Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
514
Mitchell
Goldstein
M6064
581
25/29
404/430
38:57
2:13
643
11:36
1:24:48
16.1
561
5:34
1:00:49
12:10
465
3:21:47
558
Hernando
Herrera
M5054
582
59/62
405/430
27:10
1:33
210
9:41
1:19:31
17.1
495
5:33
1:19:56
15:59
630
3:21:52
689
Marguerite
MacAgnone
F5559
583
17/24
178/227
30:51
1:45
455
9:41
1:23:52
16.2
556
4:29
1:13:21
14:40
608
3:22:15
509
Lisa
Gleason
F6064
584
7/8
179/227
29:39
1:41
382
10:33
1:23:06
16.4
548
5:10
1:14:15
14:51
613
3:22:46
500
Cindy
Gilbert
F6569
585
4/5
180/227
25:52
1:28
131
14:31
1:21:59
16.6
533
6:23
1:14:15
14:51
612
3:23:01
347
James
Cavanaugh
M5559
586
37/44
406/430
32:29
1:51
536
11:31
1:27:49
15.5
590
4:59
1:06:20
13:16
551
3:23:10
829
Jaclyn
Rawlings
F3034
587
27/34
181/227
33:41
1:55
579
10:12
1:42:48
13.2
648
3:06
53:27
10:41
338
3:23:16
1015
Charlotte
Wills
F4044
588
23/29
182/227
32:10
1:50
526
8:30
1:28:00
15.5
591
3:27
1:11:19
14:16
595
3:23:29
866
Charlie
Ruvola
M4549
589
61/63
407/430
35:04
2:00
610
10:08
1:22:51
16.4
544
4:07
1:11:43
14:21
597
3:23:55
117
Maria
Sokolova
F3034
590
28/34
183/227
42:00
2:23
649
12:47
1:21:15
16.8
521
3:04
1:04:47
12:57
528
3:23:56
138
Wendy
D'Orazio
F5054
591
25/33
184/227
36:24
2:04
628
10:10
1:21:57
16.6
532
2:59
1:12:27
14:29
602
3:23:59
1874
Jackie
Sutton
M1819
592
1/1
408/430
33:36
1:55
577
17:04
1:29:05
15.3
601
5:21
59:17
11:51
446
3:24:25
1875
Morris
Sutton
M5559
593
38/44
409/430
33:52
1:55
585
17:00
1:29:08
15.3
602
5:19
59:18
11:52
447
3:24:39
750
Howard
Miller
M6064
594
26/29
410/430
35:56
2:03
620
10:34
1:17:50
17.5
454
9:42
1:10:50
14:10
590
3:24:53
604
Stephen
Kapustka
M6064
595
27/29
411/430
34:18
1:57
592
11:02
1:24:53
16.0
563
8:17
1:06:40
13:20
559
3:25:11
156
Russel
Long
M5559
596
39/44
412/430
32:46
1:52
542
11:09
1:25:33
15.9
573
3:58
1:12:33
14:31
603
3:26:01
980
Ava
Vansickler
F4549
597
21/30
185/227
33:23
1:54
567
11:42
1:22:42
16.5
543
6:26
1:11:58
14:24
600
3:26:12
397
Eric
Deangelis
M4549
598
62/63
413/430
27:42
1:34
241
11:34
1:33:50
14.5
626
6:31
1:07:27
13:29
566
3:27:06
745
Alicia
Mezritz
F4549
599
22/30
186/227
34:51
1:59
607
10:56
1:32:09
14.8
614
5:26
1:03:49
12:46
512
3:27:13
142
Tracey
Leimkuhler
F5559
600
18/24
187/227
29:50
1:42
399
5:46
1:52:15
12.1
656
2:39
57:54
11:35
421
3:28:26
913
Paul
Smisek
M3539
601
59/59
414/430
34:05
1:56
588
17:35
1:24:36
16.1
559
4:55
1:07:42
13:32
567
3:28:55
555
Deb
Henson
F5054
602
26/33
188/227
30:57
1:46
465
9:12
1:21:55
16.6
530
4:06
1:23:10
16:38
640
3:29:21
855
Leonie
Rohlfs
F4549
603
23/30
189/227
27:44
1:35
244
9:26
1:25:33
15.9
572
3:56
1:23:25
16:41
641
3:30:07
704
Agnesa
Marikovsky
F3539
604
31/33
190/227
31:09
1:46
476
16:49
1:29:55
15.1
607
5:41
1:06:57
13:23
562
3:30:32
58
Heather
Connor
F4549
605
24/30
191/227
33:35
1:54
576
8:44
1:34:12
14.5
628
3:26
1:11:48
14:22
598
3:31:45
387
Heather
Cunningham
F4044
606
24/29
192/227
30:02
1:42
416
9:06
1:27:27
15.6
586
3:53
1:21:15
16:15
635
3:31:45
267
Anthony
Antrilli
M5559
607
40/44
415/430
35:55
2:02
619
15:17
1:32:50
14.7
622
5:20
1:02:28
12:30
490
3:31:51
439
Toni
Egan
F4549
608
25/30
193/227
33:01
1:53
548
8:59
1:34:08
14.5
627
3:30
1:12:51
14:34
607
3:32:31
1022
Cathy
Witter
F6064
609
8/8
194/227
29:45
1:41
391
10:23
1:26:18
15.8
579
5:33
1:22:27
16:29
637
3:34:27
646
Mo
Lam
M4044
610
69/70
416/430
33:45
1:55
580
14:12
1:29:15
15.3
603
4:31
1:12:45
14:33
606
3:34:32
398
Melinda
Deatley
F5054
611
27/33
195/227
36:57
2:06
633
14:04
1:32:45
14.7
621
6:05
1:04:54
12:59
530
3:34:48
421
Samantha
Diorio
F2529
612
19/19
196/227
37:39
2:08
636
8:36
1:32:31
14.7
618
3:19
1:14:35
14:55
615
3:36:43
415
Michael
Dettling
M5559
613
41/44
417/430
38:06
2:10
641
14:51
1:27:43
15.5
589
5:20
1:11:05
14:13
594
3:37:06
541
Anne
Harney
F5559
614
19/24
197/227
42:45
2:26
652
9:25
1:36:54
14.1
639
2:35
1:05:51
13:10
542
3:37:32
396
Amber
Day
F3034
615
29/34
198/227
32:37
1:51
540
7:59
1:35:26
14.3
632
3:04
1:18:30
15:42
624
3:37:38
864
Warren
Rothman
M4549
616
63/63
418/430
28:09
1:36
275
9:56
1:35:52
14.2
635
4:12
1:19:54
15:59
629
3:38:05
812
Ariel
Pienkos
F3034
617
30/34
199/227
29:02
1:39
351
12:41
1:42:53
13.2
649
4:01
1:09:35
13:55
580
3:38:15
492
Charlie
George
M5054
618
60/62
419/430
34:20
1:57
593
11:47
1:16:32
17.8
419
5:28
1:30:28
18:06
647
3:38:37
505
Cecilia
Giovarelli
F3539
619
32/33
200/227
31:04
1:46
471
11:45
1:33:43
14.5
624
4:22
1:18:40
15:44
625
3:39:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
17
Fran
Mack
F5559
620
20/24
201/227
45:14
2:34
656
9:22
1:24:45
16.1
560
4:46
1:15:39
15:08
617
3:39:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after