MIIC MIDDLE SCHOOL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Septemner 16, 2017
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Girls JV
1. EASTWOOD
2 3 4 5 6 (7) (9) = 20
Mary Hughes, Ava Cohen, McKena Martin, Anna Youtsey, Allie Lewis,
Jasmine Hutte, Emily Eder
2. CENTER GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTRAL
1 8 10 12 13 (17) (20) = 44
Cami Dillon, Ruby Anderson, Grayson Roberts, Abby Matthews, Gia Tuzzio,
Layne Foley, Laney Brooks
3. FALL CREEK VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
11 14 15 16 19 (21) (28) = 75
Valarie Holom, Kristina Cazares, Olivia Back, Emerson Lehan, Emma
Decker, Lauren Holtz, Emma Sherling
4. NEW AUGUSTA PUBLIC ACADEMY NORTH
18 22 23 24 25 (26) (27) = 112
Kaylyn Cooper, Natalie Read, Lily Pennington, Kamryn Burnside, Mia
Humphery, Tamyra Grant, Graci McDorman
5. WESTLANE
29 30 31 32 33 (34) (35) = 155
Zoe Goldstein, Devon Kroupa-Haberski, Althea Stapleton-Deno, Olivia
Hammons, Victoria Ganchev, Julia Stauch, Cate Wilson
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================================== ======= =====
1 1 36 Cami Dillon 6TH Center Grove Middle School Central 13:19.8 7:10
2 2 151 Mary Hughes 6TH Eastwood 13:25.1 7:13
3 3 138 Ava Cohen 6TH Eastwood 13:41.0 7:22
4 4 162 McKena Martin 6TH Eastwood 13:47.2 7:25
5 5 183 Anna Youtsey 7TH Eastwood 13:59.7 7:32
6 6 158 Allie Lewis 8TH Eastwood 14:00.5 7:32
7 7 152 Jasmine Hutte 7TH Eastwood 14:01.3 7:33
8 8 28 Ruby Anderson 7TH Center Grove Middle School Central 14:02.3 7:33
9 9 140 Emily Eder 8TH Eastwood 14:08.4 7:37
10 10 44 Grayson Roberts 6TH Center Grove Middle School Central 14:08.8 7:37
11 11 243 Valarie Holom 6TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 14:13.4 7:39
12 167 Taylor Nickols 6TH Eastwood 14:17.8 7:42
13 12 42 Abby Matthews 8TH Center Grove Middle School Central 14:18.0 7:42
14 13 46 Gia Tuzzio 6TH Center Grove Middle School Central 14:22.0 7:44
15 170 Emma Pippin 8TH Eastwood 14:31.9 7:49
16 14 236 Kristina Cazares 7TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 14:34.5 7:51
17 441 Kayla Woodson 6TH Stonybrook Middle School 14:34.6 7:51
18 15 235 Olivia Back 6TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 14:36.8 7:52
19 171 Lily Prieto 8TH Eastwood 14:45.5 7:57
20 16 245 Emerson Lehan 7TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 14:52.5 8:00
21 17 38 Layne Foley 6TH Center Grove Middle School Central 15:11.7 8:11
22 18 358 Kaylyn Cooper 8TH New Augusta Public Academy North 15:11.8 8:11
23 19 239 Emma Decker 7TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 15:14.0 8:12
24 20 29 Laney Brooks 6TH Center Grove Middle School Central 15:15.3 8:13
25 21 244 Lauren Holtz 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 15:31.5 8:21
26 22 372 Natalie Read 6TH New Augusta Public Academy North 15:32.1 8:22
27 31 Kathrina Buehrer 8TH Center Grove Middle School Central 15:32.7 8:22
28 23 369 Lily Pennington 8TH New Augusta Public Academy North 15:36.9 8:24
29 24 356 Kamryn Burnside 6TH New Augusta Public Academy North 15:39.2 8:25
30 25 364 Mia Humphery 8TH New Augusta Public Academy North 15:46.7 8:29
31 26 361 Tamyra Grant 6TH New Augusta Public Academy North 15:46.8 8:29
32 27 367 Graci McDorman 6TH New Augusta Public Academy North 15:47.1 8:30
33 40 Katrina Hestand 8TH Center Grove Middle School Central 15:48.7 8:31
34 37 Kyla Dunigan 6TH Center Grove Middle School Central 15:51.8 8:32
35 366 Audra Manahan 8TH New Augusta Public Academy North 15:55.1 8:34
36 360 Natalie Golleme 8TH New Augusta Public Academy North 16:14.0 8:44
37 28 253 Emma Sherling 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 16:14.3 8:44
38 29 456 Zoe Goldstein 7TH Westlane 16:33.1 8:54
39 241 Sarah Feltman 6TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 16:40.1 8:58
40 387 Helen Overholt 6TH Northview Elementary 16:41.4 8:59
41 250 Ava Perez 7TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 16:41.8 8:59
42 242 Julia Herrmann 7TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 16:42.5 8:59
43 391 Madison Thomason 7TH Northview Elementary 16:44.1 9:00
44 411 Gabriella McKain 8TH Raymond Park Middle School 17:01.5 9:10
45 496 Runner Girl Belzer 17:24.9 9:22
46 30 461 Devon Kroupa-Haberski 7TH Westlane 17:27.8 9:24
47 392 Da'lynise Weathersby 7TH Northview Elementary 17:34.8 9:28
48 440 Celestine Wilkerson 7TH Stonybrook Middle School 17:34.9 9:28
49 31 468 Althea Stapleton-Deno 6TH Westlane 17:43.6 9:32
50 32 458 Olivia Hammons 6TH Westlane 17:45.6 9:33
51 415 Hannah Stoehr 7TH Raymond Park Middle School 17:45.9 9:34
52 33 455 Victoria Ganchev 6TH Westlane 18:26.1 9:55
53 402 Isabelle Burke UN Raymond Park Middle School 18:26.4 9:55
54 34 465 Julia Stauch 6TH Westlane 18:34.8 10:00
55 405 Marisa Fischer 8TH Raymond Park Middle School 18:35.6 10:00
56 334 Lilian Garcia 7TH Lynhurst 19:02.6 10:15
57 35 470 Cate Wilson 7TH Westlane 19:12.2 10:20
58 116 Dejanae Smith 6TH Creston Middle School 19:28.3 10:29
59 466 Olivia Schlegel 6TH Westlane 19:37.7 10:34
60 335 Jessica Harvey 8TH Lynhurst 20:24.4 10:59
61 109 Sharyah Drake-Segers 6TH Creston Middle School 20:39.7 11:07
62 10 Girl Jv-One NA Belzer 20:45.0 11:10
63 437 Sabrina Jhan 7TH Stonybrook Middle School 21:47.6 11:44
64 384 Katherine Clevenger 7TH Northview Elementary 23:58.9 12:54