Maranatha Christian's ‘It’s a Great Day To Run 5k’

5K--Text Format

We will have a fun run for the kids followed by the 5k for those who want to run/walk Maranatha Christian’s home cross country course.

Info

April 27, 2024 in Olathe, KS

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Results By

5K--Text Format - Results

            Maranatha Christian's Its a Great Day To Run 5k
                        Olathe, KS  April 27, 2024

                                5K Results

Place  Bib# Name                    City              Age Sex Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= ================= === === ======== ======= ===== 
    1   222 Abby Spitler            Mission KS         31 F     1/13     22:18  7:11 
    2   187 Michael Edmonston       Kansas City KS     46 M     1/8      22:20  7:12 
    3   238 Tyler Hazen             Overland Park KS   33 M     1/7      24:40  7:57 
    4   184 Jared Corbin            Mission KS         31 M     2/7      25:05  8:05 
    5   193 Hudson Gleason          Shawnee Mission K   9 M     1/11     25:19  8:09 
    6   230 Parker Tatum            Shawnee KS         12 M     2/11     25:43  8:17 
    7   243 Chris Issacson          Shawnee KS         45 M     2/8      26:08  8:25 
    8   224 Addison Stelle          Lenexa KS          13 F     1/13     27:09  8:45 
    9   227 Doug Stelle             Shawnee Mission K  38 M     3/7      27:10  8:45 
   10   190 Tristan French          Shawnee Mission K  13 M     3/11     27:12  8:46 
   11   182 Ace Cappannari          Shawnee KS          8 M     4/11     28:14  9:06 
   12   242 Chris French            Shawnee Mission K  39 M     4/7      28:29  9:11 
   13   198 Emersyn Keesling        Lenexa KS          10 F     2/13     28:29  9:11 
   14   239 Judah French            Shawnee Mission K  11 M     5/11     28:43  9:15 
   15   237 Isabelle Wirth          Shawnee KS          7 F     3/13     28:46  9:16 
   16   201 Jacob Kirkpatrick       Shawnee KS         32 M     5/7      28:57  9:19 
   17   197 Philip Hayes            Shawnee KS         35 M     6/7      29:03  9:21 
   18   240 Levi Nelson             Kansas City KS      8 M     6/11     29:09  9:23 
   19   236 Amy Wallace             Olathe KS          37 F     2/13     29:19  9:27 
   20   210 Jace Olsen              Lenexa KS          42 M     3/8      29:29  9:30 
   21   178 Adam Benton             Prairie Village K  40 M     4/8      30:01  9:40 
   22   229 Madeleine Stelle        Shawnee Mission K  11 F     4/13     30:18  9:46 
   23   223 Ben Spitler             Shawnee KS         64 M     1/4      30:44  9:54 
   24   221 Bailey Spencer          Mission KS         34 F     3/13     30:55  9:57 
   25   189 Rosie French            Shawnee Mission K   8 F     5/13     30:55  9:57 
   26   228 Emaline Stelle          Shawnee Mission K  11 F     6/13     31:07 10:01 
   27   216 Samuel Owen             Lenexa KS           8 M     7/11     31:33 10:10 
   28   215 Jonathan Owen           Lenexa KS          42 M     5/8      31:38 10:11 
   29   191 Sarah Gittemeier        Overland Park KS   30 F     4/13     32:12 10:22 
   30   204 Kyle McCracken          Lenexa KS          35 M     7/7      32:12 10:22 
   31   225 Amyann Stelle           Lenexa KS           8 F     7/13     33:16 10:43 
   32   226 Annie Stelle            Shawnee Mission K  37 F     5/13     33:18 10:43 
   33   214 Benjamin Owen           Lenexa KS          11 M     8/11     33:25 10:46 
   34   188 Lucy French             Shawnee Mission K  10 F     8/13     33:36 10:49 
   35   208 Audra Nelson            Kansas City KS     10 F     9/13     33:47 10:53 
   36   244 Andrea Nelson           Kansas City KS     36 F     6/13     33:50 10:54 
   37   183 Chrisann Cappannari     Shawnee KS         40 F     1/4      34:29 11:06 
   38   209 Myla Nelson             Kansas City KS     11 F    10/13     34:30 11:07 
   39   241 Allison French          Shawnee Mission K  39 F     7/13     34:31 11:07 
   40   159 Breanna Abbott          Edwardsville KS    35 F     8/13     37:21 12:02 
   41   186 Bethany Dequine         Lenexa KS          32 F     9/13     37:34 12:06 
   42   181 Dune Cameron            Leawood KS         10 M     9/11     37:52 12:12 
   43   203 Kevin McCracken         Shawnee KS         63 M     2/4      38:13 12:18 
   44   194 Jolee Gleason           Shawnee Mission K   7 F    11/13     38:27 12:23 
   45   192 Amber Gleason           Shawnee KS         37 F    10/13     38:27 12:23 
   46   231 Abigail Thornton        De Soto KS         15 F    12/13     40:39 13:05 
   47   232 Amanda Thornton         De Soto KS         42 F     2/4      41:08 13:15 
   48   233 David Thornton          Shawnee Mission K  41 M     6/8      41:09 13:15 
   49   206 Luke Nash               Shawnee KS         12 M    10/11     42:04 13:33 
   50   207 Wes Nash                Shawnee KS         47 M     7/8      42:04 13:33 
   51   205 Hilary Nash             Shawnee KS         48 F     3/4      42:54 13:49 
   52   180 Peter Brown             Shawnee KS         48 M     8/8      43:20 13:57 
   53   179 Ella May Brown          Shawnee KS         10 F    13/13     43:20 13:57 
   54   195 Steel Hart              Olathe KS          10 M    11/11     46:02 14:49 
   55   217 Sussi Owen              Apopka FL          64 F     1/2      48:05 15:29 
   56   218 Terry Owen              Apopka FL          65 M     3/4      48:06 15:29 
   57   234 Arvin Van Hal           Pella IA           62 M     4/4      48:07 15:30 
   58   235 Brenda Van Hal          Pella IA           61 F     2/2      48:16 15:33 
   59   219 Mairilise Pothin Owen   Lenexa KS          40 F     4/4      48:37 15:39 
   60   196 Orah Hayes              Shawnee KS         35 F    11/13     54:41 17:37 
   61   185 Amy Davidson            Merriam KS         35 F    12/13     54:42 17:37 
   62   211 Lauren Olsen            Lenexa KS          35 F    13/13     58:17 18:46 
   63   220 Amaris Sigler           Olathe KS          21 F     1/1      58:18 18:46 


TOP 20 FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======================= === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Abby Spitler             31 Mission         KS   22:18  7:11 
    2 Addison Stelle           13 Lenexa          KS   27:09  8:45 
    3 Emersyn Keesling         10 Lenexa          KS   28:29  9:11 
    4 Isabelle Wirth            7 Shawnee         KS   28:46  9:16 
    5 Amy Wallace              37 Olathe          KS   29:19  9:27 
    6 Madeleine Stelle         11 Shawnee Mission KS   30:18  9:46 
    7 Bailey Spencer           34 Mission         KS   30:55  9:57 
    8 Rosie French              8 Shawnee Mission KS   30:55  9:57 
    9 Emaline Stelle           11 Shawnee Mission KS   31:07 10:01 
   10 Sarah Gittemeier         30 Overland Park   KS   32:12 10:22 
   11 Amyann Stelle             8 Lenexa          KS   33:16 10:43 
   12 Annie Stelle             37 Shawnee Mission KS   33:18 10:43 
   13 Lucy French              10 Shawnee Mission KS   33:36 10:49 
   14 Audra Nelson             10 Kansas City     KS   33:47 10:53 
   15 Andrea Nelson            36 Kansas City     KS   33:50 10:54 
   16 Chrisann Cappannari      40 Shawnee         KS   34:29 11:06 
   17 Myla Nelson              11 Kansas City     KS   34:30 11:07 
   18 Allison French           39 Shawnee Mission KS   34:31 11:07 
   19 Breanna Abbott           35 Edwardsville    KS   37:21 12:02 
   20 Bethany Dequine          32 Lenexa          KS   37:34 12:06 


FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace
===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE 1 - 19
    1 Isabelle Wirth            7 Shawnee            KS   28:46  9:16 
    2 Madeleine Stelle         11 Shawnee Mission    KS   30:18  9:46 
    3 Rosie French              8 Shawnee Mission    KS   30:55  9:57 
    4 Emaline Stelle           11 Shawnee Mission    KS   31:07 10:01 
    5 Amyann Stelle             8 Lenexa             KS   33:16 10:43 
    6 Lucy French              10 Shawnee Mission    KS   33:36 10:49 
    7 Audra Nelson             10 Kansas City        KS   33:47 10:53 
    8 Myla Nelson              11 Kansas City        KS   34:30 11:07 
    9 Jolee Gleason             7 Shawnee Mission    KS   38:27 12:23 
   10 Abigail Thornton         15 De Soto            KS   40:39 13:05 
   11 Ella May Brown           10 Shawnee            KS   43:20 13:57 

FEMALE AGE 20 - 29
    1 Amaris Sigler            21 Olathe             KS   58:18 18:46 

FEMALE AGE 30 - 39
    1 Amy Wallace              37 Olathe             KS   29:19  9:27 
    2 Bailey Spencer           34 Mission            KS   30:55  9:57 
    3 Sarah Gittemeier         30 Overland Park      KS   32:12 10:22 
    4 Annie Stelle             37 Shawnee Mission    KS   33:18 10:43 
    5 Andrea Nelson            36 Kansas City        KS   33:50 10:54 
    6 Allison French           39 Shawnee Mission    KS   34:31 11:07 
    7 Breanna Abbott           35 Edwardsville       KS   37:21 12:02 
    8 Bethany Dequine          32 Lenexa             KS   37:34 12:06 
    9 Amber Gleason            37 Shawnee            KS   38:27 12:23 
   10 Orah Hayes               35 Shawnee            KS   54:41 17:37 
   11 Amy Davidson             35 Merriam            KS   54:42 17:37 
   12 Lauren Olsen             35 Lenexa             KS   58:17 18:46 

FEMALE AGE 40 - 49
    1 Chrisann Cappannari      40 Shawnee            KS   34:29 11:06 
    2 Amanda Thornton          42 De Soto            KS   41:08 13:15 
    3 Hilary Nash              48 Shawnee            KS   42:54 13:49 
    4 Mairilise Pothin Owen    40 Lenexa             KS   48:37 15:39 

FEMALE AGE 50 - 99
    1 Sussi Owen               64 Apopka             FL   48:05 15:29 
    2 Brenda Van Hal           61 Pella              IA   48:16 15:33 



MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace
===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
MALE AGE 1 - 19
    1 Hudson Gleason            9 Shawnee Mission    KS   25:19  8:09 
    2 Parker Tatum             12 Shawnee            KS   25:43  8:17 
    3 Tristan French           13 Shawnee Mission    KS   27:12  8:46 
    4 Ace Cappannari            8 Shawnee            KS   28:14  9:06 
    5 Judah French             11 Shawnee Mission    KS   28:43  9:15 
    6 Levi Nelson               8 Kansas City        KS   29:09  9:23 
    7 Samuel Owen               8 Lenexa             KS   31:33 10:10 
    8 Benjamin Owen            11 Lenexa             KS   33:25 10:46 
    9 Dune Cameron             10 Leawood            KS   37:52 12:12 
   10 Luke Nash                12 Shawnee            KS   42:04 13:33 
   11 Steel Hart               10 Olathe             KS   46:02 14:49 

MALE AGE 20 - 29

MALE AGE 30 - 39
    1 Doug Stelle              38 Shawnee Mission    KS   27:10  8:45 
    2 Chris French             39 Shawnee Mission    KS   28:29  9:11 
    3 Jacob Kirkpatrick        32 Shawnee            KS   28:57  9:19 
    4 Philip Hayes             35 Shawnee            KS   29:03  9:21 
    5 Kyle McCracken           35 Lenexa             KS   32:12 10:22 

MALE AGE 40 - 49
    1 Chris Issacson           45 Shawnee            KS   26:08  8:25 
    2 Jace Olsen               42 Lenexa             KS   29:29  9:30 
    3 Adam Benton              40 Prairie Village    KS   30:01  9:40 
    4 Jonathan Owen            42 Lenexa             KS   31:38 10:11 
    5 David Thornton           41 Shawnee Mission    KS   41:09 13:15 
    6 Wes Nash                 47 Shawnee            KS   42:04 13:33 
    7 Peter Brown              48 Shawnee            KS   43:20 13:57 

MALE AGE 50 - 99
    1 Ben Spitler              64 Shawnee            KS   30:44  9:54 
    2 Kevin McCracken          63 Shawnee            KS   38:13 12:18 
    3 Terry Owen               65 Apopka             FL   48:06 15:29 
    4 Arvin Van Hal            62 Pella              IA   48:07 15:30