Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mercer Island Rotary Half Marathon
Half Marathon Run
Info
March 18, 2018 in Mercer Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon Run
10K Run
5K Run/Walk
Half Marathon Walk
Half Marathon Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
571
Andrew
Chin
M 40-44
519
58/96
356/657
1:57:46
8:59
1238
James
Addison
M 30-34
520
55/84
357/657
1:57:50
9:00
1247
Greg
Hull
M 45-49
521
43/85
358/657
1:57:51
9:00
1417
Jenny
McPherson
F 45-49
522
19/63
164/551
1:57:53
9:00
1384
Fara
Howard
F 40-44
523
32/101
165/551
1:57:54
9:00
204
Katie
Kleven
F 40-44
524
33/101
166/551
1:57:56
9:00
3
Ethan
Donnelly
M 14 UN
525
2/5
359/657
1:57:58
9:00
814
Heather
Hall
F 35-39
526
31/96
167/551
1:58:00
9:01
892
Jacob
Matthew
M 45-49
527
44/85
360/657
1:58:05
9:01
536
Jin
Choe
M 60-64
528
13/31
361/657
1:58:05
9:01
1313
Ian
McDonald
M 35-39
529
59/108
362/657
1:58:07
9:01
966
Andrea
Klussmann
F 45-49
530
20/63
168/551
1:58:15
9:02
51
Robert
Gardner
M 35-39
531
60/108
363/657
1:58:16
9:02
1516
Aron
Penski
M 35-39
532
61/108
364/657
1:58:17
9:02
474
Limei
Fan
F 50-54
533
13/49
169/551
1:58:22
9:02
722
Mary
Blake
F 35-39
534
32/96
170/551
1:58:22
9:02
423
Francine
Baran
F 50-54
535
14/49
171/551
1:58:24
9:02
200
Lana
Doi
F 55-59
536
6/27
172/551
1:58:29
9:03
1530
Jeff
Poppe
M 65-69
537
5/16
365/657
1:58:29
9:03
1392
Gregory
Olson
M 25-29
538
43/65
366/657
1:58:29
9:03
971
Bin
Liu
M 50-54
539
42/75
367/657
1:58:29
9:03
733
Susan
Ibarra
F 55-59
540
7/27
173/551
1:58:36
9:03
1158
Melissa
Brown
F 20-24
541
7/31
174/551
1:58:36
9:03
1170
Yoon Soo
Pyon
M 40-44
542
59/96
368/657
1:58:39
9:04
507
Kristine
Stamper
F 45-49
543
21/63
175/551
1:58:40
9:04
548
Grace
Harrison
F 25-29
544
32/75
176/551
1:58:40
9:04
1358
Jason
Brown
M 35-39
545
62/108
369/657
1:58:40
9:04
1505
Connor
O'Brien
M 40-44
546
60/96
370/657
1:58:42
9:04
184
Xiaoying
Li
F 35-39
547
33/96
177/551
1:58:48
9:04
646
Ingrid
Stegemoeller
F 30-34
548
28/83
178/551
1:58:51
9:04
735
Dave
Sliter
M 55-59
549
21/49
371/657
1:58:51
9:04
1564
Kevin
Tieu
M 30-34
550
56/84
372/657
1:59:06
9:06
1113
Amy
Brustkern
F 40-44
551
34/101
179/551
1:59:11
9:06
1323
Lito Tabula
Panida
M 45-49
552
45/85
373/657
1:59:14
9:06
1265
Jim
Goss
M 60-64
553
14/31
374/657
1:59:16
9:06
1439
John
Campion
M 65-69
554
6/16
375/657
1:59:17
9:06
1193
William
Elser
M 45-49
555
46/85
376/657
1:59:24
9:07
17
Jovilyn
Kintner
F 30-34
556
29/83
180/551
1:59:24
9:07
1217
Karen
Leahy
F 45-49
557
22/63
181/551
1:59:33
9:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1216
Heidi
Kriss
F 40-44
558
35/101
182/551
1:59:33
9:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after