Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
368
Andrea
Conway
F4549
433
13/30
110/227
37:48
2:09
637
7:39
1:17:32
17.6
444
2:44
52:59
10:36
330
2:58:44
158
Kristi
Ellsworth
F5054
434
15/33
111/227
26:17
1:30
148
8:29
1:17:16
17.6
438
3:38
1:03:05
12:37
498
2:58:47
60
Kristin
Mykulak
F3539
435
20/33
112/227
25:14
1:26
102
7:59
1:22:35
16.5
542
2:33
1:00:29
12:06
458
2:58:51
763
Pat
Mulvena
M4044
436
55/70
324/430
30:16
1:43
427
9:56
1:18:34
17.3
471
3:18
56:46
11:21
401
2:58:52
973
Janice
Urbans
F5559
437
10/24
113/227
30:37
1:44
444
10:27
1:19:01
17.2
483
2:34
56:20
11:16
390
2:59:01
869
Ingveldur
Saemundsdottir
F4549
438
14/30
114/227
32:33
1:51
538
8:54
1:20:21
17.0
508
2:01
55:14
11:03
367
2:59:04
908
Patrick
Sleiman
M4044
439
56/70
325/430
29:47
1:42
395
9:16
1:14:28
18.3
364
5:06
1:00:39
12:08
462
2:59:19
284
Lauren
Barr
F3539
440
21/33
115/227
30:33
1:44
441
6:54
1:15:07
18.1
387
3:36
1:03:09
12:38
499
2:59:22
966
Alexandra
Triumph
F3034
441
20/34
116/227
31:18
1:47
487
11:19
1:25:44
15.9
575
3:24
47:40
9:32
194
2:59:27
440
Steven
Egan
M4044
442
57/70
326/430
31:14
1:46
483
11:07
1:21:30
16.7
522
5:07
50:28
10:06
266
2:59:28
755
Brett
Montich
M4044
443
58/70
327/430
24:04
1:22
54
7:25
1:20:00
17.0
501
1:34
1:06:25
13:17
553
2:59:29
657
Robert
Leach
M5559
444
27/44
328/430
35:42
2:02
617
7:48
1:00:59
22.3
21
3:39
1:11:28
14:18
596
2:59:38
746
Sharon
Michaelson
F5559
445
11/24
117/227
34:39
1:58
602
11:48
1:13:18
18.6
332
4:41
55:15
11:03
369
2:59:42
522
John
Gray
M4044
446
59/70
329/430
30:07
1:43
419
8:30
1:21:37
16.7
525
2:19
57:08
11:26
407
2:59:43
516
Marc
Goldstein
M5054
447
46/62
330/430
26:38
1:31
172
8:52
1:22:34
16.5
541
4:31
57:09
11:26
408
2:59:45
155
Laura
Kupsch
F4549
448
15/30
118/227
33:21
1:54
564
8:46
1:17:39
17.5
449
3:37
56:22
11:16
392
2:59:48
624
Rob
Kipnis
M5054
449
47/62
331/430
27:51
1:35
255
7:13
1:21:56
16.6
531
2:26
1:00:24
12:05
456
2:59:53
850
Donald
Robertson
M5559
450
28/44
332/430
31:39
1:48
506
8:19
1:19:20
17.2
490
2:51
57:53
11:35
420
3:00:04
344
Lauren
Caskey
F3034
451
21/34
119/227
29:09
1:39
357
7:13
1:16:38
17.8
424
1:50
1:05:25
13:05
533
3:00:16
427
Layla
Doman
F4549
452
16/30
120/227
32:07
1:49
525
10:17
1:07:49
20.1
157
3:34
1:06:32
13:18
556
3:00:21
771
Iris
Nafshi
F4549
453
17/30
121/227
27:02
1:32
203
6:59
1:22:52
16.4
546
2:41
1:00:47
12:09
464
3:00:23
870
Stephanie
Saksa
F3034
454
22/34
122/227
33:30
1:54
573
7:05
1:23:41
16.3
555
3:07
53:00
10:36
331
3:00:25
968
George
Tsoflias
M2529
455
21/24
333/430
34:29
1:58
597
10:56
1:20:13
17.0
504
2:41
52:06
10:25
309
3:00:26
958
Topo
Topolewski
M4549
456
47/63
334/430
28:49
1:38
327
7:39
1:15:47
18.0
406
3:32
1:04:42
12:56
525
3:00:31
905
Dirk
Skinner
M6569
457
7/12
335/430
31:21
1:47
489
7:50
1:13:16
18.6
328
2:39
1:05:25
13:05
534
3:00:34
821
Russ
Pritchard
M5559
458
29/44
336/430
29:54
1:42
403
7:02
1:15:34
18.0
402
3:17
1:04:47
12:57
529
3:00:37
182
Joyce
Williams
F6064
459
5/8
123/227
30:29
1:44
435
7:41
1:28:22
15.4
594
2:58
51:11
10:14
286
3:00:44
312
Josephine
Bishop
F5559
460
12/24
124/227
32:01
1:49
520
9:10
1:25:01
16.0
565
3:16
51:17
10:15
290
3:00:46
565
David
Hissner
M5559
461
30/44
337/430
31:36
1:48
502
7:53
1:11:15
19.1
270
2:08
1:07:53
13:35
570
3:00:46
940
Marc
Sullivan
M4549
462
48/63
338/430
30:53
1:45
457
8:33
1:26:46
15.7
581
3:25
51:07
10:13
284
3:00:47
572
Amelia
Houghton
F2529
463
12/19
125/227
31:37
1:48
503
7:39
1:17:03
17.7
433
2:32
1:02:10
12:26
484
3:01:03
1047
Jurrian
Zoeteweij
M4044
464
60/70
339/430
29:18
1:40
365
6:42
1:13:01
18.7
323
2:49
1:09:14
13:51
576
3:01:07
204
Mike
Siciliano
M6064
465
19/29
340/430
33:19
1:54
560
10:12
1:11:09
19.1
267
2:22
1:04:24
12:53
523
3:01:27
932
Ashley
Steel
F3034
466
23/34
126/227
28:10
1:36
277
7:22
1:24:29
16.1
558
2:04
59:27
11:53
448
3:01:34
369
Joseph
Conway
M4549
467
49/63
341/430
27:51
1:35
254
9:26
1:20:11
17.0
503
5:15
58:54
11:47
438
3:01:39
122
Stefan
Koellmann
M5559
468
31/44
342/430
28:33
1:37
311
11:35
1:09:44
19.5
217
5:15
1:06:34
13:19
557
3:01:44
446
Patrick
Eves
M6064
469
20/29
343/430
28:28
1:37
300
9:47
1:13:21
18.6
333
3:09
1:07:01
13:24
563
3:01:49
784
David
O'Donnell
M4044
470
61/70
344/430
28:38
1:38
315
9:10
1:14:30
18.3
367
3:14
1:06:21
13:16
552
3:01:55
375
Pamela
Cooper-Vince
F6569
471
2/5
127/227
29:54
1:42
402
9:35
1:19:29
17.1
494
4:25
58:31
11:42
425
3:01:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
296
Neil
Beck
M6569
472
8/12
345/430
24:24
1:23
67
8:58
1:14:59
18.2
382
2:54
1:10:40
14:08
588
3:01:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after