Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tacoma City Turkey Trot
5K Run/Walk
Info
November 28, 2019 in Tacoma, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
One Mile
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
691
Marnie
Patton
F 30-34
1447
132/140
857/915
56:17.95
18:08
807
Elisa
Steiert
F 20-24
1448
55/56
858/915
56:24.39
18:10
1894
Carrie
Stnitz
F 30-34
1449
133/140
859/915
56:24.74
18:10
1605
Rose
Snyder
F 15-19
1450
30/30
860/915
56:41.74
18:16
1604
Linda
Snyder
F 60-64
1451
22/26
861/915
56:41.87
18:16
1438
Jerry
Papson
M 45-49
1452
55/57
591/620
56:47.64
18:18
1439
Jerry
Papson Sr
M 70-74
1453
9/11
592/620
56:50.18
18:18
673
Sari
Pabst
F 35-39
1454
128/134
862/915
56:52.32
18:19
1420
Tammera
Novogrodsky
F 45-49
1455
84/86
863/915
56:55.98
18:20
1638
Colleen
Swenson
F 55-59
1456
44/47
864/915
56:58.23
18:21
817
Gabriel
Strickhorn
F 10-14
1457
57/58
865/915
57:01.89
18:22
894
Kimberley
Zimmerman-Strickho
F 35-39
1458
129/134
866/915
57:02.18
18:22
529
Laura
Irish
F 35-39
1459
130/134
867/915
57:05.87
18:23
1221
Christopher
Irish
M 35-39
1460
70/74
593/620
57:06
18:24
1763
Zachery
Zimmerman
M 25-29
1461
53/54
594/620
57:15.83
18:27
1404
Dennis
Murray
M 60-64
1462
23/24
595/620
57:16.27
18:27
1402
Cindy
Murray
F 55-59
1463
45/47
868/915
57:17.92
18:27
1286
Justin
Lakin
M 45-49
1464
56/57
596/620
57:25.83
18:30
949
Christy
Bemis
F 40-44
1465
92/101
869/915
57:27.99
18:31
1342
Boris
Lyanskiy
M 60-64
1466
24/24
597/620
57:29.59
18:31
841
Travis
Torkelson
M 35-39
1467
71/74
598/620
57:34.45
18:33
838
Brad
Torkelson
M 30-34
1468
78/79
599/620
57:34.76
18:33
308
Jackson
Bobst
M 9 UND
1469
45/48
600/620
57:40.01
18:34
637
Beth
Meyer
F 40-44
1470
93/101
870/915
57:58.80
18:41
1849
Becky
Cleary
F 55-59
1471
46/47
871/915
57:59.40
18:41
1848
Michael
Cleary
M 55-59
1472
30/31
601/620
58:02.09
18:42
1789
Casey
Harkins
M 9 UND
1473
46/48
602/620
58:05.17
18:43
1184
Melinda
Harkins
F 40-44
1474
94/101
872/915
58:05.33
18:43
1791
Casey
Harkins
M 35-39
1475
72/74
603/620
58:05.35
18:43
1790
Alex
Harkins
F 9 UND
1476
30/35
873/915
58:05.49
18:43
1780
Isabel
Cook
F 70-74
1477
10/10
874/915
58:11.48
18:45
1881
Sonny
Sagle
M 10-14
1478
48/48
604/620
58:13.23
18:45
349
Suzette
Casey
F 65-69
1479
10/14
875/915
58:41.05
18:54
348
Dan
Casey
M 65-69
1480
15/17
605/620
58:41.75
18:54
974
Kaleo
Bird
F 45-49
1481
85/86
876/915
58:48.71
18:57
975
Rebecca
Bird
F 40-44
1482
95/101
877/915
58:49.25
18:57
1893
Doug
Stultz
M 65-69
1483
16/17
606/620
59:03.64
19:01
487
Karlie
Hatch
F 20-24
1484
56/56
878/915
59:08.96
19:03
278
Denise
Barcot
F 55-59
1485
47/47
879/915
59:09.10
19:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1339
Aleksandra
Lyanskaya
F 30-34
1486
134/140
880/915
59:11.25
19:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after