374
3:51
55:30
2:06:28
93
Lauren
Green
F3539
381
18/28
101/169
-
28:11
4:35
459
6:16
40:45
17.3
363
2:52
48:23
2:06:29
122
Janice
Maxwell
F3034
382
14/18
102/169
-
15:40
2:33
177
9:27
41:15
17.1
375
3:03
57:12
2:06:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TEAM
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
TIME
388
Kyle
Kulkowitz
M3034
383
34/41
281/334
-
16:00
2:36
196
7:18
53:23
13.2
500
2:12
47:46
2:06:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after