Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Atlantic City Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Info
August 11, 2018 in Atlantic City, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
740
Katie
Van Horn
F3034
187
11/25
64/172
10:15
2:20
193
3:20
37:47
17.3
223
2:17
30:51
9:42
182
1:24:30
1002
Moriah
Hall
F4044
188
9/29
65/172
10:24
2:22
202
3:46
38:55
16.8
247
2:18
29:06
9:09
131
1:24:31
56
Peter
Brandt
M5559
189
15/22
124/200
10:50
2:28
232
4:44
36:09
18.1
166
3:05
29:45
9:21
154
1:24:36
727
Molly
Sherman
F4549
190
8/20
66/172
9:45
2:13
167
3:50
39:13
16.7
263
2:16
29:37
9:19
148
1:24:43
747
Patricia
Liddiard
F5054
191
6/18
67/172
8:40
1:58
92
2:33
36:55
17.7
202
2:14
34:20
10:48
246
1:24:45
901
Michael
Leahy
M5559
192
16/22
125/200
12:04
2:45
293
3:02
30:47
21.2
30
2:33
36:36
11:31
282
1:25:05
69
Valerie
Dejoseph
F5559
193
4/12
68/172
9:49
2:14
172
2:32
35:31
18.4
144
2:17
35:00
11:00
257
1:25:12
898
Russell
Paul
M5054
194
12/23
126/200
9:04
2:04
126
3:06
36:15
18.0
171
2:38
34:17
10:47
244
1:25:22
118
Maura
Mullen
F4549
195
9/20
69/172
10:43
2:26
225
2:45
35:09
18.6
128
2:23
34:22
10:48
248
1:25:25
26
Karen
Nuss
F5054
196
7/18
70/172
11:56
2:43
284
3:13
35:18
18.5
139
3:00
31:56
10:03
202
1:25:26
654
Elizabeth
Cast
F4044
197
10/29
71/172
10:07
2:18
189
4:24
37:01
17.7
205
2:43
29:09
9:10
133
1:25:26
792
Michael
Rubcich
M5054
198
13/23
127/200
11:25
2:36
256
2:47
36:10
18.1
167
3:02
32:10
10:07
207
1:25:36
652
Tim
Shallcross
M5559
199
17/22
128/200
8:25
1:55
68
3:17
35:42
18.3
148
3:08
35:07
11:03
259
1:25:40
661
Chris
Fischer
M4549
200
12/20
129/200
12:47
2:54
309
3:09
34:46
18.8
114
2:36
32:24
10:11
211
1:25:45
74
Gabrielle
Fulginiti
F3034
201
12/25
72/172
8:30
1:56
75
2:18
40:56
16.0
296
2:02
31:58
10:03
203
1:25:46
653
Vannessa
Scully
F4044
202
11/29
73/172
7:40
1:45
38
3:54
37:48
17.3
225
1:48
34:52
10:58
253
1:26:03
1166
Chris
Roman
M3034
203
18/23
130/200
14:03
3:12
333
3:08
38:10
17.1
234
2:16
28:34
8:59
116
1:26:12
1100
Tabitha
Horne
F3539
204
8/14
74/172
9:08
2:05
129
3:54
39:55
16.4
278
1:45
31:34
9:56
197
1:26:18
1026
Sean
Lee
M5559
205
18/22
131/200
10:20
2:21
197
4:15
35:12
18.6
130
3:32
32:59
10:22
219
1:26:20
802
Brett
Thomas
M2529
206
8/11
132/200
8:34
1:57
81
3:15
41:07
15.9
298
1:53
31:35
9:56
198
1:26:26
766
Maureen
McAleenan
F3539
207
9/14
75/172
9:55
2:15
176
3:11
40:07
16.3
284
2:20
31:00
9:45
186
1:26:33
1121
Daniel
Abate
M6569
208
1/5
133/200
12:00
2:44
290
4:26
36:50
17.7
197
3:16
30:02
9:27
159
1:26:35
791
Jennifer
Lafave
F4549
209
10/20
76/172
7:51
1:47
45
3:16
37:03
17.6
208
2:58
35:35
11:11
265
1:26:46
705
Bogdan
Czajkowski
M5054
210
14/23
134/200
14:33
3:18
346
3:59
36:36
17.9
182
3:33
28:08
8:51
106
1:26:52
785
Allie
Banks
F3034
211
13/25
77/172
8:42
1:59
95
3:33
45:22
14.4
345
1:45
27:31
8:39
89
1:26:55
750
Chris
Cole
M4044
212
17/28
135/200
9:49
2:14
174
4:26
38:46
16.9
241
2:41
31:24
9:52
195
1:27:07
749
Rachel
Goodman
F2529
213
8/18
78/172
9:49
2:14
169
3:34
44:17
14.8
334
1:44
27:54
8:46
100
1:27:20
783
Genaro
Martinez
M6064
214
5/13
136/200
12:58
2:57
313
3:46
34:33
18.9
105
2:36
33:28
10:31
227
1:27:22
892
Scott
Sanders
M4549
215
13/20
137/200
10:29
2:23
204
3:45
35:22
18.5
141
2:55
32:51
10:20
216
1:27:24
1122
Andres
Dimacale
M5559
216
19/22
138/200
10:32
2:24
206
3:49
35:39
18.3
146
2:40
34:48
10:57
251
1:27:30
1
Michelle Ann
Powell
F4549
217
11/20
79/172
10:45
2:27
226
3:03
36:55
17.7
201
2:25
34:21
10:48
247
1:27:31
700
Will
Copeland
M2024
218
12/15
139/200
11:19
2:34
250
4:42
41:19
15.8
303
3:11
27:02
8:30
73
1:27:35
133
Cheryll
Martino
F5054
219
8/18
80/172
11:38
2:39
267
4:45
34:46
18.8
113
3:16
33:18
10:28
224
1:27:46
633
Joseph
Letinski
M2024
220
13/15
140/200
11:58
2:43
288
4:11
41:09
15.9
299
1:32
28:56
9:06
128
1:27:49
1143
Nicholas
Paras
M2024
221
14/15
141/200
11:14
2:33
247
6:03
37:28
17.4
219
3:25
29:38
9:19
149
1:27:49
604
Jill
MacElhiney
F4549
222
12/20
81/172
10:15
2:20
194
4:37
38:50
16.8
244
3:39
30:38
9:38
177
1:28:01
657
Patrick
Flynn
M3539
223
15/18
142/200
11:13
2:33
246
3:24
35:01
18.7
125
2:46
35:41
11:13
269
1:28:06
637
Lindsay
Zeglen
F3034
224
14/25
82/172
8:02
1:50
53
3:10
39:47
16.4
271
1:49
35:29
11:09
264
1:28:20
882
Rich
McDonald
M2529
225
9/11
143/200
13:39
3:06
325
2:56
34:47
18.8
115
2:01
34:57
10:59
255
1:28:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1150
Robert
Kulessa
M5054
226
15/23
144/200
9:04
2:04
124
4:01
33:54
19.3
87
2:27
39:02
12:16
317
1:28:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after