Berbee Derby
Fitchburg, WI
11/22/2018
5K RUN TEAM RESULTS
1. 1:29:19 Berkeley Running Company ( 17:52)
=======================================================
1 16:36 141 Terrance McMillan M 21 Cottage Grove WI
2 16:39 146 Matthew Peters M 30 Madison WI
3 17:06 139 Sasha Holmes M 23 Middleton WI
4 17:21 140 Matthew Hutter M 39 Prairie Du Sac WI
5 21:37 134 Britt Allen F 36 Madison WI
2. 1:37:18 Velocity Raptors ( 19:28)
=======================================================
1 18:06 977 Yordanos Zelinski M 15 Oregon WI
2 18:06 975 Brian Vasey M 51 Oregon WI
3 19:57 961 Erik Haakenson M 32 Evansville WI
4 20:26 967 Alex Mandrekar M 16 Oregon WI
5 20:43 958 Odin Beck M 14 Oregon WI
3. 1:48:46 Movin' Shoes ( 21:46)
=======================================================
1 17:20 637 Matthew Giesfeldt M 35 Madison WI
2 17:39 640 Nathaniel Langlie M 20 Madison WI
3 23:30 649 Christopher Tilmann M 45 Madison WI
4 24:39 639 Mary Langlie F 64 Madison WI
5 25:38 642 Bob Lee M 71 Middleton WI
4. 1:50:56 Astrogunder ( 22:12)
=======================================================
1 17:27 123 Jim Marschalek M 41 Hartland WI
2 22:09 113 Matt Gramins M 19 Vernon Hills IL
3 23:35 111 Kaitlin Gramins F 21 Vernon Hills IL
4 23:41 129 Silas Pickhardt M 15 Madison WI
5 24:04 121 John Gundersen M 18 Wauwatosa WI
5. 1:52:33 Zone Oregon ( 22:31)
=======================================================
1 18:17 1077 Eric Smithback M 35 Oregon WI
2 20:33 1076 Deaken Bush M 14 Oregon WI
3 23:47 1082 Cooper Younggren M 9 Brooklyn WI
4 23:47 1083 Michael Younggren M 37 Brooklyn WI
5 26:09 1068 Emma Grossen F 14 Oregon WI
6. 1:53:54 15 Years - It Runs In The Family ( 22:47)
=======================================================
1 20:03 44 Lucas Trapp M 21 Elk River MN
2 20:14 43 Jim MacNaughton M 48 Evansville WI
3 22:05 42 Cole Konczal M 24 Elk River MN
4 23:39 41 Kayla Janto F 22 Elk River MN
5 27:53 46 Ryan Trapp M 23 Elk River MN
7. 1:54:32 Uw Emergency Medicine ( 22:55)
=======================================================
1 20:35 941 Michael Ward M 37 Madison WI
2 22:23 918 Johnny McGrath M 21 Oregon WI
3 23:43 899 Barry Hewison M 35 Madison WI
4 23:49 909 Michael Licari M 29 Verona WI
5 24:02 892 Eladio Duarte M 28 Madison WI
8. 1:58:06 Fffusion ( 23:38)
=======================================================
1 22:06 329 Vladimir Spiegelman M 50 Lancaster PA
2 23:06 326 Julian Fratta M 17 Madison WI
3 23:38 336 Julia Tsarovsky F 15 Fitchburg WI
4 24:26 334 Trey Standiford M 15 Madison WI
5 24:50 325 Diego Fratta M 19 Madison WI
9. 1:58:17 American Family Insurance ( 23:40)
=======================================================
1 20:43 94 Miles Wagener M 12 Middleton WI
2 20:44 90 Benjamin Wagener M 41 Middleton WI
3 21:43 77 Brandon Hundt M 16 Madison WI
4 27:31 88 Alisha Vavilakolanu F 21 Madison WI
5 27:36 89 Muralidhar Vavilakolanu M 50 Madison WI
10. 2:01:07 Eagle School ( 24:14)
=======================================================
1 22:38 301 Hunter Shadman M 10 Madison WI
2 22:44 302 Shawyon Shadman M 42 Madison WI
3 24:34 300 Grant Shadman M 12 Madison WI
4 25:18 6075 Cole Johnson M 12 Fitchburg WI
5 25:53 298 Larkin Mason M 8 Madison WI
11. 2:04:34 Michael's Team ( 24:55)
=======================================================
1 20:23 591 Grant Jensen M 18 Madison WI
2 24:50 593 Jason Jensen M 46 Madison WI
3 24:53 592 Henry Jensen M 11 Madison WI
4 25:13 590 Christian Jensen M 15 Madison WI
5 29:15 588 Martha Genskow F 49 Madison WI
12. 2:04:35 Duluth Trading Co. ( 24:55)
=======================================================
1 23:09 266 Trent Bartholf M 25 Verona WI
2 25:09 282 Nick Schutte M 27 Verona WI
3 25:10 279 Jack Schutte M 15 Verona WI
4 25:10 278 Harry Schutte M 57 Verona WI
5 25:57 264 Mike Bartholf M 54 Verona WI
13. 2:04:51 Slow Twitch Muscles ( 24:59)
=======================================================
1 20:23 768 Oriol Canto M 16 Madison WI
2 25:29 773 Andrew Frucht M 20 Madison WI
3 25:56 785 Missy Prout F 46 Madison WI
4 26:09 776 Mike Frucht M 49 Madison WI
5 26:54 784 Jack Prout M 16 Madison WI
14. 2:06:08 Fleet Feet Sports ( 25:14)
=======================================================
1 20:04 354 Bryan Fosler M 31 Madison WI
2 24:43 351 Max Carter M 11 Madison WI
3 25:23 364 Ezra Joseph M 15 Middleton WI
4 27:46 352 Randall Carter M 45 Madison WI
5 28:12 375 Lisa Stephenson F 37 Madison WI
15. 2:08:50 Seafood Center ( 25:46)
=======================================================
1 22:40 745 Devon Bentley M 14 Monona WI
2 24:10 750 Jack Maloney M 16 Madison WI
3 25:23 751 Chaz McGee M 23 Madison WI
4 25:38 748 Jake Kennedy M 14 Madison WI
5 30:59 749 Scott Kennedy M 54 Madison WI
16. 2:10:09 Camp Randall Rowing Club ( 26:02)
=======================================================
1 24:21 190 Elias Dahl M 16 Madison WI
2 24:22 192 Martijn Den Boon M 15 Madison WI
3 24:22 193 Devon Kalupa M 16 Fitchburg WI
4 25:02 189 Josie Ascione F 17 Middleton WI
5 32:02 191 Richard Dahl M 42 Madison WI
17. 2:13:14 On The Run For Franny's Buns! ( 26:39)
=======================================================
1 23:22 683 Christopher Wiegman M 31 Stoughton WI
2 26:41 676 Kade Hoeper M 10 North Liberty IA
3 26:47 677 Stephanie Hoeper F 44 North Liberty IA
4 28:11 678 Matthew Lapine M 27 Asheville NC
5 28:13 675 Grace Hoeper F 12 North Liberty IA
18. 2:13:39 Singlewire Software ( 26:44)
=======================================================
1 21:58 757 Teddy Scheckel M 18 Madison WI
2 22:38 756 Patrick Scheckel M 48 Madison WI
3 28:16 754 Dana Scheckel F 48 Madison WI
4 29:17 758 Jerry Steinhauer M 47 Madison WI
5 31:30 753 Christina Larson F 25 Madison WI
19. 2:13:41 Children’S DENTAL CENTER ( 26:45)
=======================================================
1 24:24 213 Truman Teduits M 17 Madison WI
2 25:41 210 Dan Teduits M 51 Madison WI
3 26:21 212 Hunter Teduits M 18 Madison WI
4 28:33 3919 Gail Kinzel F 60 Madison WI
5 28:42 211 Ethan Teduits M 18 Madison WI
20. 2:13:47 Lands' End ( 26:46)
=======================================================
1 23:02 493 Tyler Schmitt M 14 Madison WI
2 25:53 495 Melissa Seman F 22 Dodgeville WI
3 27:17 487 Brandon Molldrem M 17 Dodgeville WI
4 28:11 490 Dawn Schmitt F 50 Madison WI
5 29:24 494 Donna Seman F 56 Dodgeville WI
21. 2:15:43 Vetmed Run Like A Beast Before You Feast ( 27:09)
=======================================================
1 24:45 983 Craig Czuprynski M 28 Nashville TN
2 25:27 6307 Laura Bunke F 27 Madison WI
3 28:07 980 Allie Czuprynki F 31 Madison WI
4 28:20 993 Mark Markel M 61 Middleton WI
5 29:04 982 Charles Czuprynski M 65 Madison WI
22. 2:18:21 Lincoln's Roadrunners ( 27:41)
=======================================================
1 24:50 541 Kelsey Burbach M 32 Marshall WI
2 24:58 543 Kelly Higgins F 32 Madison WI
3 28:50 545 Benjy Wilber M 43 Champaign IL
4 28:51 547 Ellison Wilber F 6 Champaign IL
5 30:52 6177 Christine Lucas F 42 Middleton WI
23. 2:19:38 This Is Us ( 27:56)
=======================================================
1 19:56 857 Delaney Eigenberger F 20 Verona WI
2 25:22 858 Isabel Eigenberger F 16 Verona WI
3 26:45 859 Karen Eigenberger F 51 Verona WI
4 30:24 856 Chris Eigenberger M 57 Verona WI
5 37:11 855 Karhleen Collins F 57 Madison WI
24. 2:21:44 Rustic Road Training ( 28:21)
=======================================================
1 26:21 733 Jared Arn M 42 Brodhead WI
2 26:22 734 Kelli Arn F 40 Brodhead WI
3 29:31 739 Addison Yates F 13 Brodhead WI
4 29:33 737 Paityn Kail F 12 Brodhead WI
5 29:57 735 Stella Arn F 12 Brodhead WI
25. 2:22:13 Last Of The Camecans ( 28:27)
=======================================================
1 24:14 510 Ty Prosa M 50 Verona WI
2 28:52 513 Robert Ulfig M 46 Middleton WI
3 28:57 514 John Watson M 42 Madison WI
4 29:51 505 Michael Holman M 28 Madison WI
5 30:19 506 Emily Levesque F 13 Oregon WI
26. 2:25:04 Lefse Lovers ( 29:01)
=======================================================
1 27:04 536 Nikki Wasmund F 13 Batavia IL
2 27:04 535 Matt Wasmund M 43 Batavia IL
3 30:18 538 Kaiya Zurfluh F 14 Oregon WI
4 30:18 526 Gage Boegli M 14 Brodhead WI
5 30:20 532 Alexis Wasmund F 15 Batavia IL
27. 2:25:36 Keep Er Movin ( 29:08)
=======================================================
1 18:18 475 Murray Dunsirn M 21 Sauk City WI
2 24:12 473 Elise Breunig F 21 Sauk City WI
3 29:31 476 Leah Statz F 22 Sauk City WI
4 35:15 474 Laura Breunig F 55 Sauk City WI
5 38:20 472 Dallas Breunig M 23 Sauk City WI
28. 2:27:46 #togetherstrong ( 29:34)
=======================================================
1 24:02 23 Thomas Kleinheinz M 13 Middleton WI
2 27:05 20 Jackson Everhart M 10 Janesville WI
3 32:08 22 Samantha Kleinheinz F 11 Middleton WI
4 32:15 21 Melanie Kleinheinz F 42 Middleton WI
5 32:16 24 Troy Kleinheinz M 42 Middleton WI
29. 2:28:27 Bmo Harris Bank ( 29:42)
=======================================================
1 28:01 161 Heather Soukup F 24 Middleton WI
2 29:16 152 Kyle George M 30 Madison WI
3 29:40 151 Haley Downhamannann F 19 Middleton WI
4 29:45 160 Ashley Soukup F 19 Middleton WI
5 31:45 153 Ryan Hendricks M 25 Middleton WI
30. 2:29:51 Leadville Tourism ( 29:59)
=======================================================
1 29:57 522 Ryan Breidenbach M 33 Madison WI
2 29:57 518 Derek Breidenbach M 31 Oregon WI
3 29:57 519 Jesse Breidenbach M 36 Madison WI
4 30:00 523 Alexis Eickstadt F 35 Madison WI
5 30:00 524 Kimberly Passint F 33 Madison WI
31. 2:32:27 Albert Butterballs ( 30:30)
=======================================================
1 20:23 54 Austin Albert M 23 Sun Prairie WI
2 25:55 56 Corey Conohan M 31 Madison WI
3 26:38 53 Ann Albert F 57 Sun Prairie WI
4 38:05 62 Jacob Sanborn M 11 Madison WI
5 41:26 57 Mary Catherine Decker F 25 Madison WI
32. 2:32:55 #easyontheyams ( 30:35)
=======================================================
1 23:10 4 Paul Lehrer M 30 Madison WI
2 27:14 2 David Lehrer M 61 Madison WI
3 27:58 5 Sharon Lehrer F 57 Madison WI
4 37:16 3 Natalie Lehrer F 25 Madison WI
5 37:17 6 Katie Peterson F 25 Minneapolis MN
33. 2:33:16 Newcojo ( 30:40)
=======================================================
1 25:03 667 Wade Hanna M 43 Mazomanie WI
2 25:05 666 Martin Hanna M 11 Mazomanie WI
3 29:56 668 Keith Newhouse M 64 Rosemount MN
4 36:27 663 Kevin Coburn M 31 Fitchburg WI
5 36:45 662 Justine Coburn F 32 Fitchburg WI
34. 2:34:12 Cdw: Turkeys Who Get It ( 30:51)
=======================================================
1 29:13 203 Gary Kakazu M 57 Fitchburg WI
2 30:16 199 Brad Garczynski M 33 Baraboo WI
3 30:47 198 Mary Bucknell F 55 Madison WI
4 31:13 206 Charlotte Wilson F 36 Lodi WI
5 32:43 6054 Troy Brick-Margelofsky M 51 Dodgeville WI
35. 2:38:01 We Are Shurfine ( 31:37)
=======================================================
1 21:53 6322 Alberto Lazarte M 39 Verona WI
2 28:26 1014 Megan Lazarte F 36 Verona WI
3 28:30 1016 Ashley G Ramirez F 11 Madison WI
4 28:30 1017 Juan C Serrano Rodriguez M 38 Madison WI
5 50:42 1013 Barbara Bright F 57 Verona WI
36. 2:38:16 Taba 3.0 ( 31:40)
=======================================================
1 24:59 808 Morgan Pincombe F 19 Middleton WI
2 31:49 806 Carly Liegel F 19 Madison WI
3 33:35 805 Kei Kohmoto F 20 Madison WI
4 33:47 807 Grace Mikelsons F 20 Middleton WI
5 34:06 804 Chloe Hendrix F 19 Minneapolis MN
37. 2:40:09 Warfspeed ( 32:02)
=======================================================
1 28:07 1003 Jeri Buckingham F 41 Dodgeville WI
2 32:28 1004 Shawn Buckingham M 41 Dodgeville WI
3 32:38 1010 Erik Iverson M 50 Madison WI
4 33:08 1011 Jennifer Iverson F 54 Madison WI
5 33:48 1001 Mike Betlach M 68 Madison WI
38. 2:40:18 Body & Spine Chiropractic - 10 Years ( 32:04)
=======================================================
1 29:39 165 Angela Hanson F 40 Madison WI
2 29:39 164 Adam Hanson M 38 Madison WI
3 31:51 168 Shawn McMahon M 38 Madison WI
4 34:23 6043 Sarah Richert F 38 Verona WI
5 34:46 167 Charity McMahon F 37 Madison WI
39. 2:41:24 Butterballers ( 32:17)
=======================================================
1 29:17 186 Sarah Lukes F 41 Poynette WI
2 31:21 182 Jesse Fredrick M 32 Onalaska WI
3 32:18 187 Kelly Raffel F 31 Madison WI
4 33:05 183 Joshua Fredrick M 37 Oregon WI
5 35:23 188 Julie Thao F 38 Madison WI
40. 2:42:38 Team Gma Sandy ( 32:32)
=======================================================
1 28:27 814 Taylor Ducke F 19 Middleton WI
2 28:40 813 Scott Ducke M 49 Middleton WI
3 33:38 812 Peyton Ducke F 14 Middleton WI
4 33:40 815 Lauren Laufenberg F 14 Waunakee WI
5 38:13 810 Megan Chandler F 17 Middleton WI
41. 2:42:39 Rice Krispie Turkeys ( 32:32)
=======================================================
1 23:36 720 Moriah Willow M 32 Los Angeles CA
2 24:38 719 Randy Scott M 43 Madison WI
3 37:38 717 Caitlin Jones F 34 Los Angeles CA
4 37:39 715 Joshua Arrington M 42 Monona WI
5 39:08 718 Anna Scott F 36 Madison WI
42. 2:43:54 Chops And Gobblers ( 32:47)
=======================================================
1 26:09 216 Aaron Craig M 28 Fitchburg WI
2 26:09 217 Becky Craig F 28 Fitchburg WI
3 31:15 220 Charlotte Kupsh F 26 Fitchburg WI
4 40:10 218 Max Kulick M 28 Mount Horeb WI
5 40:11 219 Megan Kulick F 28 Mount Horeb WI
43. 2:44:22 Murder Spaghetti ( 32:53)
=======================================================
1 22:12 651 Bryan Adamson M 35 Waunakee WI
2 33:04 650 Alana Adamson F 38 Waunakee WI
3 35:26 654 Megan Collins F 35 New York NY
4 36:50 655 Emma Cuthbertson F 29 Madison WI
5 36:50 653 Jessica Collins F 35 New York NY
44. 2:45:29 Cranberry Fluff ( 33:06)
=======================================================
1 24:24 236 Todd Neidinger M 52 Madison WI
2 27:45 237 Annabel Schienle F 12 Hudson WI
3 28:38 240 John Schienle M 52 Hudson WI
4 42:21 238 Jennifer Schienle F 55 Madison WI
5 42:21 239 Jill Schienle F 61 Madison WI
45. 2:45:50 Madison Cat Project ( 33:10)
=======================================================
1 31:53 565 Devin Mahaffey M 28 Madison WI
2 32:02 564 Dan Mahaffey M 30 Madison WI
3 32:37 6183 Colin Steinke M 32 Madison WI
4 32:38 6184 Kirsten Steinke F 33 Madison WI
5 36:40 566 Patricia Thornewell F 32 Middleton WI
46. 2:47:30 Last 1 Does Dishes ( 33:30)
=======================================================
1 29:32 498 Gary King M 25 Fitchburg WI
2 30:05 503 Nicole Riemenapp F 26 Fitchburg WI
3 31:17 500 Jack Morrison M 24 Fitchburg WI
4 34:37 497 Andrew King M 56 Fitchburg WI
5 41:59 501 Lydia Morrison F 19 Fitchburg WI
47. 2:48:46 Sullivan ( 33:46)
=======================================================
1 30:54 799 Abigail Sullivan F 12 Madison WI
2 31:48 800 Agi Sullivan F 47 Madison WI
3 33:51 801 Carynne Sullivan F 16 Madison WI
4 34:26 802 Mark Sullivan M 48 Madison WI
5 37:47 803 Nolan Sullivan M 14 Madison WI
48. 2:48:52 Adesys ( 33:47)
=======================================================
1 29:20 52 Jordan Rowland M 27 Fitchburg WI
2 33:08 50 Michael Adamany M 11 Fitchburg WI
3 35:21 49 Jason Adamany M 44 Fitchburg WI
4 35:22 47 Ava Adamany F 12 Fitchburg WI
5 35:41 48 Erin Adamany F 41 Fitchburg WI
49. 2:49:03 Jwh Tri Crew ( 33:49)
=======================================================
1 30:10 469 Devin Raven M 14 Verona WI
2 32:00 466 Mason Hammett M 16 Janesville WI
3 34:08 467 Logan Kahl M 24 Madison WI
4 35:37 462 Joey Alswager M 18 Madison WI
5 37:08 470 Mia Raven F 12 Madison WI
50. 2:50:41 Natertot The Tatertot ( 34:09)
=======================================================
1 32:52 659 Eric Moos M 41 Chesterfield MO
2 32:54 656 Chris Blais M 38 Fitchburg WI
3 32:55 658 Dominic Moos M 6 Chesterfield MO
4 34:18 661 Lincoln Moos M 8 Chesterfield MO
5 37:42 657 Travis Bridges M 37 Chicago IL
Timing & Results by RACE DAY EVENTS
608-316-5755 timing@racedayeventsllc.com
"A Leader in Endurance Sport Timing"