Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
599
Barry
Kahan
M6569
355
6/12
272/430
25:13
1:26
101
9:24
1:18:30
17.4
470
4:16
51:41
10:20
299
2:49:06
989
Mike
Von Paris
M3539
356
43/59
273/430
27:26
1:34
226
9:47
1:11:58
18.9
296
3:56
56:02
11:12
387
2:49:11
902
Kimberly
Sivananthan
F3034
357
15/34
84/227
26:39
1:31
177
6:47
1:14:31
18.3
368
2:38
58:44
11:45
432
2:49:23
452
Robert
Figueroa
M4549
358
38/63
274/430
31:01
1:46
467
8:31
1:07:11
20.3
140
3:47
58:55
11:47
439
2:49:27
419
Ruslan
Dimarsky
M4549
359
39/63
275/430
30:40
1:45
447
7:38
1:13:23
18.6
334
3:59
51:56
10:23
306
2:49:38
484
Robert
Garnier
M5054
360
39/62
276/430
28:56
1:39
341
10:52
1:12:44
18.7
316
3:21
53:43
10:45
342
2:49:39
759
David
Mostoller
M5054
361
40/62
277/430
25:13
1:26
100
7:55
1:10:28
19.3
237
2:19
1:03:46
12:45
511
2:49:43
903
Hilarion
Sivananthan
M3539
362
44/59
278/430
30:14
1:43
424
6:20
1:12:57
18.7
320
3:03
57:10
11:26
409
2:49:45
892
Heather
Sharp
F4044
363
9/29
85/227
28:53
1:38
333
8:49
1:13:04
18.6
326
2:57
56:04
11:13
388
2:49:49
178
Sheri
Kuss
F4549
364
10/30
86/227
27:04
1:32
207
8:44
1:21:08
16.8
518
2:27
50:47
10:09
273
2:50:13
485
David
Garrett
M4044
365
46/70
279/430
28:15
1:36
285
9:17
1:18:23
17.4
466
2:35
51:40
10:20
298
2:50:13
518
Andrew
Gonzales
M3034
366
39/53
280/430
29:46
1:41
393
7:00
1:14:38
18.2
374
1:20
57:31
11:30
414
2:50:16
121
Melissa
Dudek
F3034
367
16/34
87/227
27:26
1:34
227
9:09
1:09:26
19.6
203
3:41
1:00:40
12:08
463
2:50:24
362
Mike
Cola
M6064
368
15/29
281/430
28:42
1:38
320
10:17
1:14:57
18.2
380
5:06
51:20
10:16
292
2:50:24
331
Justine
Burt
F2529
369
9/19
88/227
24:26
1:23
69
7:16
1:18:06
17.4
461
1:54
59:00
11:48
441
2:50:44
493
David
Gephart
M5054
370
41/62
282/430
36:01
2:03
622
7:39
1:06:21
20.5
115
3:11
57:35
11:31
415
2:50:50
642
Boris
Bejarano
M4549
371
40/63
283/430
31:27
1:47
493
7:45
1:16:04
17.9
411
3:26
52:14
10:27
316
2:50:57
140
Ken
Dipalo
M5054
372
42/62
284/430
25:19
1:26
108
7:10
1:11:54
18.9
294
3:22
1:03:17
12:39
503
2:51:04
420
Kathi
Diorio
F5559
373
8/24
89/227
26:42
1:31
182
6:54
1:09:58
19.5
226
2:57
1:04:42
12:56
526
2:51:14
602
Steve
Kanovsky
M5559
374
21/44
285/430
28:31
1:37
307
8:11
1:11:58
18.9
297
2:58
59:38
11:56
450
2:51:18
909
Kevin
Sloan
M4044
375
47/70
286/430
34:07
1:56
589
7:11
1:17:26
17.6
443
2:05
50:34
10:07
268
2:51:24
432
Julian
Drayer
M4549
376
41/63
287/430
28:07
1:36
271
7:33
1:11:33
19.0
276
3:34
1:00:36
12:07
461
2:51:25
628
Amber
Klemann
F3539
377
13/33
90/227
31:03
1:46
469
8:10
1:14:36
18.3
370
3:00
54:34
10:55
353
2:51:25
797
Doug
Palumbo
M5559
378
22/44
288/430
26:12
1:29
143
8:38
1:18:51
17.3
479
4:55
52:49
10:34
324
2:51:27
957
Jaime
Toner
F3539
379
14/33
91/227
33:08
1:53
553
7:57
1:09:26
19.6
204
2:40
58:31
11:42
426
2:51:44
756
Jose
Morales
M3539
380
45/59
289/430
33:25
1:54
571
8:36
1:10:32
19.3
242
4:20
52:51
10:34
326
2:51:46
438
Erin
Egan
F4549
381
11/30
92/227
28:47
1:38
324
7:44
1:17:51
17.5
456
3:20
54:09
10:50
350
2:51:52
356
Lauren
Church
F5559
382
9/24
93/227
31:42
1:48
510
7:29
1:17:12
17.6
437
2:11
53:19
10:40
334
2:51:56
1044
Brenda
Zimmerman
F6064
383
4/8
94/227
32:00
1:49
519
8:46
1:17:45
17.5
452
3:36
49:54
9:59
252
2:52:02
845
Kirsten
Richter
F3539
384
15/33
95/227
25:21
1:26
111
7:45
1:11:42
19.0
285
3:06
1:04:17
12:51
520
2:52:13
173
Jay
Sherman
M4549
385
42/63
290/430
28:39
1:38
318
6:49
1:15:30
18.0
395
2:36
58:37
11:43
430
2:52:14
683
Frederick
Lowe
M7074
386
1/1
291/430
26:29
1:30
157
7:45
1:17:08
17.7
434
2:47
58:24
11:41
423
2:52:34
1848
Joseph
Wicker
M4044
387
48/70
292/430
32:14
1:50
529
8:23
1:17:25
17.6
442
3:30
51:02
10:12
279
2:52:35
335
Michael
Carella
M4044
388
49/70
293/430
29:29
1:41
372
8:08
1:14:18
18.3
361
4:22
56:22
11:16
391
2:52:41
268
Tina
Applegate
F4549
389
12/30
96/227
32:02
1:49
521
8:16
1:14:54
18.2
379
3:29
54:02
10:48
348
2:52:45
991
Melissa
Wackes
F3034
390
17/34
97/227
28:06
1:36
268
8:15
1:17:24
17.6
440
3:46
55:14
11:03
368
2:52:47
517
Joshua
Golomb
M3539
391
46/59
294/430
32:03
1:49
523
9:04
1:09:51
19.5
222
2:59
58:49
11:46
435
2:52:47
307
Matthew
Bendix
M5559
392
23/44
295/430
28:49
1:38
328
9:12
1:15:01
18.2
383
4:09
55:40
11:08
375
2:52:53
1012
Eshe-Rae
Williams
F4044
393
10/29
98/227
29:04
1:39
353
8:22
1:13:39
18.5
343
4:11
57:44
11:33
417
2:53:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
773
Michael
Navarro
M3539
394
47/59
296/430
31:42
1:48
508
7:03
1:12:40
18.7
313
3:04
58:40
11:44
431
2:53:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after