Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
322
Michael
Bria
M4044
240
34/70
193/430
30:04
1:43
417
8:07
1:09:33
19.6
207
2:38
48:31
9:42
220
2:38:55
686
Alan
Lowe
M3539
241
32/59
194/430
24:57
1:25
88
6:03
1:06:21
20.5
114
-
1:01:51
12:22
478
2:39:13
1041
Raul
Zea
M4044
242
35/70
195/430
25:00
1:25
90
7:04
1:09:56
19.5
225
-
57:26
11:29
413
2:39:28
673
Shawna
Lewis
F3539
243
8/33
48/227
28:57
1:39
343
7:37
1:15:56
17.9
408
2:41
44:20
8:52
113
2:39:33
999
Bob
Wei
M3034
244
30/53
196/430
25:57
1:28
134
7:25
1:11:50
19.0
292
3:15
51:05
10:13
282
2:39:33
714
Joe
McCabe
M5559
245
11/44
197/430
26:50
1:31
189
7:18
1:12:00
18.9
299
2:31
50:53
10:11
276
2:39:35
1027
Matt
Woods
M3034
246
31/53
198/430
26:34
1:31
169
6:07
1:13:03
18.6
325
2:47
51:03
10:13
280
2:39:36
616
Dan
Kennison
M6064
247
9/29
199/430
26:30
1:30
161
7:06
1:03:52
21.3
53
-
1:02:08
12:26
481
2:39:38
1030
Lillian
Wynn
F3034
248
10/34
49/227
25:55
1:28
132
5:29
1:13:43
18.5
346
2:19
52:12
10:26
313
2:39:39
281
Jonathan
Bank
M5054
249
30/62
200/430
31:50
1:49
516
6:38
1:08:38
19.8
174
3:48
48:48
9:46
227
2:39:44
1028
Anna
Wrobel
F5054
250
6/33
50/227
26:53
1:32
192
6:50
1:13:17
18.6
331
2:15
50:30
10:06
267
2:39:47
921
Fred
Soglia
M6064
251
10/29
201/430
26:31
1:30
163
8:45
1:12:11
18.9
304
4:05
48:31
9:42
221
2:40:06
486
Thomas
Garvey
M5559
252
12/44
202/430
30:26
1:44
433
6:36
1:08:15
20.0
167
3:00
51:53
10:23
303
2:40:12
257
Joanne
Alme
F4044
253
6/29
51/227
26:54
1:32
194
5:54
1:17:19
17.6
439
2:10
47:54
9:35
201
2:40:13
12
Hilari
Ksiazek
F4044
254
7/29
52/227
25:16
1:26
104
7:33
1:15:46
18.0
405
3:02
48:35
9:43
222
2:40:14
713
Scott
McAllister
M4549
255
27/63
203/430
28:54
1:39
335
7:02
1:09:03
19.7
190
2:30
52:44
10:33
321
2:40:15
160
John
Tallarico
M4549
256
28/63
204/430
31:13
1:46
480
6:00
1:09:13
19.7
197
2:50
48:58
9:48
232
2:40:15
137
Richard
Scatchard
M5054
257
31/62
205/430
26:46
1:31
185
7:41
1:09:44
19.5
216
3:52
52:14
10:27
315
2:40:18
172
Jon
Crosby
M5559
258
13/44
206/430
31:30
1:47
496
7:10
1:05:00
21.0
85
2:45
53:51
10:46
346
2:40:18
728
Kristen
McKillips
F5054
259
7/33
53/227
26:54
1:32
196
6:54
1:11:24
19.1
275
2:15
52:52
10:34
327
2:40:21
879
Delphine
Schantz
F4549
260
4/30
54/227
22:58
1:18
17
9:18
1:19:06
17.2
486
2:22
46:41
9:20
182
2:40:26
319
Shawn
Bradley
M3034
261
32/53
207/430
24:48
1:25
82
7:11
1:16:38
17.8
425
1:29
50:23
10:05
262
2:40:32
608
Roy
Katzman
M5559
262
14/44
208/430
29:22
1:40
368
7:54
1:11:11
19.1
268
3:15
48:54
9:47
228
2:40:39
346
Chris
Cavanaugh
M2529
263
14/24
209/430
26:15
1:29
146
9:10
1:12:32
18.8
311
2:59
49:52
9:58
251
2:40:50
658
James
Leahy
M3539
264
33/59
210/430
26:49
1:31
188
8:14
1:09:31
19.6
206
2:59
53:20
10:40
335
2:40:56
691
Stephanie
MacEjko
F5054
265
8/33
55/227
29:58
1:42
411
9:07
1:15:32
18.0
398
1:47
44:32
8:54
117
2:40:58
791
Travis
Oot
M2529
266
15/24
211/430
28:49
1:38
326
8:14
1:09:45
19.5
218
3:14
48:55
9:47
229
2:40:58
877
Jennifer
Saylor
F5054
267
9/33
56/227
27:31
1:34
229
7:48
1:09:30
19.6
205
3:35
52:39
10:32
320
2:41:05
115
Christopher
Gross
M3539
268
34/59
212/430
28:37
1:38
314
6:57
1:14:04
18.4
356
1:56
49:35
9:55
244
2:41:11
615
Daniel
Kennedy
M2529
269
16/24
213/430
27:17
1:33
218
7:47
1:12:42
18.7
315
1:39
51:45
10:21
300
2:41:12
720
James
McCullough
M4044
270
36/70
214/430
27:03
1:32
205
7:57
1:09:39
19.6
213
3:35
53:01
10:36
332
2:41:17
536
Imran
Halani
M3034
271
33/53
215/430
28:54
1:39
336
5:38
1:17:43
17.5
451
2:21
46:43
9:21
183
2:41:22
712
Howard
Matthews
M4549
272
29/63
216/430
33:20
1:54
562
6:01
1:06:11
20.6
107
3:02
52:53
10:35
328
2:41:28
785
Patrick
O'Donnell
M3539
273
35/59
217/430
25:29
1:27
121
8:42
1:10:17
19.4
231
3:23
53:44
10:45
343
2:41:36
591
Therese
Johnston
F5559
274
4/24
57/227
29:26
1:40
371
8:28
1:09:45
19.5
220
3:02
51:16
10:15
289
2:41:59
447
Stacey
Farish
F5559
275
5/24
58/227
33:49
1:55
584
6:42
1:06:09
20.6
106
3:15
52:24
10:29
318
2:42:20
688
John
Luft
M5054
276
32/62
218/430
22:53
1:18
16
6:59
1:13:16
18.6
329
2:38
56:36
11:19
398
2:42:23
409
Justin
Derkack
M3539
277
36/59
219/430
28:06
1:36
269
8:20
1:11:44
19.0
289
3:06
51:13
10:15
288
2:42:31
888
Sean
Serany
M4044
278
37/70
220/430
33:37
1:55
578
7:39
1:10:17
19.4
233
2:54
48:02
9:36
205
2:42:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
143
Christopher
Britton
M4549
279
30/63
221/430
32:23
1:50
533
8:04
1:11:43
19.0
288
3:59
46:28
9:18
176
2:42:39
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after