Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
260
Joseph
Amendola
M3034
329
37/53
257/430
30:55
1:45
462
6:24
1:20:13
17.0
505
1:45
48:14
9:39
214
2:47:34
659
Dave
Leaman
M5559
330
19/44
258/430
27:53
1:35
258
8:57
1:12:48
18.7
317
2:08
55:47
11:09
381
2:47:35
253
Dean
Adone
M4044
331
42/70
259/430
31:12
1:46
479
10:29
1:17:09
17.7
435
3:42
45:01
9:00
129
2:47:36
716
Lindsay
McCarthy
F3034
332
14/34
73/227
29:17
1:40
364
8:21
1:19:11
17.2
488
4:43
46:04
9:13
164
2:47:38
258
Tom
Alonso
M4549
333
36/63
260/430
29:45
1:41
390
8:33
1:14:03
18.4
355
2:48
52:31
10:30
319
2:47:43
924
Andriy
Solonnikov
M3539
334
40/59
261/430
31:31
1:47
498
6:22
1:16:54
17.7
429
2:30
50:25
10:05
263
2:47:44
513
Jacquelyn
Golden
F3539
335
11/33
74/227
32:15
1:50
530
7:00
1:14:06
18.4
357
3:19
51:05
10:13
281
2:47:46
390
Gregory
Daco
M3539
336
41/59
262/430
25:05
1:26
93
8:54
1:16:55
17.7
430
1:41
55:12
11:02
365
2:47:49
718
Steve
McCormick
M6569
337
5/12
263/430
31:59
1:49
518
8:35
1:10:18
19.4
234
2:46
52:13
10:27
314
2:47:54
412
Laura
Desimini
F4549
338
8/30
75/227
25:19
1:26
107
7:35
1:08:53
19.8
184
2:19
1:03:53
12:47
515
2:48:00
429
Gail
Dooley
F6569
339
1/5
76/227
28:42
1:38
321
6:06
1:10:36
19.3
246
1:49
1:00:56
12:11
467
2:48:11
174
Logan
Washburn
F3539
340
12/33
77/227
27:17
1:33
219
8:22
1:15:25
18.1
392
2:12
55:08
11:02
363
2:48:26
919
Tyler
Smith
M3539
341
42/59
264/430
33:21
1:54
563
7:26
1:11:40
19.0
282
2:12
53:45
10:45
344
2:48:27
1049
Kirk
Zutell
M6064
342
14/29
265/430
27:32
1:34
232
7:47
1:12:14
18.9
305
2:37
58:25
11:41
424
2:48:36
350
Tony
Chanthavong
M4044
343
43/70
266/430
26:55
1:32
198
9:08
1:19:41
17.1
497
3:53
48:58
9:48
233
2:48:37
596
Lisa
Joyce
F5559
344
7/24
78/227
29:41
1:41
385
8:05
1:11:41
19.0
284
2:38
56:30
11:18
395
2:48:38
881
Brian
Scheufele
M4044
345
44/70
267/430
32:24
1:50
534
5:48
1:11:24
19.1
274
2:18
56:43
11:21
400
2:48:39
355
Sara
Church
F2529
346
7/19
79/227
27:42
1:34
240
6:21
1:14:37
18.3
373
2:17
57:46
11:33
418
2:48:45
342
Barbara
Casarino
F5054
347
12/33
80/227
28:03
1:36
266
8:04
1:17:39
17.5
448
2:10
52:48
10:34
323
2:48:46
545
Rachel
Harvey
F4549
348
9/30
81/227
31:13
1:46
481
7:53
1:11:01
19.2
258
2:37
56:01
11:12
385
2:48:47
815
Juraj
Podhajeczky
M4044
349
45/70
268/430
31:03
1:46
468
15:21
1:08:39
19.8
176
5:38
48:07
9:37
209
2:48:50
1025
Dave
Wood
M5559
350
20/44
269/430
25:27
1:27
118
8:55
1:16:35
17.8
421
3:56
53:57
10:47
347
2:48:52
580
Natalie
Hunter
F2529
351
8/19
82/227
28:16
1:36
289
9:16
1:15:31
18.0
396
2:32
53:16
10:39
333
2:48:54
589
Toby
James
M3034
352
38/53
270/430
27:37
1:34
234
7:54
1:11:44
19.0
290
2:53
58:47
11:45
434
2:48:56
1042
Sherri
Zehner
F5054
353
13/33
83/227
29:35
1:41
377
8:26
1:11:05
19.2
262
3:50
55:59
11:12
384
2:48:58
684
Ryan
Lowe
M4549
354
37/63
271/430
24:17
1:23
62
8:09
1:12:01
18.9
302
2:26
1:02:09
12:26
482
2:49:05
599
Barry
Kahan
M6569
355
6/12
272/430
25:13
1:26
101
9:24
1:18:30
17.4
470
4:16
51:41
10:20
299
2:49:06
989
Mike
Von Paris
M3539
356
43/59
273/430
27:26
1:34
226
9:47
1:11:58
18.9
296
3:56
56:02
11:12
387
2:49:11
902
Kimberly
Sivananthan
F3034
357
15/34
84/227
26:39
1:31
177
6:47
1:14:31
18.3
368
2:38
58:44
11:45
432
2:49:23
452
Robert
Figueroa
M4549
358
38/63
274/430
31:01
1:46
467
8:31
1:07:11
20.3
140
3:47
58:55
11:47
439
2:49:27
419
Ruslan
Dimarsky
M4549
359
39/63
275/430
30:40
1:45
447
7:38
1:13:23
18.6
334
3:59
51:56
10:23
306
2:49:38
484
Robert
Garnier
M5054
360
39/62
276/430
28:56
1:39
341
10:52
1:12:44
18.7
316
3:21
53:43
10:45
342
2:49:39
759
David
Mostoller
M5054
361
40/62
277/430
25:13
1:26
100
7:55
1:10:28
19.3
237
2:19
1:03:46
12:45
511
2:49:43
903
Hilarion
Sivananthan
M3539
362
44/59
278/430
30:14
1:43
424
6:20
1:12:57
18.7
320
3:03
57:10
11:26
409
2:49:45
892
Heather
Sharp
F4044
363
9/29
85/227
28:53
1:38
333
8:49
1:13:04
18.6
326
2:57
56:04
11:13
388
2:49:49
178
Sheri
Kuss
F4549
364
10/30
86/227
27:04
1:32
207
8:44
1:21:08
16.8
518
2:27
50:47
10:09
273
2:50:13
485
David
Garrett
M4044
365
46/70
279/430
28:15
1:36
285
9:17
1:18:23
17.4
466
2:35
51:40
10:20
298
2:50:13
518
Andrew
Gonzales
M3034
366
39/53
280/430
29:46
1:41
393
7:00
1:14:38
18.2
374
1:20
57:31
11:30
414
2:50:16
121
Melissa
Dudek
F3034
367
16/34
87/227
27:26
1:34
227
9:09
1:09:26
19.6
203
3:41
1:00:40
12:08
463
2:50:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
362
Mike
Cola
M6064
368
15/29
281/430
28:42
1:38
320
10:17
1:14:57
18.2
380
5:06
51:20
10:16
292
2:50:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after