Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon
10k
Info
September 15, 2018 in WPAFB, OH
Question About Results?
Races
Full-Marathon
Full-Marathon - Military
Full-Marathon - Wheeled
Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon - Military
10k
10k - Military
5k
5k - Military
5k - Wheeled
5k - Wright State University Affiliates
Fly! Fight! Win! Challenge
MAJCOM Challenge
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
10k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
RANK
TIME
PACE
8858
Brandy
Gies
F 40-44
1613
93/177
726/1637
1:22:31
1570
1:19:26
12:49
11384
Daisy
Hildebrand
F 55-59
1614
45/170
727/1637
1:22:26
1563
1:19:26
12:49
8374
Ashley
Carlsen
F 30-34
1615
95/192
728/1637
1:35:07
2038
1:19:27
12:49
9512
David
Magrum
M 40-44
1616
103/134
888/1320
1:32:56
1967
1:19:28
12:49
9528
Rishi
Mankala
M 1-14
1617
19/43
889/1320
1:19:56
1452
1:19:29
12:50
8993
Janet
Harp
F 55-59
1618
46/170
729/1637
1:20:52
1492
1:19:32
12:50
9210
Bonnie
Johnson
F 55-59
1619
47/170
730/1637
1:20:34
1482
1:19:33
12:50
10654
Ronda
Wilken
F 45-49
1620
81/190
731/1637
1:20:53
1495
1:19:34
12:50
10791
Hannah
Sandberg
F 20-24
1621
65/98
732/1637
1:37:07
2097
1:19:36
12:51
9429
Joel
Legawiec
M 35-39
1622
122/151
890/1320
1:23:17
1595
1:19:39
12:51
9807
Laura
Oliver
F 40-44
1623
94/177
733/1637
1:23:33
1610
1:19:39
12:51
9272
Kim
Keck
F 50-54
1624
79/186
734/1637
1:21:39
1532
1:19:39
12:51
10140
William
Schutte
M 30-34
1625
114/133
891/1320
1:20:03
1458
1:19:40
12:51
11039
Michelle
Smart
F 45-49
1626
82/190
735/1637
1:20:19
1469
1:19:43
12:52
8207
April
Bissantz
F 30-34
1627
96/192
736/1637
1:20:56
1498
1:19:43
12:52
9879
Robert
Pearson
M 50-54
1628
129/178
892/1320
1:22:11
1557
1:19:44
12:52
8217
Cori
Blankenship
F 20-24
1629
66/98
737/1637
1:24:45
1658
1:19:47
12:52
8984
Marlisse
Hardamon
F 45-49
1630
83/190
738/1637
1:22:32
1574
1:19:47
12:53
8085
Alisha
Antrim
F 25-29
1631
93/151
739/1637
1:25:03
1672
1:19:47
12:53
10900
Anu
Sharma
F 35-39
1632
117/219
740/1637
1:21:12
1517
1:19:49
12:53
8801
Natalya
Fyans-Jimenez
F 15-19
1633
31/55
741/1637
1:25:05
1674
1:19:49
12:53
10973
Krista
Kiss Call
F 35-39
1634
118/219
742/1637
1:23:28
1607
1:19:51
12:53
10052
Sarah
Rosenbaum
F 35-39
1635
119/219
743/1637
1:22:28
1566
1:19:54
12:54
8251
Minami
Boyd
F 15-19
1636
32/55
744/1637
1:20:53
1494
1:19:55
12:54
9867
Nicole
Pavone
F 30-34
1637
97/192
745/1637
1:23:21
1603
1:19:55
12:54
9866
Danielle
Pavone
F 30-34
1638
98/192
746/1637
1:23:21
1602
1:19:56
12:54
9802
Donald
Ohde
M 55-59
1639
88/146
893/1320
1:23:50
1623
1:19:59
12:55
9747
Shrikar
Neredimelli
M 15-19
1640
29/41
894/1320
1:21:31
1528
1:20:01
12:55
9679
Carlos
Morales
M 80
1641
1/6
895/1320
1:22:31
1571
1:20:01
12:55
11265
Joseph
Von Holle
M 60-64
1642
48/83
896/1320
1:23:36
1615
1:20:03
12:55
8854
Benjamin
Geyer
M 40-44
1643
104/134
897/1320
1:23:49
1622
1:20:04
12:55
8855
Tracy
Geyer
F 40-44
1644
95/177
747/1637
1:23:48
1621
1:20:04
12:55
9997
Stacie
Remaly
F 55-59
1645
48/170
748/1637
1:23:43
1619
1:20:05
12:55
9306
Chris
Kimble
M 55-59
1646
89/146
898/1320
1:23:20
1599
1:20:07
12:56
8669
Kyla
Eland
F 20-24
1647
67/98
749/1637
1:21:55
1545
1:20:12
12:56
11144
Luke
Champagne
M 1-14
1648
20/43
899/1320
1:21:31
1527
1:20:13
12:57
9756
Michelle
Newland
F 30-34
1649
99/192
750/1637
1:25:46
1694
1:20:15
12:57
9547
Eric
Marthaler
M 35-39
1650
123/151
900/1320
1:25:46
1695
1:20:15
12:57
10449
Blake
Thompson
M 1-14
1651
21/43
901/1320
1:24:54
1663
1:20:18
12:58
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
RANK
TIME
PACE
8822
Lori
Garrett
F 55-59
1652
49/170
751/1637
1:21:09
1514
1:20:19
12:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after