Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2012 Topeka Tinman
Short Course Triathlon
Info
June 16, 2012 in Topeka, KS
Question About Results?
Races
Long Course Triathlon
Short Course Triathlon
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Tri Awards
Short Course Tri Awards
Long Course Duathlon Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years Tinman Triathlon
Short Course Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
121
Carol
Deman
F7074
196
1/1
61/130
8:16
1:53
3:35
44:12
17.6
1:37
34:17
11:04
1:31:55.35
35
Josephine
Palmerin
ATHENA
197
3/10
62/130
7:22
1:41
1:59
52:36
14.8
1:07
28:55
9:20
1:31:55.67
246
Ryan
Jackson
M4549
198
16/21
136/202
13:10
3:00
3:52
47:43
16.3
1:19
25:55
8:22
1:31:56.52
24
Ashley
Edwards
F2529
199
9/22
63/130
8:43
1:59
2:20
55:21
14.1
0:53
24:54
8:02
1:32:08.40
163
Brock
Boling
M3034
200
25/29
137/202
14:06
3:13
4:53
47:47
16.3
1:17
24:15
7:50
1:32:16.17
138
Casey
Nelson
M2024
201
9/11
138/202
10:13
2:20
3:31
50:14
15.5
0:54
27:31
8:53
1:32:21.54
245
Randall
Hodgkinson
M4549
202
17/21
139/202
11:48
2:41
3:22
46:23
16.8
1:08
29:47
9:37
1:32:25.57
113
Nan
Nelson
F5559
203
5/6
64/130
10:36
2:25
3:49
48:44
16.0
1:21
28:00
9:02
1:32:26
251
Roy
Danks
MCLY40
204
7/16
140/202
8:24
1:55
3:39
47:04
16.6
1:52
31:31
10:10
1:32:27.23
207
Ebby
Varghese
M3539
205
23/28
141/202
14:43
3:21
2:32
48:11
16.2
1:22
25:46
8:19
1:32:30.91
306
Hank
Nelson
M6064
206
8/8
142/202
9:51
2:15
3:29
45:32
17.1
2:13
31:30
10:10
1:32:32.82
237
Jared
Eldridge
M4044
207
15/18
143/202
11:45
2:41
3:39
47:50
16.3
1:01
28:28
9:11
1:32:41.96
97
Melanie
Rangel
F4549
208
7/11
65/130
8:13
1:52
2:34
50:50
15.3
1:06
30:33
9:52
1:33:12.78
360
Amy
Moreno
F5054
209
4/11
66/130
8:02
1:50
3:12
52:01
15.0
1:10
28:52
9:19
1:33:15.23
80
Julie
Schlesener
F4044
210
11/21
67/130
10:40
2:26
3:00
50:31
15.4
1:00
28:07
9:04
1:33:16.14
98
Jennifer
Martello
F4549
211
8/11
68/130
13:16
3:01
2:31
47:48
16.3
1:14
28:35
9:14
1:33:21.50
158
Bradley
Carney
M3034
212
26/29
144/202
8:54
2:02
3:37
51:50
15.0
1:03
28:07
9:05
1:33:27.93
99
Kristene
Locke
F4549
213
9/11
69/130
10:19
2:21
2:44
46:58
16.6
1:43
32:01
10:20
1:33:43.65
114
Barbara
Wittmer
F5559
214
6/6
70/130
10:49
2:28
3:27
48:02
16.2
1:30
30:22
9:48
1:34:08.44
568
Tobi
Jevrink
F3539
215
13/19
71/130
10:21
2:21
4:09
48:41
16.0
2:15
28:52
9:19
1:34:15.35
91
Sarah
Brun
F4044
216
12/21
72/130
9:58
2:16
2:31
50:23
15.5
0:48
30:58
10:00
1:34:35.25
295
Al
Hunt
M5559
217
5/8
145/202
11:38
2:39
2:07
48:54
16.0
0:42
31:16
10:06
1:34:35.44
167
Carl
Springer
M3034
218
27/29
146/202
12:28
2:50
4:06
51:18
15.2
1:26
25:21
8:11
1:34:36.97
222
Nathan
Brunner
M4044
219
16/18
147/202
11:23
2:36
3:02
47:46
16.3
3:46
28:57
9:21
1:34:51.71
31
Katie
Bean
F3034
220
11/18
73/130
8:03
1:50
3:27
51:17
15.2
0:44
31:25
10:09
1:34:53.48
133
Matthew
Kirmse
M2024
221
10/11
148/202
10:12
2:20
2:42
52:30
14.9
1:40
27:55
9:01
1:34:56.16
540
Katherine
Yost
F2529
222
10/22
74/130
8:54
2:02
8:46
50:06
15.6
1:21
25:54
8:22
1:34:58.53
5
Rachel
Hagen
F1519
223
4/5
75/130
7:27
1:42
1:45
52:29
14.9
0:38
33:18
10:45
1:35:34.47
58
Lisa
Reyes
F3539
224
14/19
76/130
11:16
2:34
3:32
52:29
14.9
0:55
28:02
9:03
1:36:11.76
288
Lynn
Elder
MCLY40
225
8/16
149/202
13:51
3:09
13:11
40:21
19.3
2:07
26:44
8:38
1:36:12.59
72
Amy
Monarez
F3539
226
15/19
77/130
11:08
2:32
3:09
52:51
14.8
1:13
27:59
9:02
1:36:17.63
214
Erik
Epperson
M3539
227
24/28
150/202
11:02
2:31
4:27
47:18
16.5
2:36
31:00
10:00
1:36:19.74
215
David
Shiflett
M3539
228
25/28
151/202
8:36
1:58
2:48
46:46
16.7
1:35
36:46
11:52
1:36:28.79
29
Jodie
Stutzman
F2529
229
11/22
78/130
9:30
2:10
2:01
54:36
14.3
1:05
29:26
9:30
1:36:35.10
51
Melinda
Wulf
F3034
230
12/18
79/130
8:07
1:51
4:08
50:56
15.3
1:58
31:35
10:12
1:36:42.07
20
Kelly
Hovey
F2529
231
12/22
80/130
10:20
2:21
2:00
50:40
15.4
0:59
32:58
10:38
1:36:54.42
229
Jeremy
Burd
M4044
232
17/18
152/202
13:41
3:07
3:33
51:35
15.1
1:43
26:28
8:33
1:36:57.15
108
Katharine
Johnson
F5054
233
5/11
81/130
9:11
2:06
2:38
50:26
15.5
1:15
33:50
10:55
1:37:17.19
96
Julie
Nelson Meers
F4549
234
10/11
82/130
10:38
2:25
2:37
49:51
15.6
1:30
32:54
10:37
1:37:26.73
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
101
Rachel
Miller
F5054
235
6/11
83/130
10:24
2:22
2:53
49:53
15.6
1:39
32:41
10:33
1:37:26.75
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after