Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
494
Garrison
Gephart
M2529
40
4/24
39/430
24:50
1:25
83
5:34
1:02:28
21.8
34
-
44:59
9:00
127
2:17:53
806
Don
Pennington
M4549
41
6/63
40/430
27:46
1:35
250
6:11
1:02:12
21.9
31
1:50
40:18
8:04
37
2:18:19
361
Andy
Coates
M3539
42
5/59
41/430
23:38
1:21
33
6:16
1:04:15
21.2
64
1:54
42:17
8:27
66
2:18:22
754
Richard
Montgomery
M5054
43
4/62
42/430
24:16
1:23
61
5:10
1:04:02
21.3
60
-
45:11
9:02
135
2:18:40
96
Roland
Pott
M4549
44
7/63
43/430
30:18
1:43
428
5:23
1:04:26
21.1
69
2:17
36:17
7:15
7
2:18:42
533
Brian
Hain
M4044
45
9/70
44/430
22:52
1:18
15
6:12
1:05:12
20.9
91
-
44:36
8:55
119
2:18:53
285
Stephanie
Barrick
Overall
46
2/3
2/227
26:29
1:30
159
5:08
1:03:26
21.5
46
-
44:02
8:48
106
2:19:08
895
Gregory
Sih
M3034
47
8/53
45/430
24:13
1:23
59
5:49
1:05:41
20.7
100
-
43:23
8:41
89
2:19:09
425
Alan
Dixon
M4549
48
8/63
46/430
30:26
1:44
432
6:37
1:03:55
21.3
54
1:35
36:40
7:20
8
2:19:14
612
Richard
Kefer
M5054
49
5/62
47/430
27:24
1:33
223
6:19
1:02:34
21.8
36
1:58
41:04
8:13
46
2:19:21
1026
Nicholas
Woodring
M5054
50
6/62
48/430
26:48
1:31
187
5:20
1:03:40
21.4
49
-
43:57
8:47
103
2:19:47
316
Julien
Borel
M3034
51
9/53
49/430
24:07
1:22
57
5:33
1:05:04
20.9
86
2:20
42:48
8:34
78
2:19:54
808
Annie
Peters
Overall
52
3/3
3/227
27:11
1:33
213
4:51
1:05:30
20.8
97
-
42:23
8:29
68
2:19:58
1014
John
Wills
M5559
53
1/44
50/430
24:09
1:22
58
5:22
1:04:46
21.0
80
-
45:40
9:08
151
2:19:59
262
Chris
Anderson
M4044
54
10/70
51/430
25:36
1:27
126
5:17
1:07:43
20.1
155
-
41:29
8:18
52
2:20:06
1004
Andrew
Wheeler
M5054
55
7/62
52/430
24:43
1:24
80
7:00
1:02:39
21.7
37
2:43
43:19
8:40
88
2:20:26
734
Allyce
McWhorter
F3034
56
1/34
4/227
23:21
1:20
24
5:50
1:06:35
20.5
124
-
44:49
8:58
123
2:20:36
977
John
Van Stekelenborg
M5559
57
2/44
53/430
26:51
1:32
190
5:56
1:03:50
21.3
52
-
44:11
8:50
110
2:20:49
986
Frances
Vincent
Masters
58
1/3
5/227
23:54
1:21
43
5:49
1:03:40
21.4
50
2:34
45:12
9:02
136
2:21:11
382
Shane
Cranford
M4549
59
9/63
54/430
23:51
1:21
41
6:38
1:03:45
21.4
51
1:40
45:35
9:07
147
2:21:32
827
Ed
Radetich
M4044
60
11/70
55/430
23:41
1:21
35
6:08
1:04:28
21.1
70
3:30
43:46
8:45
98
2:21:36
860
Carl
Rosier
M4549
61
10/63
56/430
26:29
1:30
158
5:51
1:04:33
21.1
75
2:32
42:09
8:26
60
2:21:37
263
C Bruce
Anderson
M6569
62
1/12
57/430
24:36
1:24
75
5:47
1:01:57
22.0
28
-
49:17
9:51
239
2:21:39
460
Svitozar
Fokshey
M3539
63
6/59
58/430
29:45
1:41
392
5:36
1:04:10
21.2
63
-
42:13
8:27
62
2:21:45
527
Luke
Griffith
M4044
64
12/70
59/430
26:54
1:32
193
6:39
1:05:52
20.7
103
2:48
39:47
7:57
32
2:22:03
824
Chris
Putsch
M2529
65
5/24
60/430
24:05
1:22
56
5:21
1:04:30
21.1
72
2:25
45:50
9:10
154
2:22:13
519
Matthew
Goral
M5054
66
8/62
61/430
27:44
1:35
243
6:30
1:05:52
20.7
102
2:00
40:10
8:02
36
2:22:18
901
Holly
Sinnott
F2529
67
1/19
6/227
23:58
1:22
47
6:44
1:06:57
20.3
134
2:25
42:15
8:27
65
2:22:21
333
Lindsey
Calligaro
F3034
68
2/34
7/227
26:30
1:30
160
5:59
1:04:36
21.1
76
-
45:35
9:07
146
2:22:41
583
Greg
Hybl
M4549
69
11/63
62/430
28:39
1:38
316
6:47
1:04:58
21.0
84
1:56
40:21
8:04
39
2:22:43
450
Michael
Ferrier
M4549
70
12/63
63/430
23:57
1:22
44
6:37
1:04:21
21.2
67
-
47:57
9:35
203
2:22:53
463
Megan
Foran
F2529
71
2/19
8/227
22:58
1:18
18
5:53
1:10:42
19.3
248
2:04
41:17
8:15
47
2:22:57
15
Jonathan
Brown
M3034
72
10/53
64/430
23:57
1:22
45
5:16
1:07:28
20.2
149
1:45
44:29
8:54
116
2:22:58
441
Karim
El-Antably
M3539
73
7/59
65/430
31:15
1:47
484
6:49
1:03:56
21.3
57
1:57
39:02
7:48
23
2:23:01
1876
Nace
Mullen
M6064
74
1/29
66/430
26:31
1:30
162
5:22
1:04:15
21.2
65
1:34
45:21
9:04
139
2:23:05
426
Rebecca
Dobiesz
F3034
75
3/34
9/227
27:59
1:35
261
5:20
1:06:38
20.4
125
1:52
41:27
8:17
51
2:23:16
724
Brian
McEntee
M3539
76
8/59
67/430
25:56
1:28
133
6:16
1:03:20
21.5
44
-
47:46
9:33
195
2:23:20
515
Zachary
Goldstein
M3034
77
11/53
68/430
27:26
1:34
225
7:04
1:02:56
21.6
41
3:15
42:39
8:32
74
2:23:22
330
John
Bullinga
M4549
78
13/63
69/430
28:16
1:36
287
5:54
1:05:38
20.8
99
2:11
41:32
8:18
53
2:23:33
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
937
Christopher
Strouse
M4044
79
13/70
70/430
25:30
1:27
123
5:52
1:08:09
20.0
165
1:25
42:46
8:33
77
2:23:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after