Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2008
5k Run / Walk
Info
October 28, 2008 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run / Walk
4-Person Teams
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5k Run / Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1164
James
Long
M4549
76
3/112
69/946
19:31
6:18
2460
Michael
Bozzo
M1519
77
27/99
70/946
19:31
6:18
1614
Mike
Recker
M2024
78
4/40
71/946
19:31
6:18
1945
Andrew L
Stryker
M1519
79
28/99
72/946
19:35
6:19
2524
Danny
Kester
M1519
80
29/99
73/946
19:35
6:19
1064
Mark
Krebs
M4549
81
4/112
74/946
19:37
6:20
136
Kyle
Bishop
M1519
82
30/99
75/946
19:41
6:21
100
Calvin
Beal
M0911
83
1/52
76/946
19:42
6:22
1294
Bill
McKinney
M3034
84
11/81
77/946
19:45
6:23
125
Taylor
Beyerle
F1519
85
1/73
8/1241
19:48
6:24
2462
Cameron
Price
M1519
86
31/99
78/946
19:49
6:24
545
Kevin E
Fisher
M2024
87
5/40
79/946
19:49
6:24
1979
Pat
Tassone
M2024
88
6/40
80/946
19:52
6:25
87
Mark
Barton
M5054
89
2/92
81/946
19:53
6:25
2067
Bernie
Vogel
M4549
90
5/112
82/946
19:54
6:26
2381
Lizzie
Gleason
F1519
91
2/73
9/1241
19:55
6:26
2302
Garrett
Phillips
M1519
92
32/99
83/946
19:57
6:26
62
Dan
Baker
M2529
93
4/77
84/946
19:58
6:27
1577
Tyler
Prentice
M1214
94
15/102
85/946
19:59
6:27
2458
Caleb
Klay
M1519
95
33/99
86/946
19:59
6:27
40
Jose
Arias
M1519
96
34/99
87/946
20:01
6:28
1748
Matthew Paul
Schmieder
M2529
97
5/77
88/946
20:02
6:28
1335
Benjamin Michael
Miller
M1519
98
35/99
89/946
20:06
6:29
1475
Bradley Joseph
Otto
M2024
99
7/40
90/946
20:07
6:30
1057
Ron
Kopronica
M4549
100
6/112
91/946
20:09
6:30
2060
Alison
Vernon
F2529
101
4/157
10/1241
20:09
6:30
2103
Shizuko
Watanabe
F3034
102
2/140
11/1241
20:11
6:31
120
Mark Wayne
Bennett
M3539
103
5/73
92/946
20:13
6:32
1380
Gabriel
Moreno
M2024
104
8/40
93/946
20:15
6:32
1360
Bob
Moats
M5054
105
3/92
94/946
20:15
6:32
902
Frank
Irwin
M4549
106
7/112
95/946
20:16
6:32
505
Katie
Ellgass
F2529
107
5/157
12/1241
20:16
6:32
208
Austen
Brower
M1519
108
36/99
96/946
20:18
6:33
1172
Brandon
Loudenback
M2024
109
9/40
97/946
20:19
6:34
1421
Wesley
Nash
M1214
110
16/102
98/946
20:20
6:34
1332
David
Mikesell
M5054
111
4/92
99/946
20:21
6:34
102
Samuel
Beal
M1214
112
17/102
100/946
20:23
6:35
204
Alex
Brouhard
M1214
113
18/102
101/946
20:27
6:36
1703
Jeremy
Ruppert
M1214
114
19/102
102/946
20:27
6:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2490
Joel
Pena
M2024
115
10/40
103/946
20:27
6:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after