Page 1
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 3 2018 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
69 Registered solo entrants * 13 Relay teams
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== ============ ============== === =============== == ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1/10 Wendy Young 41 Valliant OK 1:17:19 1:17:21 8:19 232
2 1/6 Diedra McPeak 33 Haworth OK 1:26:09 1:26:15 9:16 248
3 2/10 Amber Arnold 42 Talihina OK 1:27:44 1:27:57 9:27 176
4 1/5 Mary Barrs 54 Talihina OK 1:28:05 1:28:19 9:30 182
5 1/3 Melissa Sanders 37 Durant OK 1:31:29 1:31:36 9:51 216
6 2/5 Janet Hicks 54 Broken Bow OK 1:31:38 1:31:43 9:52 193
7 1/3 Cara Lowder 28 Wilburton OK 1:32:44 1:32:48 9:59 201
8 2/3 Jamie Price 35 McAlester OK 1:33:43 1:33:43 10:04 209
9 2/3 Samantha Morsand 26 Poteau OK 1:35:03 1:35:08 10:14 207
10 3/3 Amber Risner 27 Valiant OK 1:35:13 1:35:15 10:14 215
11 1/4 Elaine Staines 57 Heavener OK 1:35:43 1:35:52 10:18 218
12 2/4 Lisa Talley 55 Atoka OK 1:37:33 1:37:41 10:30 222
13 3/5 Susan Monte 52 Daisy OK 1:37:33 1:37:42 10:30 206
14 2/6 Melissa Rigsby 34 Wilburton OK 1:38:54 1:39:05 10:39 214
15 1/1 Linda Walthall 67 Broken Bow OK 1:41:09 1:41:16 10:53 227
16 3/4 Teresa Brady 57 Wilburton OK 1:41:58 1:42:04 10:58 186
17 3/10 Misty Fox 40 McAlester OK 1:41:59 1:42:15 10:59 189
18 4/5 Peggy Arteberry 53 McAlester OK 1:42:21 1:42:33 11:01 178
19 1/2 Kayla Himes 19 Talihina OK 1:43:28 1:43:42 11:09 246
20 3/6 Heather Mize 33 Wilburton OK 1:43:52 1:43:56 11:10 244
21 4/10 Angela Anderson 41 Wilburton OK 1:44:30 1:44:42 11:15 175
22 2/2 Aubrey Arnold 17 Talihina OK 1:45:18 1:45:32 11:21 177
23 5/10 Misty Fox 40 McAlester OK 1:47:58 1:48:15 11:38 190
24 4/6 Shayna Rice 32 Howe OK 1:48:42 1:48:45 11:41 213
25 6/10 Angie Reed 43 Pauls Valley OK 1:49:09 1:49:19 11:45 210
26 7/10 Teresa Gardner 43 Durant OK 1:49:17 1:49:30 11:46 192
27 1/4 Denise Stewart 45 Fort Towson OK 1:49:22 1:49:36 11:47 220
28 5/5 Lisa Frazier 54 Wister OK 1:52:28 1:52:37 12:06 191
29 2/4 Angie Stephens 47 Durant OK 1:53:46 1:53:53 12:14 219
30 1/1 Sheryl Jordan 60 Poteau OK 1:56:51 1:56:57 12:34 197
31 5/6 Carly Blemmel 34 Hartshorne OK 1:56:55 1:57:02 12:35 184
32 4/4 Denise Smith 59 Boswell OK 1:56:57 1:57:04 12:35 217
33 8/10 Christy Wilbourn 41 Howe OK 2:06:36 2:06:47 13:37 231
34 1/1 Cheyenne Wilbourn 14 Howe OK 2:06:37 2:06:48 13:38 230
35 3/4 Michele Baker 45 Poteau OK 2:06:38 2:06:48 13:38 181
36 6/6 Courtney Trent 32 McAlester OK 2:13:10 2:13:26 14:20 225
37 9/10 Lisa Kirkes 43 Poteau OK 2:18:03 2:18:15 14:51 198
38 10/10 Christie Bennett 44 Howe OK 2:18:04 2:18:17 14:52 183
39 4/4 Veta Massengale 47 Bennington OK 2:28:49 2:28:57 16:00 203
40 3/3 Paula Lafevers 36 Poteau OK 2:28:52 2:28:59 16:01 199
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 3 2018 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
69 Registered solo entrants * 13 Relay teams
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K - FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Cheyenne Wilbourn 14 Howe OK 2:06:37 230
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Kayla Himes 19 Talihina OK 1:43:28 246
2 Aubrey Arnold 17 Talihina OK 1:45:18 177
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Cara Lowder 28 Wilburton OK 1:32:44 201
2 Samantha Morsand 26 Poteau OK 1:35:03 207
3 Amber Risner 27 Valiant OK 1:35:13 215
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Diedra McPeak 33 Haworth OK 1:26:09 248
2 Melissa Rigsby 34 Wilburton OK 1:38:54 214
3 Heather Mize 33 Wilburton OK 1:43:52 244
4 Shayna Rice 32 Howe OK 1:48:42 213
5 Carly Blemmel 34 Hartshorne OK 1:56:55 184
6 Courtney Trent 32 McAlester OK 2:13:10 225
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Melissa Sanders 37 Durant OK 1:31:29 216
2 Jamie Price 35 McAlester OK 1:33:43 209
3 Paula Lafevers 36 Poteau OK 2:28:52 199
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Wendy Young 41 Valliant OK 1:17:19 232
2 Amber Arnold 42 Talihina OK 1:27:44 176
3 Misty Fox 40 McAlester OK 1:41:59 189
4 Angela Anderson 41 Wilburton OK 1:44:30 175
5 Misty Fox 40 McAlester OK 1:47:58 190
6 Angie Reed 43 Pauls Valley OK 1:49:09 210
7 Teresa Gardner 43 Durant OK 1:49:17 192
8 Christy Wilbourn 41 Howe OK 2:06:36 231
9 Lisa Kirkes 43 Poteau OK 2:18:03 198
10 Christie Bennett 44 Howe OK 2:18:04 183
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Denise Stewart 45 Fort Towson OK 1:49:22 220
2 Angie Stephens 47 Durant OK 1:53:46 219
3 Michele Baker 45 Poteau OK 2:06:38 181
4 Veta Massengale 47 Bennington OK 2:28:49 203
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Mary Barrs 54 Talihina OK 1:28:05 182
2 Janet Hicks 54 Broken Bow OK 1:31:38 193
3 Susan Monte 52 Daisy OK 1:37:33 206
4 Peggy Arteberry 53 McAlester OK 1:42:21 178
5 Lisa Frazier 54 Wister OK 1:52:28 191
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Elaine Staines 57 Heavener OK 1:35:43 218
2 Lisa Talley 55 Atoka OK 1:37:33 222
3 Teresa Brady 57 Wilburton OK 1:41:58 186
4 Denise Smith 59 Boswell OK 1:56:57 217
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Sheryl Jordan 60 Poteau OK 1:56:51 197
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Linda Walthall 67 Broken Bow OK 1:41:09 227
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: NO-AGE-LISTED 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
Page 1
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 3 2018 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
69 Registered solo entrants * 13 Relay teams
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ======== ============ ============== === =============== == ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1/3 Curtis Hale 40 Talihina OK 1:02:11 1:02:11 6:42 256
2 1/1 Travis McConnell 27 Poteau OK 1:06:27 1:06:30 7:09 204
3 1/4 David Hale 37 Talihina OK 1:11:11 1:11:11 7:40 255
4 1/3 Doug Werhane 58 Broken Bow OK 1:12:23 1:12:25 7:48 229
5 1/4 Jared Wakeham 33 Talihina OK 1:15:37 1:15:45 8:09 226
6 2/4 Kyle Tisho 33 Broken Bow OK 1:16:36 1:16:39 8:15 247
7 1/2 Cayden Rice 15 Howe OK 1:20:16 1:20:19 8:39 212
8 1/1 Gerald Monte 52 Daisy OK 1:24:11 1:24:18 9:04 205
9 2/3 Michael Talley 56 Atoka OK 1:24:14 1:24:17 9:04 221
10 3/4 Justin Lowder 31 Wilburton OK 1:28:25 1:28:29 9:31 200
11 2/4 Michael James 36 Talihina OK 1:31:53 1:32:10 9:55 194
12 3/4 Kelly Taylor 36 Durant OK 1:34:17 1:34:22 10:09 223
13 1/1 Robert Jordan 70 Poteau OK 1:35:30 1:35:35 10:17 196
14 4/4 Donald Mize 32 Wilburton OK 1:43:51 1:43:56 11:11 245
15 3/3 Paul Brady 58 Wilburton OK 2:01:50 2:01:56 13:07 187
16 2/3 Gary Johnson 40 Anna OK 2:03:48 2:03:51 13:19 195
17 2/2 Braden Baker 16 Howe OK 2:08:04 2:08:13 13:48 179
18 3/3 Blake Baker 43 Howe OK 2:08:05 2:08:14 13:48 180
19 4/4 Jeremy Luker 39 McAlester OK 2:13:09 2:13:27 14:21 202
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 3 2018 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
69 Registered solo entrants * 13 Relay teams
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Cayden Rice 15 Howe OK 1:20:16 212
2 Braden Baker 16 Howe OK 2:08:04 179
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Travis McConnell 27 Poteau OK 1:06:27 204
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Jared Wakeham 33 Talihina OK 1:15:37 226
2 Kyle Tisho 33 Broken Bow OK 1:16:36 247
3 Justin Lowder 31 Wilburton OK 1:28:25 200
4 Donald Mize 32 Wilburton OK 1:43:51 245
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 David Hale 37 Talihina OK 1:11:11 255
2 Michael James 36 Talihina OK 1:31:53 194
3 Kelly Taylor 36 Durant OK 1:34:17 223
4 Jeremy Luker 39 McAlester OK 2:13:09 202
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Curtis Hale 40 Talihina OK 1:02:11 256
2 Gary Johnson 40 Anna OK 2:03:48 195
3 Blake Baker 43 Howe OK 2:08:05 180
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Gerald Monte 52 Daisy OK 1:24:11 205
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Doug Werhane 58 Broken Bow OK 1:12:23 229
2 Michael Talley 56 Atoka OK 1:24:14 221
3 Paul Brady 58 Wilburton OK 2:01:50 187
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
1 Robert Jordan 70 Poteau OK 1:35:30 196
MALE AGE GROUP: NO-AGE-LISTED 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age City St Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === =============== == ======== =====
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 3 2018 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
69 Registered solo entrants * 13 Relay teams
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K COED RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib#
===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== =====
1 Cervantes Running Tr 1:17:58 1:18:02 8:24 234
2 Triple G 1:21:41 1:21:44 8:48 235
3 Baby Got Track 1:29:00 1:29:03 9:35 233
4 Southeast Runner 1:30:27 1:30:33 9:45 239
5 The American Team 1:32:27 1:32:30 9:57 237
6 The struggle is real 1:33:58 1:34:09 10:08 998
7 Super Sooner 1:35:58 1:36:08 10:21 238
8 LHU 2:12:21 2:12:33 14:16 236
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 3 2018 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
69 Registered solo entrants * 13 Relay teams
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K MALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib# Div
===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== ===== ===
1 Plan B 1:13:16 1:13:19 7:53 243 M
2 Momma's Boys 1:41:47 1:41:55 10:58 242 M
Veterans 15K/15K Relay
November 3 2018 * Choctaw Health Center, Talihina, OK
69 Registered solo entrants * 13 Relay teams
USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Choctaw Nation
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
15K FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Team Chiptme Guntime Pace Bib# Div
===== ==================== ======= ======= ===== ===== ===
1 speed demons 1:27:17 1:27:24 9:24 997 F
2 Sole Sisters 1:35:48 1:35:55 10:19 240 F
3 Last Minute Decision 2:14:14 2:14:34 14:29 241 F