Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
880
Fred
Scheer
M2529
179
9/24
155/430
28:32
1:37
309
7:11
1:09:52
19.5
224
1:55
45:53
9:11
156
2:33:25
564
Laura
Hingle
F5054
180
3/33
25/227
27:48
1:35
253
6:33
1:10:45
19.3
251
2:04
46:18
9:16
172
2:33:29
141
Ernest
Holtzheimer
M3034
181
24/53
156/430
29:41
1:41
386
4:55
1:08:27
19.9
171
1:41
47:02
9:24
187
2:33:48
559
Allison
Heymann
F2529
182
4/19
26/227
22:40
1:17
11
6:14
1:12:10
18.9
303
2:14
50:27
10:05
265
2:33:48
359
Mark
Clinton
M2529
183
10/24
157/430
25:17
1:26
106
10:13
1:11:43
19.0
287
2:27
44:10
8:50
109
2:33:52
769
Simone
Nadav
F3539
184
4/33
27/227
26:27
1:30
156
6:12
1:13:29
18.5
339
1:32
46:16
9:15
170
2:33:59
291
Frank
Battino
M4549
185
23/63
158/430
34:26
1:57
595
8:47
1:01:35
22.1
24
2:55
46:15
9:15
169
2:34:01
990
Dominique
Voso
F2024
186
1/3
28/227
20:55
1:11
5
5:51
1:13:50
18.4
350
1:52
51:37
10:19
297
2:34:07
678
Michael
Loizou
M3539
187
27/59
159/430
23:03
1:19
19
6:46
1:11:35
19.0
278
2:25
50:17
10:03
258
2:34:07
165
Barry
Barone
M5054
188
23/62
160/430
26:33
1:31
166
6:14
1:06:00
20.6
104
3:10
52:09
10:26
310
2:34:08
775
Katie
Nelson
F3034
189
6/34
29/227
31:49
1:48
514
7:20
1:11:48
19.0
291
2:31
40:46
8:09
45
2:34:16
511
Sandra A.
Gogerty
F5054
190
4/33
30/227
26:23
1:30
153
6:13
1:08:36
19.9
173
2:35
50:37
10:07
269
2:34:25
782
Michael
Nuding
M6064
191
7/29
161/430
25:33
1:27
125
6:50
1:11:17
19.1
272
2:47
48:04
9:37
206
2:34:33
925
Michael
Somers
M5054
192
24/62
162/430
30:30
1:44
436
7:33
1:04:44
21.0
79
2:50
49:01
9:48
234
2:34:39
861
Alfred
Rossi
M5559
193
10/44
163/430
28:25
1:37
295
6:06
1:11:56
18.9
295
2:24
45:53
9:11
155
2:34:46
680
Michelle
Lopez
F3034
194
7/34
31/227
26:56
1:32
199
6:55
1:12:34
18.8
312
1:45
46:37
9:19
181
2:34:49
647
Bob
Lamb
M3034
195
25/53
164/430
25:16
1:26
103
8:15
1:10:55
19.2
255
2:20
48:09
9:38
211
2:34:57
462
Kevin
Foran
M5054
196
25/62
165/430
27:16
1:33
217
6:59
1:08:58
19.7
186
3:17
48:30
9:42
219
2:35:03
436
Angie
Dye
F4549
197
2/30
32/227
25:08
1:26
96
5:53
1:10:39
19.3
247
2:30
50:51
10:10
274
2:35:03
1003
Elizabeth
Westbrook
F3539
198
5/33
33/227
27:40
1:34
238
7:12
1:09:39
19.6
212
2:43
47:51
9:34
200
2:35:07
606
Kimberly
Karpinski
F3034
199
8/34
34/227
24:34
1:24
73
7:32
1:13:24
18.6
335
2:28
47:21
9:28
191
2:35:20
926
Jason
Soukup
M4044
200
28/70
166/430
29:23
1:40
369
6:22
1:11:35
19.0
280
2:43
45:17
9:03
137
2:35:22
816
Martin
Poerner
M6569
201
3/12
167/430
32:33
1:51
539
6:38
1:08:07
20.0
164
1:56
46:12
9:14
166
2:35:27
584
Steve
Ingwersen
M6064
202
8/29
168/430
29:01
1:39
348
6:24
1:10:42
19.3
249
2:48
46:34
9:19
180
2:35:31
1000
Susan
Weissman
F5559
203
3/24
35/227
26:47
1:31
186
6:08
1:11:23
19.1
273
2:12
49:02
9:48
235
2:35:33
890
Dmitry
Sharlot
M3539
204
28/59
169/430
27:11
1:33
212
7:17
1:12:26
18.8
310
4:09
44:34
8:55
118
2:35:39
205
Michael
Klein
M3539
205
29/59
170/430
24:19
1:23
64
5:47
1:18:54
17.3
481
1:45
45:01
9:00
128
2:35:48
587
Mikaela
James
F3034
206
9/34
36/227
26:35
1:31
170
7:13
1:14:40
18.2
375
1:57
45:23
9:05
141
2:35:49
445
John
Evans
M2529
207
11/24
171/430
28:53
1:38
334
7:09
1:16:18
17.9
415
2:00
41:39
8:20
55
2:36:02
751
James
Mitchell
M4549
208
24/63
172/430
30:08
1:43
420
7:48
1:09:05
19.7
192
2:33
46:30
9:18
178
2:36:05
632
John
Kolesar
M5054
209
26/62
173/430
29:43
1:41
388
8:18
1:10:20
19.4
235
2:40
45:07
9:01
133
2:36:10
731
J Doug
McMahan
M4549
210
25/63
174/430
29:40
1:41
383
8:11
1:04:15
21.2
66
2:43
51:22
10:16
293
2:36:12
971
Jeff
Ungvary
M5054
211
27/62
175/430
24:38
1:24
77
5:09
1:14:24
18.3
362
2:05
49:56
9:59
253
2:36:14
633
Allison
Kopicki
F5054
212
5/33
37/227
28:29
1:37
302
6:55
1:13:00
18.7
321
2:02
45:54
9:11
157
2:36:21
685
Amy
Lowe
F3539
213
6/33
38/227
28:32
1:37
310
7:11
1:15:32
18.0
399
1:38
43:29
8:42
91
2:36:25
920
Nick
Smith
M4044
214
29/70
176/430
27:46
1:35
247
6:34
1:10:17
19.4
232
2:31
49:16
9:51
238
2:36:27
635
Elizabeth
Kraljic
F3539
215
7/33
39/227
24:51
1:25
86
7:29
1:12:56
18.7
319
2:53
48:18
9:40
216
2:36:30
722
Matthew
McDonald
M4044
216
30/70
177/430
27:46
1:35
251
8:50
1:10:12
19.4
228
3:42
45:57
9:11
162
2:36:31
119
Kyle
McCarthy
M3034
217
26/53
178/430
27:52
1:35
256
7:25
1:07:31
20.2
151
3:09
50:40
10:08
271
2:36:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1045
Kevin
Zinck
M3539
218
30/59
179/430
23:40
1:21
34
7:45
1:13:47
18.5
348
1:55
49:37
9:55
246
2:36:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after