Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mississippi Gulf Coast Marathon - 2019
Marathon
Info
December 15, 2019 in Biloxi, MS
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
5K
Kid's Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
RATE
RANK
12.5
RATE
RANK
20
RATE
RANK
LAST_10K
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
673
Derek
Wood
M2529
44
4/26
38/316
48:28
7:48
7
1:38:19
7:52
7
2:37:52
7:54
6
47:01
3:24:58
3:24:53
7:50
440
Theodore
Ammon
M3539
45
8/54
39/316
47:52
7:43
11
1:35:04
7:37
10
2:33:19
7:40
10
51:37
3:24:58
3:24:56
7:50
272
David
Holmen
M5559
46
1/30
40/316
47:24
7:38
1
1:35:50
7:40
1
2:35:14
7:46
1
49:58
3:25:16
3:25:12
7:50
679
Sarah
Mumme
F2024
47
2/11
7/240
49:30
7:58
2
1:40:22
8:02
2
2:39:48
8:00
2
45:57
3:25:49
3:25:44
7:52
504
Christopher
Benjamin
M4044
48
10/43
41/316
49:22
7:57
11
1:39:24
7:58
11
2:39:57
8:00
11
45:57
3:26:01
3:25:54
7:52
737
Ken
Bereski
M3539
49
9/54
42/316
49:21
7:57
16
1:40:05
8:01
16
2:39:59
8:00
11
45:57
3:26:01
3:25:55
7:52
595
Brian
Talon
M4549
50
8/57
43/316
47:48
7:42
8
1:35:59
7:41
7
2:34:36
7:44
7
52:14
3:26:52
3:26:50
7:54
544
Gabrio
Mannucci
M3034
51
7/30
44/316
42:27
6:50
5
1:25:17
6:50
4
2:24:02
7:13
3
1:03:02
3:27:06
3:27:04
7:55
625
Kory
Koponen
M3539
52
10/54
45/316
45:53
7:23
6
1:32:05
7:22
7
2:31:33
7:35
8
55:35
3:27:12
3:27:08
7:55
652
Dominick
Zambrano
M3034
53
8/30
46/316
49:22
7:57
14
1:39:27
7:58
13
2:40:03
8:01
10
47:18
3:27:26
3:27:20
7:55
615
Matthew
Kelly
M3539
54
11/54
47/316
46:44
7:32
10
1:33:54
7:31
9
2:32:21
7:38
9
55:25
3:27:50
3:27:46
7:56
336
Bryan
Baroffio
M6064
55
1/17
48/316
48:27
7:48
1
1:37:52
7:50
1
2:37:57
7:54
1
50:06
3:28:09
3:28:03
7:57
639
Matt
Stephens
M2529
56
5/26
49/316
45:53
7:24
4
1:31:57
7:22
4
2:30:26
7:32
4
57:53
3:28:23
3:28:18
7:58
267
Jordan
Taylor
M2529
57
6/26
50/316
46:10
7:26
5
1:32:42
7:25
5
2:29:26
7:29
3
59:27
3:28:54
3:28:52
7:59
35
Todd
Lambert
M4549
58
9/57
51/316
45:49
7:23
3
1:31:57
7:22
3
2:33:23
7:41
5
56:13
3:29:43
3:29:36
8:00
722
Ronald
Benner
M5559
59
2/30
52/316
49:22
7:57
4
1:39:27
7:58
4
2:39:59
8:00
3
50:10
3:30:15
3:30:08
8:02
378
Jon
Rundels
M5054
60
4/42
53/316
48:10
7:46
5
1:37:41
7:49
4
2:37:42
7:54
4
52:56
3:30:44
3:30:38
8:03
713
Guy
Howard
M3034
61
9/30
54/316
48:27
7:48
11
1:35:40
7:40
9
2:33:08
7:40
9
57:49
3:31:10
3:30:57
8:04
448
Patrick
McLaughlin
M4549
62
10/57
55/316
46:31
7:30
4
1:35:03
7:37
6
2:37:26
7:53
10
54:58
3:32:26
3:32:23
8:07
656
Eddie
Morgan
M3539
63
12/54
56/316
49:22
7:57
17
1:39:26
7:58
15
2:40:02
8:01
12
53:04
3:33:12
3:33:05
8:08
756
Jake
Weems
M1519
64
1/1
57/316
44:23
7:09
1
1:32:04
7:22
1
2:34:18
7:43
1
59:14
3:33:34
3:33:32
8:09
638
David
Simmonds
M5559
65
3/30
58/316
47:49
7:42
2
1:37:33
7:49
2
2:38:07
7:55
2
55:34
3:33:45
3:33:40
8:10
664
Donald
Sherrell
M5054
66
5/42
59/316
49:22
7:57
8
1:39:28
7:58
7
2:40:00
8:00
5
53:46
3:33:52
3:33:46
8:10
541
Dan
Lagoe
M3034
67
10/30
60/316
42:13
6:48
3
1:28:19
7:04
5
2:33:03
7:40
8
1:02:08
3:35:14
3:35:10
8:13
718
Amanda
Ray
F3539
68
1/45
8/240
49:23
7:57
2
1:39:17
7:57
1
2:41:09
8:04
1
54:32
3:35:47
3:35:41
8:14
747
Joe
Melanson
M6064
69
2/17
61/316
49:22
7:57
2
1:39:27
7:58
2
2:41:21
8:05
2
54:40
3:36:05
3:36:00
8:15
618
Corry
Goodpaster
M2529
70
7/26
62/316
49:22
7:57
8
1:39:29
7:58
8
2:41:52
8:06
8
55:22
3:37:21
3:37:14
8:18
566
Kristin
Dykes
F3539
71
2/45
9/240
49:42
8:00
3
1:39:38
7:59
3
2:43:13
8:10
3
54:17
3:37:34
3:37:29
8:19
494
Austin
Hawes
M2529
72
8/26
63/316
52:26
8:27
10
1:44:46
8:23
10
2:47:30
8:23
9
50:06
3:37:49
3:37:36
8:19
202
Frank
McCool
M3034
73
11/30
64/316
49:06
7:54
13
1:38:24
7:53
12
2:40:33
8:02
11
57:54
3:38:36
3:38:26
8:21
725
Amelia
Zwiener
F2024
74
3/11
10/240
51:57
8:22
3
1:45:07
8:25
3
2:49:11
8:28
3
49:55
3:39:16
3:39:05
8:22
719
Mia
Gentle
F4549
75
1/25
11/240
48:28
7:48
1
1:38:35
7:54
1
2:43:55
8:12
1
55:51
3:39:52
3:39:46
8:24
274
Steve
Sokoloski
M3539
76
13/54
65/316
46:13
7:27
9
1:36:27
7:43
11
2:40:51
8:03
13
58:58
3:40:03
3:39:49
8:24
364
Jenna
Hejlik
F3539
77
3/45
12/240
49:21
7:57
1
1:39:27
7:58
2
2:42:38
8:08
2
57:16
3:39:59
3:39:53
8:24
564
Frank
Hodges
M5559
78
4/30
66/316
49:22
7:57
5
1:39:28
7:58
5
2:41:58
8:06
5
58:23
3:40:26
3:40:21
8:25
493
Daniel
Gustafson
M2529
79
9/26
67/316
43:46
7:03
3
1:30:53
7:17
3
2:38:32
7:56
7
1:02:00
3:40:38
3:40:32
8:25
717
Tj
Harvey
M3539
80
14/54
68/316
48:25
7:48
13
1:37:53
7:50
12
2:41:40
8:05
15
59:28
3:41:17
3:41:08
8:27
650
Benjamin
Nosek
M4044
81
11/43
69/316
49:22
7:57
12
1:39:32
7:58
12
2:44:11
8:13
12
57:01
3:41:15
3:41:11
8:27
684
Chris
Mangin
M4549
82
11/57
70/316
48:06
7:45
9
1:37:54
7:50
10
2:40:55
8:03
11
1:00:31
3:41:30
3:41:25
8:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
RATE
RANK
12.5
RATE
RANK
20
RATE
RANK
LAST_10K
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
144
William
McBride
M3539
83
15/54
71/316
52:30
8:27
23
1:46:08
8:30
24
2:50:10
8:31
18
51:57
3:42:16
3:42:07
8:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after