Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2012 Topeka Tinman
Short Course Triathlon
Info
June 16, 2012 in Topeka, KS
Question About Results?
Races
Long Course Triathlon
Short Course Triathlon
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Tri Awards
Short Course Tri Awards
Long Course Duathlon Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years Tinman Triathlon
Short Course Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
545
Jeffery
Havelka
M3034
159
21/29
114/202
11:14
2:34
2:53
45:09
17.3
1:52
27:00
8:43
1:28:05.61
228
David
Lapin
M4044
160
12/18
115/202
10:28
2:23
3:02
42:39
18.3
2:26
29:39
9:34
1:28:12.39
223
Nathan
Carter
M4044
161
13/18
116/202
9:18
2:07
3:37
45:34
17.1
1:45
28:04
9:03
1:28:15.15
117
Nancy
Mueller
F6064
162
1/1
46/130
10:24
2:22
2:15
48:54
16.0
1:22
25:25
8:12
1:28:17.43
30
Erin
McGown
F3034
163
8/18
47/130
10:29
2:23
2:45
45:04
17.3
1:14
28:53
9:19
1:28:21.89
136
Charles
Kirmse
M2024
164
7/11
117/202
9:41
2:12
3:29
50:04
15.6
0:41
24:32
7:55
1:28:24.25
64
Amy
Allen
F3539
165
9/19
48/130
9:38
2:12
3:14
48:29
16.1
2:15
24:51
8:01
1:28:25.32
128
Austin
Klarin
M2024
166
8/11
118/202
9:16
2:07
2:46
52:13
14.9
1:11
23:07
7:28
1:28:30.70
95
Jodi
Green
F4549
167
6/11
49/130
10:07
2:18
2:07
45:02
17.3
1:47
29:37
9:33
1:28:37.28
65
Jennifer
Votaw
F3539
168
10/19
50/130
9:50
2:14
2:10
44:12
17.6
1:56
30:35
9:52
1:28:39.56
285
Brian
Jackson
M5054
169
12/19
119/202
11:07
2:32
3:10
41:24
18.8
1:59
31:13
10:04
1:28:50.36
144
Austin
Gardner
M2529
170
9/13
120/202
9:11
2:06
2:47
48:44
16.0
1:38
26:34
8:35
1:28:52.23
165
Richard
Scoresby
M3034
171
22/29
121/202
15:40
3:34
3:26
46:24
16.8
0:34
22:54
7:24
1:28:55.70
120
Mariana
Phipps
F6569
172
1/2
51/130
8:28
1:56
3:30
44:15
17.6
1:41
31:09
10:03
1:29:00.16
145
Mike
Ludlow
M2529
173
10/13
122/202
8:29
1:56
4:26
49:01
15.9
0:58
26:15
8:28
1:29:06.76
116
Becky
Peterson
F5559
174
3/6
52/130
11:22
2:35
1:54
44:58
17.3
1:46
29:11
9:25
1:29:08.90
553
Larry
Elder
M4549
175
13/21
123/202
12:56
2:57
3:46
44:10
17.7
2:23
26:09
8:26
1:29:22.68
534
Anne
Moyer
ATHENA
176
1/10
53/130
8:14
1:53
2:21
46:05
16.9
1:26
31:21
10:07
1:29:24.58
270
Mark
Elliott
M4549
177
14/21
124/202
13:16
3:01
2:47
50:25
15.5
0:57
22:16
7:11
1:29:38.89
115
Terry
Olson
F5559
178
4/6
54/130
9:10
2:05
2:29
48:36
16.0
0:42
28:52
9:19
1:29:46.57
86
Jenne
Fromm
ATHENA
179
2/10
55/130
9:52
2:15
2:26
44:05
17.7
1:06
32:27
10:28
1:29:52.68
44
Kristin
Horton
F3034
180
9/18
56/130
7:32
1:43
3:39
50:51
15.3
0:49
27:19
8:49
1:30:07.55
69
Meredith
Weber
F3539
181
11/19
57/130
8:31
1:57
2:09
47:04
16.6
1:00
31:28
10:09
1:30:10.05
231
Marcus
Dudley
MCLY40
182
6/16
125/202
10:09
2:19
2:54
44:42
17.4
1:16
31:13
10:04
1:30:11.78
189
Michael
Janis
M3539
183
20/28
126/202
12:25
2:50
2:31
48:00
16.3
1:04
26:15
8:28
1:30:12.63
161
Philip
MacIula
M3034
184
23/29
127/202
7:48
1:47
2:32
48:30
16.1
1:34
30:08
9:43
1:30:28.98
61
Maribeth
Orr
F3539
185
12/19
58/130
9:26
2:09
4:16
48:08
16.2
1:09
27:36
8:54
1:30:31.42
166
Jeff
O'Connor
M3034
186
24/29
128/202
8:44
1:59
4:16
51:44
15.1
1:21
24:42
7:58
1:30:44.53
194
Matt
Heffner
M3539
187
21/28
129/202
11:40
2:39
3:15
44:06
17.7
2:13
29:40
9:35
1:30:51.58
280
Blake
Hedges
M5054
188
13/19
130/202
8:18
1:54
4:01
51:20
15.2
0:56
26:31
8:33
1:31:03.64
103
Mara
Sipe
F5054
189
3/11
59/130
8:45
2:00
4:02
46:55
16.6
2:07
29:19
9:28
1:31:04.77
211
John
Fulkerson
MCLY39
190
7/15
131/202
10:14
2:20
3:34
48:55
15.9
1:43
26:48
8:39
1:31:11.26
42
Josie
Orrick
F3034
191
10/18
60/130
11:55
2:43
3:12
47:51
16.3
1:45
26:51
8:40
1:31:31.21
234
Shannon
James
M4044
192
14/18
132/202
12:25
2:50
3:47
48:04
16.2
0:59
26:25
8:32
1:31:38.36
197
Henry
Reuter
MCLY39
193
8/15
133/202
12:32
2:51
2:55
46:28
16.8
1:12
28:39
9:15
1:31:44.68
543
Matt
Stover
M3539
194
22/28
134/202
11:14
2:34
2:56
44:18
17.6
1:26
31:55
10:18
1:31:46.05
254
Les
Elder
M4549
195
15/21
135/202
11:38
2:39
5:18
42:53
18.2
3:17
28:44
9:17
1:31:47.39
121
Carol
Deman
F7074
196
1/1
61/130
8:16
1:53
3:35
44:12
17.6
1:37
34:17
11:04
1:31:55.35
35
Josephine
Palmerin
ATHENA
197
3/10
62/130
7:22
1:41
1:59
52:36
14.8
1:07
28:55
9:20
1:31:55.67
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
246
Ryan
Jackson
M4549
198
16/21
136/202
13:10
3:00
3:52
47:43
16.3
1:19
25:55
8:22
1:31:56.52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after