Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Atlantic City Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Info
August 11, 2018 in Atlantic City, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
500
Neil
Amadio
M4044
38
5/53
34/318
30:59
1:46
60
2:30
57:22
23.5
17
2:18
52:37
8:31
97
2:25:48
1055
Carrie
Merritt
F3539
39
1/27
5/188
33:34
1:54
95
2:15
1:00:20
22.4
47
1:37
48:03
7:47
41
2:25:50
1066
Will
Reiner
M4549
40
8/45
35/318
34:01
1:56
108
1:38
58:46
23.0
29
1:32
50:26
8:10
68
2:26:25
206
Lisa
Cancglin
F3034
41
1/31
6/188
30:42
1:45
51
1:58
1:03:34
21.2
95
1:27
48:44
7:53
48
2:26:26
1073
Ryan
Scanell
M2024
42
2/11
36/318
28:13
1:36
16
2:58
1:04:48
20.8
117
1:31
49:06
7:57
51
2:26:38
729
Ruben
Rodriguez
M4044
43
6/53
37/318
34:46
1:59
133
2:45
1:04:54
20.8
120
2:02
42:11
6:50
9
2:26:40
857
David
Henninger
M3539
44
6/46
38/318
34:06
1:56
110
3:27
1:04:29
20.9
108
1:22
43:32
7:03
20
2:26:57
865
Colin
Dabagian
M2024
45
3/11
39/318
28:23
1:37
17
2:34
1:04:45
20.8
115
1:35
49:49
8:04
62
2:27:08
477
Nicholas
Woodring
M5054
46
3/41
40/318
34:20
1:57
118
2:23
59:08
22.8
34
2:41
49:12
7:58
56
2:27:47
94
Matthew
Dion
M3539
47
7/46
41/318
35:49
2:02
182
3:18
57:43
23.4
19
2:09
49:22
7:59
57
2:28:23
232
James
Jeffers
M4044
48
7/53
42/318
33:53
1:56
107
2:04
59:56
22.5
43
2:12
50:56
8:14
74
2:29:03
268
John
Baliko
GMaster
49
1/3
43/318
30:29
1:44
44
2:04
1:02:27
21.6
75
2:22
51:46
8:23
83
2:29:10
57
Nicole
Speigel
F3034
50
2/31
7/188
29:23
1:40
27
2:44
1:03:19
21.3
91
1:59
51:53
8:24
90
2:29:21
849
Michael
Harostock
M3034
51
6/36
44/318
33:46
1:55
102
2:20
57:51
23.3
20
1:31
53:52
8:43
120
2:29:22
360
Scott
Crawford
M3034
52
7/36
45/318
35:06
2:00
145
2:35
1:02:09
21.7
70
1:27
48:06
7:47
42
2:29:24
501
Richard
Rainey
M5054
53
4/41
46/318
35:38
2:01
169
2:59
58:34
23.0
25
2:49
49:37
8:02
61
2:29:39
448
Michael
Nagelberg
M3539
54
8/46
47/318
34:57
1:59
139
3:25
1:03:53
21.1
99
1:35
45:58
7:26
31
2:29:49
287
David
Smithson
M4044
55
8/53
48/318
29:42
1:41
31
4:03
1:02:14
21.7
72
2:01
51:51
8:23
86
2:29:53
413
Phil
Schaffer
M3034
56
8/36
49/318
30:19
1:43
39
2:06
59:57
22.5
44
1:23
56:12
9:06
171
2:29:59
382
Oleg
Ivanov
M3539
57
9/46
50/318
33:49
1:55
105
3:23
1:01:21
22.0
58
2:04
49:29
8:00
59
2:30:08
947
Maria
Simone
Masters
58
2/3
8/188
33:23
1:54
91
2:12
1:05:35
20.6
131
1:33
47:24
7:40
37
2:30:10
178
Daniel
Hattis
M3539
59
10/46
51/318
28:52
1:38
20
3:10
1:05:09
20.7
123
1:45
51:53
8:24
89
2:30:51
292
Robert
Byrne
M3539
60
11/46
52/318
34:35
1:58
127
1:48
1:02:49
21.5
80
1:39
50:26
8:10
67
2:31:19
548
Don
Pennington
M4044
61
9/53
53/318
30:21
1:43
41
3:01
1:01:57
21.8
66
1:44
54:14
8:47
129
2:31:20
243
John
Wills
GMaster
62
2/3
54/318
31:48
1:48
73
2:38
1:00:24
22.3
49
2:41
54:14
8:47
128
2:31:45
427
Dan
Fabrizio
GMaster
63
3/3
55/318
32:31
1:51
82
1:52
1:05:12
20.7
125
1:52
50:28
8:10
69
2:31:56
113
Kevin
McClay
M5054
64
5/41
56/318
29:23
1:40
28
2:20
1:00:51
22.2
51
2:24
57:24
9:17
191
2:32:24
319
Raymond
Vogel
M2529
65
4/29
57/318
30:53
1:45
55
3:30
1:01:39
21.9
61
2:31
54:04
8:45
123
2:32:37
1072
Sara
Webster
F3034
66
3/31
9/188
36:13
2:03
196
2:18
1:02:02
21.8
67
1:42
50:29
8:10
70
2:32:45
1054
Sean
Downes
M4549
67
9/45
58/318
35:34
2:01
164
3:03
1:03:10
21.4
88
2:50
48:13
7:48
45
2:32:51
946
Joseph
Boris
M3539
68
12/46
59/318
25:46
1:28
5
3:00
1:09:36
19.4
209
2:24
52:51
8:33
101
2:33:39
1049
Thomas
Flournoy
M6064
69
1/15
60/318
33:27
1:54
93
2:26
1:07:02
20.1
159
1:39
49:09
7:57
54
2:33:44
442
Paul
Booth
M4549
70
10/45
61/318
30:04
1:43
35
3:28
1:06:37
20.3
151
2:25
51:22
8:19
80
2:33:59
538
Peter
Wilson
M5559
71
1/26
62/318
33:40
1:55
100
2:47
1:01:15
22.0
54
1:42
54:42
8:51
138
2:34:08
131
Salomon
Vazquez
M4044
72
10/53
63/318
38:31
2:11
270
3:04
1:02:39
21.5
78
2:20
47:47
7:44
39
2:34:23
297
Carlos
Maldonado
M4549
73
11/45
64/318
35:19
2:00
153
2:01
59:52
22.5
41
1:57
55:26
8:58
154
2:34:38
438
James
Shaughnessy
M4044
74
11/53
65/318
31:02
1:46
62
2:34
1:02:25
21.6
74
1:53
57:04
9:14
183
2:35:00
426
Tyler
Hong
M1819
75
1/2
66/318
39:13
2:14
298
2:33
1:03:21
21.3
92
1:25
48:35
7:52
47
2:35:08
982
Robert
Dietz
M3034
76
9/36
67/318
43:08
2:27
399
2:29
1:00:00
22.5
45
2:09
47:39
7:43
38
2:35:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
335
Timothy
Bruhn
M2529
77
5/29
68/318
34:46
1:59
132
2:33
1:03:35
21.2
96
1:24
53:26
8:39
111
2:35:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after