Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Madison Marathon - 2019
Half Marathon
Info
November 10, 2019 in Madison, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Conquer the Capital 45.5
Conquer the Capital Half & Half
My Team Triumph Marathon
My Team Triumph Half Marathon
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
2 MILE
5K
3.65 MILE
10K
TIME
PACE
5218
Cooper
Goss
M20-24
601
99/205
412/1139
16:14
-
28:10
49:51
1:49:55
8:24
5359
William
Henderson
M25-29
602
74/177
413/1139
18:05
27:33
30:47
53:18
1:49:55
8:24
5518
Steve
Jordan
M35-39
603
30/120
414/1139
18:24
28:10
31:28
54:15
1:49:56
8:24
6342
Cindy
Running
F40-44
604
12/137
190/1530
17:22
26:32
29:39
51:48
1:49:56
8:24
5986
Aaron
Moesch
M20-24
605
100/205
415/1139
17:44
26:51
30:00
51:37
1:49:57
8:24
4854
Joseph
Christenson
M60-64
606
7/40
416/1139
18:29
-
31:04
53:23
1:49:58
8:24
7162
Drew
Lasky
M01-19
607
73/110
417/1139
17:10
25:55
28:55
49:50
1:49:58
8:24
5616
Adam
Koellermeier
M01-19
608
74/110
418/1139
17:08
25:56
28:55
50:31
1:49:59
8:24
5549
William
Keeler III
M35-39
609
31/120
419/1139
17:38
26:43
29:50
51:31
1:50:03
8:24
5351
Christina
Helgesen
F25-29
610
33/229
191/1530
16:21
25:09
28:16
50:08
1:50:03
8:25
4597
Rob
Banish
M50-54
611
14/75
420/1139
16:33
25:39
28:54
51:40
1:50:03
8:25
7276
Aldrin
Sangalang
M40-44
612
26/102
421/1139
17:40
26:53
30:04
52:05
1:50:04
8:25
4611
Joe
Basaj
M45-49
613
30/84
422/1139
18:47
27:54
30:58
52:28
1:50:04
8:25
6266
Brynn
Reimann
F30-34
614
22/217
192/1530
16:11
25:00
28:06
50:18
1:50:06
8:25
6468
Emily
Shibut
F25-29
615
34/229
193/1530
16:25
-
27:52
49:04
1:50:08
8:25
171
Brad
Polzar
M35-39
616
32/120
423/1139
17:35
26:45
29:55
51:40
1:50:08
8:25
5429
Andrew
Huang
M20-24
617
101/205
424/1139
15:23
23:40
26:39
48:10
1:50:09
8:25
5646
Noah
Krause
M01-19
618
75/110
425/1139
17:49
27:24
30:45
53:20
1:50:09
8:25
5057
Gary
Engen
M45-49
619
31/84
426/1139
17:10
-
-
51:25
1:50:11
8:25
4655
Ally
Bensen
F20-24
620
57/359
194/1530
16:49
25:59
29:12
52:19
1:50:13
8:25
7358
Christopher
West
M55-59
621
13/61
427/1139
17:26
26:36
29:46
51:50
1:50:13
8:25
6869
Bria
Wunderlich
F20-24
622
58/359
195/1530
17:16
26:16
29:30
52:15
1:50:17
8:26
5716
Felicia
Lauwers
M20-24
623
102/205
428/1139
17:16
26:16
29:27
52:15
1:50:17
8:26
7139
Paul
Knepple
M50-54
624
15/75
429/1139
15:14
23:30
26:24
47:32
1:50:18
8:26
7354
Alexa
Weissman
F20-24
625
59/359
196/1530
-
25:58
-
51:14
1:50:20
8:26
7290
David
Schultz
M25-29
626
75/177
430/1139
18:19
27:26
30:34
52:25
1:50:22
8:26
7178
Andrew
Markey
M25-29
627
76/177
431/1139
15:54
25:03
28:19
50:57
1:50:25
8:26
5870
Megan
Matalamaki
F20-24
628
60/359
197/1530
18:01
27:36
30:55
53:32
1:50:25
8:26
4959
Susan
Degrand
F30-34
629
23/217
198/1530
17:05
26:23
29:36
51:46
1:50:26
8:26
7006
Ross
Degrand
M30-34
630
55/154
432/1139
17:05
26:24
29:38
51:46
1:50:26
8:26
5966
Shannon
Miller
M40-44
631
27/102
433/1139
16:50
25:55
29:09
51:33
1:50:26
8:26
6744
Sarah
Waldfogel
F20-24
632
61/359
199/1530
-
27:01
30:13
52:53
1:50:27
8:26
5259
Kevin
Grow
M20-24
633
103/205
434/1139
-
-
-
52:53
1:50:27
8:26
4962
Sarah
Deguire
F20-24
634
62/359
200/1530
16:17
25:32
28:49
51:26
1:50:28
8:26
6034
Steve
Mussey
M60-64
635
8/40
435/1139
-
-
-
51:44
1:50:34
8:27
5058
Jessica
Engle
F35-39
636
25/186
201/1530
17:46
26:47
29:52
51:57
1:50:35
8:27
6822
Erin
Whitman
F01-19
637
35/122
202/1530
-
-
29:45
51:52
1:50:36
8:27
5562
Matt
Kennedy
M30-34
638
56/154
436/1139
18:08
27:19
30:30
52:19
1:50:37
8:27
22
Sara
Boatman
F30-34
639
24/217
203/1530
16:32
25:27
28:36
50:23
1:50:38
8:27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
2 MILE
5K
3.65 MILE
10K
TIME
PACE
7014
Cassandra
Doolittle
F20-24
640
63/359
204/1530
17:52
27:16
30:31
53:17
1:50:39
8:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after