Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
BolderBOULDER 2000
BolderBOULDER 10K
Info
May 29, 2000 in Boulder, CO
Question About Results?
Races
BolderBOULDER 10K
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
BOLDERBoulder - Past Results
BolderBOULDER 10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
A258
Hector
Moreno
M17
35:42
A417
Jeremiah
Lepird
M17
35:58
A183
Andy
Dimmen
M17
36:23
A371
Jay
Rhodes
M17
36:30
A046
Paul L
Weltzer
M17
36:44
A544
Erik
Watz
M17
36:59
A111
Collin Richard
Becker
M17
37:03
A536
Ian
Cronin
M17
37:17
I995
Grant Evan
Scott
M17
37:42
AA851
Robert I.
Wilhelm
M17
37:44
B666
Noah
Roberts
M17
38:03
AA227
Michael
West
M17
38:13
A237
Mike
Boone
M17
38:22
A185
Simeon
Brandon
M17
38:22
A502
Paul
Moth
M17
38:27
A412
Ryan
Patterson
M17
38:34
A003
Nick
Petraglia
M17
38:55
A344
Zach
Utley
M17
39:19
AA661
Chris
Esquibel
M17
39:34
B045
Jason
Freeman
M17
39:40
A229
Scott
Andersen-Vie
M17
39:49
A091
Scott William
Borger
M17
40:09
B317
Matt
Goodwin
M17
40:25
AA247
Ryan Patrick
Cadenhead
M17
40:27
A409
Danny
Whelan
M17
40:29
A337
Ryan
Hamity
M17
40:32
A277
James
Kleinschnitz
M17
40:48
AA474
Steve
Schumucher
M17
41:16
AA370
Samuel
Hewitt
M17
41:49
CC152
Jake
Bachman
M17
42:04
BB078
Thomas Vincent
Robidoux
M17
42:08
I996
Nathan Carl
Edwards
M17
42:10
BB052
Jesse
Hall
M17
42:10
KK709
Heath
Trampe
M17
42:13
AA854
Hans Peter
Robinson
M17
42:18
A562
Rodger
Mourning
M17
42:28
C085
CHAS
DAVIS
M17
42:42
J749
Ryan Olin
Sealey
M17
42:51
B218
Michael
Hagihara
M17
43:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
D475
Dustin
Russell
M17
43:30
B507
Josh
Gowin
M17
43:40
LA037
Julien Philipp
Tuscher
M17
43:50
AA860
Aaron
Ortiz-Hiclalgo
M17
43:57
T768
Geoff S.
Burrell
M17
44:02
A351
Tyler
Anstett
M17
44:12
A112
Jeremy Christopher
Vaught
M17
44:14
C162
Jeffrey
Kern
M17
44:15
LL963
Brian
Carran
M17
44:16
AA510
Robby
Pruett
M17
44:38
CC381
Darren
Anderson
M17
44:49
L453
Carles
Cady-Reheis
M17
44:50
BB063
David
Cooley
M17
44:52
GG328
Paul
Warner
M17
44:54
P043
John
Topolski
M17
45:04
BB486
Antonio
Castro
M17
45:06
JJ808
Mike A.
Pascoe
M17
45:32
DD370
Michael
Warren
M17
45:45
BB354
Ben
Perez
M17
45:52
PP511
Ben
Schuler
M17
45:52
AA690
Bob
Weiss
M17
46:07
A355
Dan
Robinson
M17
46:08
B292
Ben
Hershelman
M17
46:42
NN279
Fernando
Gomez
M17
46:52
B552
Cam
Felton
M17
46:58
E410
Jason
Markel
M17
47:04
SS512
Drew
Laird
M17
47:16
BB509
Matt
Moscoso
M17
47:20
AA706
Dana Andrew
Curlee
M17
47:29
K739
Rusty
Campbell
M17
47:43
B482
Michael
Van Hofwegen
M17
47:49
AA119
John
Meisner
M17
48:00
MM987
Joshua
Clemons
M17
48:12
DD043
Joshua Allan
Smith
M17
48:22
HH809
Kyle
Hall
M17
48:29
A254
Pete
Ozuk Jr
M17
48:59
G522
Jeff
Cressy
M17
49:17
CC392
Nate
Abbott
M17
49:54
CC635
Luke
Cross
M17
50:16
CC634
Jeremy
Marsh
M17
50:17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
C248
Michael Scott
Saucedo
M17
50:21
DD597
George
Stockum
M17
50:30
P914
Jeff
Hurst
M17
50:41
JJ425
Joseph
Dent
M17
50:54
J383
Aaron
Brown
M17
51:05
D066
Jason
Persichetti
M17
51:35
FF471
Mitchell
Brown
M17
51:36
DD603
Mason J
Lachniet
M17
52:03
U961
Kellen
Eberling
M17
52:05
QQ133
Andrew
Augustine
M17
52:07
B108
Eric
Ure
M17
52:15
E506
Brian
Lee
M17
52:25
E134
David
Flannery
M17
52:26
F371
John
Mackey
M17
52:30
T422
Chris
Manichanh
M17
52:38
L451
Aaron
Leddick
M17
52:46
U607
Nick
Buckley
M17
52:47
RR723
David Clark
Buck
M17
53:06
LA371
Riley
Hopeman
M17
53:06
SS294
Clark
LaCouture
M17
53:37
TT909
Chester
Braun
M17
53:44
KK090
Matthew James
Fowler
M17
53:45
OO915
Steven
Wong
M17
53:46
CC662
Kevin Edward
Heinz
M17
53:54
J762
Luke
Fairbairn
M17
54:45
K862
Bryan Gregory
Shepherd
M17
54:51
O805
Matt
Aptt
M17
54:52
TT771
Gabe
Daurio
M17
55:10
AA845
Bruce
Olson
M17
55:14
O060
Bret
Lanners
M17
55:35
C656
John
Robinson
M17
55:36
NN467
Jeff
Dupont
M17
55:39
H117
Chip
Rountree
M17
55:50
KK862
David
McGee
M17
56:01
II097
JT
Maloney
M17
56:04
S798
Eric
Carlbom
M17
56:19
I845
Nick
Bilodenu
M17
56:33
JJ949
Nicholas
Wanderscheid
M17
56:39
BB313
Aren
Metzger
M17
56:40
T423
Charlie
Shoop
M17
57:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
O031
Patrick Owen
Park
M17
57:26
SS088
Eric M
Lanier
M17
57:29
C027
Chris
Kuhar
M17
57:30
NN322
Jordan
Chase-Jacobsen
M17
57:35
RR489
Aaron
Pacheco
M17
57:35
OO550
Jonathan
Barton
M17
57:40
S316
Adam
Burnett
M17
57:49
N422
Wray
Dix
M17
57:51
LL447
Christopher
Robinson
M17
58:04
P749
Jeremy
West
M17
58:04
LL175
Chapin
Pulju
M17
58:41
D356
Steve
Ramer
M17
59:06
OO484
David
Hicks
M17
59:08
J249
Nathaniel
Swartz
M17
59:15
U350
Nawat
Shumailah
M17
59:29
R759
Jon
Owens
M17
59:36
KK491
Ryan
Carpenter
M17
59:57
S717
Daniel
Carlson
M17
1:00:12
LL044
Nick T
Clippinger
M17
1:01:07
NN419
Steve
Jones
M17
1:01:08
R733
Nathan D.
Weathers
M17
1:01:10
SS234
Taylor
Gallegos
M17
1:01:20
S766
Chase
Minnick
M17
1:01:26
OK985
Zach
Davis
M17
1:01:42
QQ144
Kye
Colby
M17
1:01:50
R290
Jon
Miller
M17
1:01:55
J516
Curtis
Paxton
M17
1:02:00
O402
Ryan
Bell
M17
1:02:09
KK183
Matthew
Thulson
M17
1:02:21
D453
Kyle
Anderson
M17
1:02:38
RR057
Dan
Carlson
M17
1:02:38
TT918
Martin
Bykowsky
M17
1:02:40
T698
Adam Grant
Nims
M17
1:03:02
LA470
Alex
Canby
M17
1:03:41
QQ585
Chris
Wiser
M17
1:03:52
U347
Jasmin
Corbadzie
M17
1:03:53
P660
Patrick
Hopper
M17
1:03:57
NN924
Brendan
Johnson
M17
1:04:47
G410
Price
Stark
M17
1:04:52
M147
Asa
Henderson
M17
1:05:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
U740
Matt B.
Sikora
M17
1:06:06
S768
Juan
Arriaga
M17
1:06:28
K874
Derek
Bestreich
M17
1:06:30
Q011
Bret
Harris
M17
1:06:32
HH682
Kyle
Ordway
M17
1:06:41
P341
Jon
Casler
M17
1:06:56
OK958
Felix
Herlan
M17
1:07:02
MA351
Joshua
Hall
M17
1:07:15
SS789
Darren
Jones
M17
1:07:18
K924
Daniel
Konopka
M17
1:07:50
Y232
Keisuke
Donley
M17
1:08:56
OO482
Ryan
Lampa
M17
1:09:30
OO409
Adam
Rounds
M17
1:09:31
RR074
Jeffrey
Hill
M17
1:10:02
MA292
Chad
Hammond
M17
1:10:04
T806
Jasmine F
Liddington
M17
1:10:11
OO573
Paul
Larkin
M17
1:10:52
T538
Luke
Wiedel
M17
1:11:05
HH425
Scott
Blankenship
M17
1:11:49
JJ347
Adam
Carpenter
M17
1:12:20
R010
Lincoln
Spencer
M17
1:12:47
K665
Giovanni
Ballario
M17
1:14:02
OO293
Matthew
Simpson
M17
1:14:17
OO524
Kirk
Severson
M17
1:14:49
Y230
Tsubasa
Ikuta
M17
1:14:56
Z084
BRADLY SHEA
PRESTON
M17
1:15:56
Y225
Mike
Stanley
M17
1:18:08
Y229
Kouta
Donley
M17
1:18:11
PP346
Adam
Perkins
M17
1:18:48
R867
Andrew
Kim
M17
1:19:35
M144
Ren
Daigre
M17
1:19:48
MM476
Ryan
Bilger
M17
1:20:43
FF616
Nathan
Beechley
M17
1:21:02
OO872
Alex W
Ruge
M17
1:21:10
OK847
Jeremy
Farmer
M17
1:21:34
N686
Tim
Roberts
M17
1:22:18
T339
Alex
Lovely
M17
1:22:27
OK507
Luciano
Macias
M17
1:23:10
MA382
Geranimo
Maestas
M17
1:23:28
LL383
Jay
Bonvouloir
M17
1:23:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
TIME
I367
Sean
Coonce
M17
1:23:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after